Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 >>   ABB 6403 [ -1.94 ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97 ]AMBUJA CEM 348.5 [ -2.08 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2315 [ 0.71 ]AXIS BANK 1214.7 [ -0.93 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10350 [ -0.20 ]BANKOFBARODA 238.5 [ -1.24 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1970 [ -0.20 ]BHEL 387.35 [ -3.63 ]BPCL 284.3 [ -1.47 ]BRITANIAINDS 4620 [ -1.45 ]CIPLA 1380 [ 1.69 ]COAL INDIA 389.45 [ -1.03 ]COLGATEPALMO 1594.7 [ -2.16 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 690 [ -0.63 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1350.2 [ 0.87 ]GAIL 168 [ 1.76 ]GRASIM INDS 2963.45 [ 1.66 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1428 [ 1.17 ]HDFC BANK 692.3 [ 1.07 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5152.4 [ 0.89 ]HIND.UNILEV 1864 [ 0.38 ]HINDALCO 893 [ 0.84 ]ICICI BANK 1394 [ 0.60 ]INDIANHOTELS 814 [ 0.62 ]INDUSINDBANK 840 [ -3.27 ]INFOSYS 1182 [ 3.37 ]ITC LTD 265.6 [ 0.74 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1055.4 [ -0.53 ]KOTAK BANK 461 [ 0.88 ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41 ]LUPIN 2009 [ 0.55 ]MAH&MAH 2844 [ -1.93 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11413 [ -0.19 ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45 ]NESTLE 1170 [ -1.68 ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84 ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67 ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27 ]PNB 122.5 [ -1.13 ]POWER GRID 264.5 [ 1.57 ]RIL 1163.55 [ -0.44 ]SBI 961 [ -1.94 ]SESA GOA 237.5 [ 1.11 ]SHIPPINGCORP 244.9 [ -3.51 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1778.25 [ 0.87 ]TATA CHEM 595.55 [ -1.17 ]TATA GLOBAL 1024.8 [ 0.47 ]TATA MOTORS 265.2 [ -0.30 ]TATA STEEL 167.7 [ -1.06 ]TATAPOWERCOM 345.1 [ 0.26 ]TCS 2496 [ 0.62 ]TECH MAHINDR 1792.2 [ 1.23 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11050.1 [ -1.47 ]UNITED SPIRI 1333 [ 3.34 ]WIPRO 198 [ 4.18 ]ZEETELEFILMS 66.47 [ -5.65 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 514177ISIN: INE351D01013INDUSTRY: Textiles - Processing/Texturising

BSE   ` 65.00   Open: 65.00   Today's Range 65.00
65.00
-3.25 ( -5.00 %) Prev Close: 68.25 52 Week Range 39.40
82.99
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Anjani Synthetics Ltd. 24.1861.412.5735.679.41202603281.763.79
Arex Industries Ltd. 119.50101.554.1243.0029.0320260349.641.48
AYM Syntex Ltd. 247.50101.621.111455.00222.372026031365.126.55
Blue Blends (India) L... 0.80-31.270.000.420.00202603153.15-1.43
Blue Chip Tex Industr... 123.45131.760.9524.33130.36202603219.820.19
Bombay Dyeing & Manuf... 88.21110.981.301821.8467.682026031460.3326.92
Dhanlaxmi Fabrics Ltd. 53.0050.960.0045.480.0020260324.39-3.30
Ganesha Ecosphere Ltd. 999.50486.9414.262678.2670.092026031481.6638.21
Gini Silk Mills Ltd. 57.0094.022.8431.8820.1120260339.041.59
Gujarat Cotex Ltd. 2.474.970.0123.45235.2420260338.430.10
Impera Worldwide Ltd. 65.00-0.130.0023.140.002026030.15-0.09
Indus Fila Ltd. 98.00-27.290.0050.060.002026030.00-2.57
Jakharia Fabric Ltd. 56.0020.912.7468.2720.4420260364.203.34
Jattashankar Industri... 70.404.650.23308.85301.37202603129.411.03
Konark Synthetics Ltd. 42.470.400.1824.67234.6420260346.620.11
Kush Industries Ltd. 5.40-4.510.008.240.002026030.00-0.05
Minaxi Textiles Ltd. 1.250.870.366.183.4620260323.141.79
Mohit Industries Ltd. 21.2565.140.0030.080.00202603139.90-0.79
Showing Page : 1 of 3