Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 540824ISIN: INE646X01014INDUSTRY: Paper & Paper Products

BSE   ` 2.65   Open: 2.72   Today's Range 2.62
2.72
-0.10 ( -3.77 %) Prev Close: 2.75 52 Week Range 2.62
11.30
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aaradhya Disposal Ind... 114.6555.134.29162.0926.72202603150.646.07
Abril Paper Tech Ltd. 27.2029.801.8821.7114.4520260365.081.50
Aditya Birla Real Est... 1042.40328.360.0011643.160.00202603407.18-103.22
Agio Paper & Industri... 3.25-10.600.005.240.002026030.00-18.05
Andhra Paper Ltd. 62.2799.050.941238.2466.512026031701.2318.62
Asgard Alcobev Ltd. 30.312.300.12363.08243.85202603101.511.49
Astron Paper & Board ... 2.7114.640.0012.600.002026032.79-21.18
Aten Papers & Foam Lt... 21.8048.167.1722.453.04202603186.657.39
Balkrishna Paper Mill... 14.31-55.010.0046.110.002026034.73-6.52
Ballarpur Industries ... 0.85-149.110.004.680.0020260376.97-289.17
Bandaram Pharma Packt... 18.2115.280.5632.7332.4020260362.921.01
Cella Space Ltd. 29.1117.492.2558.6612.932026037.464.54
Chadha Papers Ltd. 8.7552.600.008.930.00202603500.22-7.94
Coral Newsprints Ltd. 9.79-18.780.004.950.002026030.13-0.32
Cosboard Industries L... 2.30147.700.000.990.002024030.000.00
Ellora Paper Mills Lt... 54.20-15.180.0010.840.002023030.02-0.11
Emami Paper Mills Ltd. 107.67101.4810.15651.3910.612026031907.2361.38
Encode Packaging Indi... 12.9610.390.004.090.002026030.000.00
Showing Page : 1 of 4