Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 6350 [ 3.42 ]ACC 1167.3 [ 0.76 ]AMBUJA CEM 361.7 [ 1.03 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2323 [ 0.78 ]AXIS BANK 1225 [ 0.90 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10086 [ 0.06 ]BANKOFBARODA 231.75 [ 0.32 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1917 [ 1.43 ]BHEL 394 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 290 [ 3.11 ]BRITANIAINDS 4570 [ 0.49 ]CIPLA 1353 [ 1.20 ]COAL INDIA 404.5 [ 1.70 ]COLGATEPALMO 1617 [ 0.81 ]DABUR INDIA 359 [ -1.91 ]DLF 662.3 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1303 [ 6.41 ]GAIL 168 [ 2.88 ]GRASIM INDS 2950 [ 1.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1418 [ -0.42 ]HDFC BANK 688.2 [ -0.56 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5199 [ 3.25 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 889 [ 3.31 ]ICICI BANK 1402 [ 0.50 ]INDIANHOTELS 793.5 [ 1.21 ]INDUSINDBANK 841.75 [ 0.81 ]INFOSYS 1165 [ 0.91 ]ITC LTD 260.4 [ 1.24 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1035 [ 2.27 ]KOTAK BANK 441 [ 2.53 ]L&T 3677 [ 0.88 ]LUPIN 1950 [ 1.30 ]MAH&MAH 2850 [ 0.07 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11200 [ -0.52 ]MTNL 22.79 [ -0.13 ]NESTLE 1168 [ -0.46 ]NIIT 75 [ 2.05 ]NMDC 66.55 [ 0.38 ]NTPC 300 [ 0.67 ]ONGC 228.25 [ 1.00 ]PNB 120.75 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 246.6 [ -0.24 ]RIL 1202 [ 1.01 ]SBI 960 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 227.7 [ 0.75 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.75 [ 3.70 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ 0.00 ]TATA CHEM 595.25 [ 3.43 ]TATA GLOBAL 936.6 [ -2.44 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 169.8 [ 1.52 ]TATAPOWERCOM 338.8 [ -2.08 ]TCS 2536 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 1798 [ 0.48 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11172 [ 0.96 ]UNITED SPIRI 1263.9 [ 1.08 ]WIPRO 189 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.3 [ -1.76 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 530149ISIN: INE219A01026INDUSTRY: Textiles - Hosiery/Knitwear

BSE   ` 2.70   Open: 2.70   Today's Range 2.70
2.70
+0.12 (+ 4.44 %) Prev Close: 2.58 52 Week Range 1.41
2.70
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Addi Industries Ltd. 77.9576.452.1984.1635.632026035.122.36
Alan Scott Enterprise... 290.9025.530.00187.120.0020260334.50-2.98
Amit International Lt... 3.3010.330.006.250.002026030.00-0.15
ATVO Enterprises Ltd. 27.931.100.02298.811396.502026035.980.21
Bhandari Hosiery Expo... 2.645.550.2387.9011.32202603280.347.77
Dollar Industries Ltd. 244.75171.7018.941388.1312.922026031880.96107.43
K-Lifestyle & Industr... 0.19-2.970.0019.430.002020032.71-56.75
KSL and Industries Lt... 2.70-88.000.0027.180.002021030.12-80.23
Nahar Spinning Mills ... 240.70438.646.05868.0939.792026033217.9221.82
New Light Industries ... 1.381.700.0512.0928.752026037.090.42
Nutricircle Ltd. 264.605.860.30264.60884.9520260317.750.30
Pioneer Embroideries ... 17.5750.720.2054.1488.74202603336.050.61
Rupa & Company Ltd. 117.78135.159.12936.6412.922026031259.1072.49
SRU Steels Ltd. 1.4110.060.008.450.0020250325.34-0.46
Suditi Industries Ltd. 52.7015.572.11261.4324.95202603121.3110.48
Sueryaa Knitwear Ltd. 10.007.230.002.600.002026030.00-0.07
Super Fine Knitters L... 16.5020.230.7420.4522.3020260330.960.92
T T Ltd. 6.294.870.01162.48561.61202603191.520.29
Showing Page : 1 of 2