Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 11:18AM >>   ABB 6532.85 [ -0.14 ]ACC 1141.2 [ -0.10 ]AMBUJA CEM 351.75 [ 0.56 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2260.15 [ -1.32 ]AXIS BANK 1210 [ 0.32 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10549.75 [ 1.66 ]BANKOFBARODA 232 [ -0.43 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1942 [ -1.82 ]BHEL 405.9 [ 1.73 ]BPCL 288.5 [ -2.30 ]BRITANIAINDS 4526.35 [ -0.74 ]CIPLA 1363.7 [ 1.01 ]COAL INDIA 391.9 [ -1.71 ]COLGATEPALMO 1599.5 [ -0.37 ]DABUR INDIA 357.6 [ -0.67 ]DLF 667.7 [ -0.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1320.7 [ 1.20 ]GAIL 164.85 [ -0.69 ]GRASIM INDS 2881 [ -1.18 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1382.75 [ -2.35 ]HDFC BANK 680.9 [ 0.13 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5279.9 [ 1.14 ]HIND.UNILEV 1776.05 [ -2.41 ]HINDALCO 894.65 [ 0.13 ]ICICI BANK 1374.6 [ -1.00 ]INDIANHOTELS 808.6 [ -0.42 ]INDUSINDBANK 846 [ 1.81 ]INFOSYS 1107.8 [ -4.66 ]ITC LTD 254.65 [ -2.06 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1054.1 [ -0.56 ]KOTAK BANK 440.2 [ -0.60 ]L&T 3811.2 [ 3.85 ]LUPIN 1967.25 [ 0.42 ]MAH&MAH 2867.95 [ 0.28 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11384.75 [ -0.61 ]MTNL 22.55 [ -1.23 ]NESTLE 1160.55 [ -1.31 ]NIIT 69 [ -9.02 ]NMDC 67.56 [ -1.30 ]NTPC 303.1 [ 0.03 ]ONGC 223.95 [ -2.21 ]PNB 120.25 [ -0.62 ]POWER GRID 251.15 [ -0.14 ]RIL 1178.1 [ -1.83 ]SBI 952.35 [ 0.77 ]SESA GOA 229.65 [ 1.62 ]SHIPPINGCORP 242.1 [ -0.92 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1748.25 [ -0.67 ]TATA CHEM 595.7 [ -0.48 ]TATA GLOBAL 983.05 [ -1.60 ]TATA MOTORS 263.25 [ 0.71 ]TATA STEEL 168.85 [ -1.55 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.45 [ 0.00 ]TCS 2418.95 [ -3.24 ]TECH MAHINDR 1752.4 [ -3.02 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11133.95 [ -0.55 ]UNITED SPIRI 1226.25 [ -3.06 ]WIPRO 185.25 [ -0.94 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.9 [ 2.08 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 512068ISIN: INE945F01025INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 169.35   Open: 173.00   Today's Range 166.95
173.00
-1.35 ( -0.80 %) Prev Close: 170.70 52 Week Range 83.75
250.65
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 184.56142.1618.94651.259.75202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 11.2921.961.9964.265.682026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 425.40183.2942.024063.6810.122026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 21.6340.862.52194.838.59202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 30.5312.260.2814217.82111.0220260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 513.55105.4024.153357.3721.262026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 392.90207.2350.46242133.607.79202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 168.6724.400.003321.980.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 23.0114.500.0056.590.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 403.30177.080.00369.060.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1343.00346.5751.329912.4726.172026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 436.60227.5430.0813883.8814.512026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2