Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 11:05AM >>   ABB 6214.5 [ 1.21 ]ACC 1148.25 [ -0.89 ]AMBUJA CEM 359.5 [ 0.42 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2275.7 [ -1.27 ]AXIS BANK 1215.65 [ 0.13 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10093.1 [ 0.13 ]BANKOFBARODA 229.15 [ -0.80 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1896.35 [ 0.34 ]BHEL 385.7 [ -0.34 ]BPCL 287.55 [ 2.24 ]BRITANIAINDS 4539.95 [ -0.17 ]CIPLA 1345.05 [ 0.60 ]COAL INDIA 402.25 [ 1.13 ]COLGATEPALMO 1609.1 [ 0.32 ]DABUR INDIA 358.7 [ -1.99 ]DLF 658.7 [ 0.79 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1270.8 [ 3.78 ]GAIL 165.15 [ 1.13 ]GRASIM INDS 2901.15 [ 0.11 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1412.4 [ -0.81 ]HDFC BANK 691.4 [ -0.10 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5073.7 [ 0.76 ]HIND.UNILEV 1799.3 [ -1.14 ]HINDALCO 882.95 [ 2.61 ]ICICI BANK 1383.4 [ -0.83 ]INDIANHOTELS 780.9 [ -0.40 ]INDUSINDBANK 842.8 [ 0.93 ]INFOSYS 1140.3 [ -1.23 ]ITC LTD 257.05 [ -0.06 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1026.75 [ 1.46 ]KOTAK BANK 439 [ 2.07 ]L&T 3650 [ 0.14 ]LUPIN 1923.85 [ -0.06 ]MAH&MAH 2858.2 [ 0.36 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11174.6 [ -0.75 ]MTNL 22.33 [ -2.15 ]NESTLE 1166.5 [ -0.59 ]NIIT 74.82 [ 1.81 ]NMDC 66.22 [ -0.12 ]NTPC 298.35 [ 0.12 ]ONGC 227.25 [ 0.55 ]PNB 118.7 [ -1.37 ]POWER GRID 247 [ -0.08 ]RIL 1195.9 [ 0.50 ]SBI 952.3 [ -0.49 ]SESA GOA 225.6 [ -0.18 ]SHIPPINGCORP 248.35 [ 4.37 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1751 [ 0.46 ]TATA CHEM 630.7 [ 9.59 ]TATA GLOBAL 929.1 [ -3.22 ]TATA MOTORS 262.9 [ -0.96 ]TATA STEEL 168.2 [ 0.57 ]TATAPOWERCOM 343.4 [ -0.75 ]TCS 2526.5 [ -0.06 ]TECH MAHINDR 1783 [ -0.36 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11030 [ -0.33 ]UNITED SPIRI 1243.2 [ -0.58 ]WIPRO 188.7 [ -0.55 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.72 [ -1.12 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532701ISIN: INE266H01014INDUSTRY: Paper & Paper Products

BSE   ` 28.44   Open: 28.10   Today's Range 27.66
28.45
-0.67 ( -2.36 %) Prev Close: 29.11 52 Week Range 11.65
45.70
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aaradhya Disposal Ind... 114.6555.134.29162.0926.72202603150.646.07
Abril Paper Tech Ltd. 27.2029.801.8821.7114.4520260365.081.50
Aditya Birla Real Est... 1057.70328.360.0011814.050.00202603407.18-103.22
Agio Paper & Industri... 3.25-10.600.005.240.002026030.00-18.05
Andhra Paper Ltd. 64.1599.050.941275.6268.522026031701.2318.62
Asgard Alcobev Ltd. 28.792.300.12344.87231.62202603101.511.49
Astron Paper & Board ... 2.6214.640.0012.180.002026032.79-21.18
Aten Papers & Foam Lt... 21.8048.167.1722.453.04202603186.657.39
Balkrishna Paper Mill... 14.04-55.010.0045.240.002026034.73-6.52
Ballarpur Industries ... 0.85-149.110.004.680.0020260376.97-289.17
Bandaram Pharma Packt... 19.0515.280.5634.2433.9020260362.921.01
Cella Space Ltd. 28.4417.492.2557.3112.632026037.464.54
Chadha Papers Ltd. 8.7552.600.008.930.00202603500.22-7.94
Coral Newsprints Ltd. 9.79-18.780.004.950.002026030.13-0.32
Cosboard Industries L... 2.30147.700.000.990.002024030.000.00
Ellora Paper Mills Lt... 54.20-15.180.0010.840.002023030.02-0.11
Emami Paper Mills Ltd. 115.98101.4810.15701.6711.432026031907.2361.38
Encode Packaging Indi... 12.3210.390.003.880.002026030.000.00
Showing Page : 1 of 4