Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544014ISIN: INE0J5401028INDUSTRY: Personal Care

BSE   ` 431.40   Open: 437.35   Today's Range 422.75
439.80
-11.00 ( -2.55 %) Prev Close: 442.40 52 Week Range 248.55
509.90
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Ambica Agarbathies & ... 22.7563.621.9141.0111.90202603141.083.45
Amwill Health Care Lt... 44.9940.285.7190.007.8820260345.4911.42
Bajaj Consumer Care L... 396.9563.2214.565184.8827.262026031164.71190.18
Colgate-Palmolive (In... 1605.0070.8648.7343653.6932.942026036035.041325.31
Cupid Ltd. 306.453.680.8041207.13380.73202603357.71108.23
Dabur India Ltd. 363.0067.6810.6864394.6433.9820260313192.571895.03
Emami Ltd. 373.1570.2117.7616288.0021.012026033779.51775.26
Ganesh Consumer Produ... 156.0094.9010.49630.4414.87202603871.4142.39
Gillette India Ltd. 7220.00339.38200.8023526.5335.962026033099.53654.31
Godrej Consumer Produ... 856.35128.5618.1987644.1747.0820260315177.901861.47
Godrej Industries Ltd. 925.70343.6536.8331182.3025.1420260322236.851240.53
H. R. Hygiene Product... 60.9520.825.02138.4312.14202603130.7211.41
Hindustan Unilever Lt... 1814.70218.8464.01426380.3328.3520260364468.0015040.00
Honasa Consumer Ltd. 431.8046.106.1314077.7370.422026032391.94199.95
JHS Svendgaard Labora... 8.4120.320.0071.990.00202603101.69-1.92
JHS Svendgaard Retail... 24.0317.720.0019.720.0020260316.19-0.30
Jyothy Labs Ltd. 175.3644.569.076439.8419.332026032944.29333.19
Kaya Ltd. 286.90-100.580.00435.730.00202603222.48-96.17
Showing Page : 1 of 2