Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544800ISIN: INE1O7201010INDUSTRY: Steel - Tubes/Pipes

BSE   ` 48.60   Open: 48.60   Today's Range 48.60
48.60
-0.20 ( -0.41 %) Prev Close: 48.80 52 Week Range 37.50
80.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aeroflex Enterprises ... 116.5982.185.681319.3820.54202603697.8364.22
Anubhav Plast Ltd. 48.6021.686.3153.467.70202603109.246.94
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2033.70200.2343.3356467.3946.9420260323079.001203.08
Crimson Metal Enginee... 27.0013.020.3111.9687.102026037.920.14
Earthstahl & Alloys L... 14.0026.590.0017.140.0020260361.59-4.90
Gandhi Special Tubes ... 838.50282.9956.261018.9514.90202603191.7768.36
Goodluck India Ltd. 544.95149.5218.125434.0030.072026034100.28180.71
Hariom Pipe Industrie... 300.20214.1424.45929.6412.282026031666.9575.71
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd. 63.6866.643.751293.3916.982026034200.0776.16
Jindal Saw Ltd. 232.15198.1315.2214846.1815.2520260317895.17973.35
JTL Industries Ltd. 72.2538.722.512840.0128.842026032136.3698.47
Man Industries (India... 745.65286.3622.735593.0932.812026033563.90170.49
Mukat Pipes Ltd. 14.00-5.880.0516.56311.112026035.290.05
Newmalayalam Steel Lt... 19.2049.394.0733.194.72202603319.937.03
P S Raj Steels Ltd. 97.7519.502.28368.4442.94202603265.998.58
Prakash Steelage Ltd. 3.200.570.0556.0066.8120260390.750.84
Primuss Pipes & Tubes... 2.6818.591.381.901.94201903142.790.98
Rajratan Global Wire ... 372.75132.6413.811892.4926.992026031156.5070.11
Showing Page : 1 of 2