Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 11:50AM >>   ABB 6480.15 [ 2.05 ]ACC 1149.5 [ -1.52 ]AMBUJA CEM 356.6 [ -1.41 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2298 [ -1.08 ]AXIS BANK 1219.8 [ -0.42 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10330 [ 2.42 ]BANKOFBARODA 233.1 [ 0.58 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1959 [ 2.19 ]BHEL 398.6 [ 1.17 ]BPCL 291.1 [ 0.38 ]BRITANIAINDS 4555 [ -0.33 ]CIPLA 1362.8 [ 0.72 ]COAL INDIA 403.95 [ -0.14 ]COLGATEPALMO 1613.35 [ -0.23 ]DABUR INDIA 356.9 [ -0.58 ]DLF 669.8 [ 1.13 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1315.65 [ 0.97 ]GAIL 168.05 [ 0.03 ]GRASIM INDS 2907.25 [ -1.45 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1406.85 [ -0.79 ]HDFC BANK 687 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5295 [ 1.85 ]HIND.UNILEV 1774.9 [ -2.48 ]HINDALCO 891.55 [ 0.29 ]ICICI BANK 1386.9 [ -1.08 ]INDIANHOTELS 809.5 [ 2.02 ]INDUSINDBANK 848.2 [ 0.77 ]INFOSYS 1155.35 [ -0.83 ]ITC LTD 258.25 [ -0.83 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1049 [ 1.35 ]KOTAK BANK 442 [ 0.23 ]L&T 3693.6 [ 0.45 ]LUPIN 1957.05 [ 0.36 ]MAH&MAH 2859.7 [ 0.34 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11368.05 [ 1.50 ]MTNL 23.14 [ 1.54 ]NESTLE 1171.4 [ 0.29 ]NIIT 77.4 [ 3.50 ]NMDC 67.99 [ 2.16 ]NTPC 303.1 [ 1.03 ]ONGC 226.55 [ -0.74 ]PNB 121 [ 0.21 ]POWER GRID 252.1 [ 2.23 ]RIL 1192.8 [ -0.77 ]SBI 956.6 [ -0.35 ]SESA GOA 229.1 [ 0.61 ]SHIPPINGCORP 250.25 [ 1.42 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1758.55 [ 0.89 ]TATA CHEM 601.05 [ 0.97 ]TATA GLOBAL 985.35 [ 5.20 ]TATA MOTORS 262.9 [ -0.04 ]TATA STEEL 171.1 [ 0.77 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.75 [ -0.31 ]TCS 2494.1 [ -1.65 ]TECH MAHINDR 1785.6 [ -0.69 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11114 [ -0.52 ]UNITED SPIRI 1267.9 [ 0.32 ]WIPRO 186.85 [ -1.14 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.96 [ 2.58 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 540243ISIN: INE835U01027INDUSTRY: Textiles - Hosiery/Knitwear

BSE   ` 1.44   Open: 1.38   Today's Range 1.33
1.44
+0.06 (+ 4.17 %) Prev Close: 1.38 52 Week Range 1.09
2.01
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Addi Industries Ltd. 76.5076.452.1982.5934.962026035.122.36
Alan Scott Enterprise... 290.9025.530.00187.120.0020260334.50-2.98
Amit International Lt... 3.3010.330.006.250.002026030.00-0.15
ATVO Enterprises Ltd. 29.281.100.02313.251464.002026035.980.21
Bhandari Hosiery Expo... 2.705.550.2389.9011.57202603280.347.77
Dollar Industries Ltd. 245.10171.7018.941390.1112.942026031880.96107.43
K-Lifestyle & Industr... 0.19-2.970.0019.430.002020032.71-56.75
KSL and Industries Lt... 2.70-88.000.0027.180.002021030.12-80.23
Nahar Spinning Mills ... 247.90438.646.05894.0640.982026033217.9221.82
New Light Industries ... 1.441.700.0512.6130.002026037.090.42
Nutricircle Ltd. 264.605.860.30264.60884.9520260317.750.30
Pioneer Embroideries ... 18.0050.720.2055.4790.91202603336.050.61
Rupa & Company Ltd. 119.64135.159.12951.4313.132026031259.1072.49
SRU Steels Ltd. 1.4510.060.008.690.0020250325.34-0.46
Suditi Industries Ltd. 53.5015.572.11265.4025.33202603121.3110.48
Sueryaa Knitwear Ltd. 10.007.230.002.600.002026030.00-0.07
Super Fine Knitters L... 16.5020.230.7420.4522.3020260330.960.92
T T Ltd. 6.334.870.01163.51565.18202603191.520.29
Showing Page : 1 of 2