Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 533239ISIN: INE696K01024INDUSTRY: Steel - Tubes/Pipes

BSE   ` 3.28   Open: 3.18   Today's Range 3.05
3.28
+0.04 (+ 1.22 %) Prev Close: 3.24 52 Week Range 3.03
6.55
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aeroflex Enterprises ... 118.0182.185.681335.4520.79202603697.8364.22
Anubhav Plast Ltd. 45.9921.686.3150.597.28202603109.246.94
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2077.90200.2343.3357694.6447.9620260323079.001203.08
Crimson Metal Enginee... 27.0013.020.3111.9687.102026037.920.14
Earthstahl & Alloys L... 14.0026.590.0017.140.0020260361.59-4.90
Gandhi Special Tubes ... 834.15282.9956.261013.6614.83202603191.7768.36
Goodluck India Ltd. 529.85149.5218.125283.4329.242026034100.28180.71
Hariom Pipe Industrie... 308.25214.1424.45954.5712.612026031666.9575.71
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd. 62.9066.643.751277.5516.772026034200.0776.16
Jindal Saw Ltd. 231.80198.1315.2214823.8015.2320260317895.17973.35
JTL Industries Ltd. 71.3238.722.512803.4628.472026032136.3698.47
Man Industries (India... 783.85286.3622.735879.6334.492026033563.90170.49
Mukat Pipes Ltd. 14.80-5.880.0517.51328.892026035.290.05
Newmalayalam Steel Lt... 22.2549.394.0738.465.47202603319.937.03
P S Raj Steels Ltd. 95.0519.502.28358.2641.75202603265.998.58
Prakash Steelage Ltd. 3.220.570.0556.3567.2220260390.750.84
Primuss Pipes & Tubes... 2.6818.591.381.901.94201903142.790.98
Rajratan Global Wire ... 377.80132.6413.811918.1327.362026031156.5070.11
Showing Page : 1 of 2