Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 524370ISIN: INE338D01028INDUSTRY: Dyes & Pigments

BSE   ` 141.25   Open: 143.10   Today's Range 141.25
147.00
-7.40 ( -5.24 %) Prev Close: 148.65 52 Week Range 41.25
207.45
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
AksharChem (India) Lt... 389.35344.500.00312.770.00202603372.43-0.44
Amal Ltd. 585.70110.9018.11724.0832.35202603239.6422.38
Arunaya Organics Ltd. 13.0027.752.1222.806.13202603103.253.72
Asahi Songwon Colors ... 351.85246.3915.92414.7322.10202603535.4818.77
Bhageria Industries L... 354.35144.6110.561546.5333.56202603873.9646.08
Bodal Chemicals Ltd. 141.3194.323.801779.7237.212026032012.2447.83
Daikaffil Chemicals I... 38.4510.160.0023.070.0020260313.35-2.21
Deepak Chemtex Ltd. 82.0058.387.5989.0810.8020260367.648.25
Ducol Organics & Colo... 110.0054.974.02198.2127.36202603136.077.25
Dynamic Industries Lt... 108.65167.266.0232.9018.0620260371.581.82
Dynemic Products Ltd. 223.54201.3716.05277.8213.93202603378.6419.94
Hindprakash Industrie... 114.4648.402.40130.7647.61202603115.062.75
Indian Toners & Devel... 44.4444.705.24230.908.48202603165.8127.23
Indo Euro Indchem Ltd. 7.8413.130.357.1022.2720260313.730.32
Indokem Ltd. 618.6023.500.671725.17923.28202603169.391.87
Ishan Dyes and Chemic... 44.6152.110.00121.800.0020260373.47-7.11
Jaysynth Orgochem Ltd. 13.0510.321.09176.0512.01202603259.6814.66
Kiri Industries Ltd. 469.651029.88854.183060.620.55202603839.655566.50
Showing Page : 1 of 3