Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 11:58AM >>   ABB 6217 [ 1.25 ]ACC 1147.3 [ -0.97 ]AMBUJA CEM 358.2 [ 0.06 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2275.95 [ -1.26 ]AXIS BANK 1216.25 [ 0.18 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10029.7 [ -0.50 ]BANKOFBARODA 227.8 [ -1.39 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890.8 [ 0.04 ]BHEL 388.55 [ 0.40 ]BPCL 285.55 [ 1.53 ]BRITANIAINDS 4550.9 [ 0.07 ]CIPLA 1340.75 [ 0.28 ]COAL INDIA 402.15 [ 1.11 ]COLGATEPALMO 1590.9 [ -0.82 ]DABUR INDIA 357.65 [ -2.28 ]DLF 658 [ 0.68 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1288.5 [ 5.23 ]GAIL 166.1 [ 1.71 ]GRASIM INDS 2893 [ -0.17 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1415.4 [ -0.60 ]HDFC BANK 689.35 [ -0.40 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5063.35 [ 0.56 ]HIND.UNILEV 1803.9 [ -0.88 ]HINDALCO 877.5 [ 1.98 ]ICICI BANK 1384.85 [ -0.73 ]INDIANHOTELS 781.6 [ -0.31 ]INDUSINDBANK 836.65 [ 0.20 ]INFOSYS 1142.55 [ -1.04 ]ITC LTD 257.5 [ 0.12 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1018.45 [ 0.64 ]KOTAK BANK 439.75 [ 2.24 ]L&T 3648.15 [ 0.09 ]LUPIN 1929.75 [ 0.25 ]MAH&MAH 2848.5 [ 0.02 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11136 [ -1.09 ]MTNL 22.14 [ -2.98 ]NESTLE 1163 [ -0.89 ]NIIT 74.5 [ 1.37 ]NMDC 66.01 [ -0.44 ]NTPC 298.4 [ 0.13 ]ONGC 226.8 [ 0.35 ]PNB 118.8 [ -1.29 ]POWER GRID 247.1 [ -0.04 ]RIL 1194.1 [ 0.34 ]SBI 952 [ -0.52 ]SESA GOA 225 [ -0.44 ]SHIPPINGCORP 245.55 [ 3.19 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1750.5 [ 0.43 ]TATA CHEM 611.7 [ 6.29 ]TATA GLOBAL 929.1 [ -3.22 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 167.5 [ 0.15 ]TATAPOWERCOM 340.5 [ -1.59 ]TCS 2525 [ -0.12 ]TECH MAHINDR 1782 [ -0.41 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11028.85 [ -0.34 ]UNITED SPIRI 1240.4 [ -0.80 ]WIPRO 188.45 [ -0.69 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.65 [ -1.22 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500102ISIN: INE294A01037INDUSTRY: Paper & Paper Products

BSE   ` 0.89   Open: 0.93   Today's Range 0.85
0.93
+0.00 (+ 0.00 %) Prev Close: 0.89 52 Week Range 0.57
1.54
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aaradhya Disposal Ind... 114.6555.134.29162.0926.72202603150.646.07
Abril Paper Tech Ltd. 27.2029.801.8821.7114.4520260365.081.50
Aditya Birla Real Est... 1051.90328.360.0011749.270.00202603407.18-103.22
Agio Paper & Industri... 3.25-10.600.005.240.002026030.00-18.05
Andhra Paper Ltd. 63.4299.050.941261.1167.742026031701.2318.62
Asgard Alcobev Ltd. 28.702.300.12343.79230.89202603101.511.49
Astron Paper & Board ... 2.6314.640.0012.230.002026032.79-21.18
Aten Papers & Foam Lt... 21.8048.167.1722.453.04202603186.657.39
Balkrishna Paper Mill... 14.37-55.010.0046.300.002026034.73-6.52
Ballarpur Industries ... 0.85-149.110.004.680.0020260376.97-289.17
Bandaram Pharma Packt... 19.0515.280.5634.2433.9020260362.921.01
Cella Space Ltd. 27.8017.492.2556.0212.342026037.464.54
Chadha Papers Ltd. 8.7552.600.008.930.00202603500.22-7.94
Coral Newsprints Ltd. 9.79-18.780.004.950.002026030.13-0.32
Cosboard Industries L... 2.30147.700.000.990.002024030.000.00
Ellora Paper Mills Lt... 54.20-15.180.0010.840.002023030.02-0.11
Emami Paper Mills Ltd. 114.50101.4810.15692.7111.292026031907.2361.38
Encode Packaging Indi... 12.3210.390.003.880.002026030.000.00
Showing Page : 1 of 4