Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 10:58AM >>   ABB 6477.25 [ 2.00 ]ACC 1151.65 [ -1.34 ]AMBUJA CEM 358.5 [ -0.88 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2299.5 [ -1.01 ]AXIS BANK 1221.6 [ -0.28 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10279.45 [ 1.92 ]BANKOFBARODA 233.85 [ 0.91 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1958.95 [ 2.19 ]BHEL 397.65 [ 0.93 ]BPCL 289.5 [ -0.17 ]BRITANIAINDS 4565 [ -0.11 ]CIPLA 1367.8 [ 1.09 ]COAL INDIA 403.05 [ -0.36 ]COLGATEPALMO 1611 [ -0.37 ]DABUR INDIA 356.55 [ -0.68 ]DLF 669.6 [ 1.10 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1317.5 [ 1.11 ]GAIL 168.55 [ 0.33 ]GRASIM INDS 2919.95 [ -1.02 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1400.65 [ -1.22 ]HDFC BANK 688.1 [ -0.01 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5322.65 [ 2.38 ]HIND.UNILEV 1767 [ -2.91 ]HINDALCO 890.05 [ 0.12 ]ICICI BANK 1392.3 [ -0.69 ]INDIANHOTELS 808.1 [ 1.84 ]INDUSINDBANK 850.7 [ 1.06 ]INFOSYS 1141.65 [ -2.00 ]ITC LTD 258.4 [ -0.77 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1050.3 [ 1.48 ]KOTAK BANK 442.9 [ 0.43 ]L&T 3702 [ 0.68 ]LUPIN 1959.75 [ 0.50 ]MAH&MAH 2862.05 [ 0.42 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11410.05 [ 1.88 ]MTNL 23.12 [ 1.45 ]NESTLE 1171.45 [ 0.30 ]NIIT 76.8 [ 2.70 ]NMDC 67.64 [ 1.64 ]NTPC 304.3 [ 1.43 ]ONGC 226.45 [ -0.79 ]PNB 121.25 [ 0.41 ]POWER GRID 251.9 [ 2.15 ]RIL 1192.6 [ -0.78 ]SBI 960.55 [ 0.06 ]SESA GOA 229.3 [ 0.70 ]SHIPPINGCORP 249.95 [ 1.30 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1758.35 [ 0.88 ]TATA CHEM 600.25 [ 0.84 ]TATA GLOBAL 981.15 [ 4.76 ]TATA MOTORS 263.45 [ 0.17 ]TATA STEEL 171.8 [ 1.18 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.5 [ -0.38 ]TCS 2480.95 [ -2.17 ]TECH MAHINDR 1780.4 [ -0.98 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11116.6 [ -0.50 ]UNITED SPIRI 1252.2 [ -0.93 ]WIPRO 186.1 [ -1.53 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.95 [ 2.57 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 512369ISIN: INE755H01016INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 2.05   Open: 2.08   Today's Range 2.05
2.08
+0.06 (+ 2.93 %) Prev Close: 1.99 52 Week Range 1.90
4.20
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 184.20142.1618.94649.989.73202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 10.9121.961.9962.095.492026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 432.80183.2942.024134.3710.302026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 22.3940.862.52201.688.89202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 31.1112.260.2814487.93113.1320260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 519.35105.4024.153395.2921.502026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 402.70207.2350.46248173.077.98202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 171.1924.400.003371.620.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 21.7514.500.0053.490.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 397.00177.080.00363.300.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1352.00346.5751.329978.9026.342026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 439.80227.5430.0813985.6414.622026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2