Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 >>   ABB 6403 [ -1.94 ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97 ]AMBUJA CEM 348.5 [ -2.08 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2315 [ 0.71 ]AXIS BANK 1214.7 [ -0.93 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10350 [ -0.20 ]BANKOFBARODA 238.5 [ -1.24 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1970 [ -0.20 ]BHEL 387.35 [ -3.63 ]BPCL 284.3 [ -1.47 ]BRITANIAINDS 4620 [ -1.45 ]CIPLA 1380 [ 1.69 ]COAL INDIA 389.45 [ -1.03 ]COLGATEPALMO 1594.7 [ -2.16 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 690 [ -0.63 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1350.2 [ 0.87 ]GAIL 168 [ 1.76 ]GRASIM INDS 2963.45 [ 1.66 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1428 [ 1.17 ]HDFC BANK 692.3 [ 1.07 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5152.4 [ 0.89 ]HIND.UNILEV 1864 [ 0.38 ]HINDALCO 893 [ 0.84 ]ICICI BANK 1394 [ 0.60 ]INDIANHOTELS 814 [ 0.62 ]INDUSINDBANK 840 [ -3.27 ]INFOSYS 1182 [ 3.37 ]ITC LTD 265.6 [ 0.74 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1055.4 [ -0.53 ]KOTAK BANK 461 [ 0.88 ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41 ]LUPIN 2009 [ 0.55 ]MAH&MAH 2844 [ -1.93 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11413 [ -0.19 ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45 ]NESTLE 1170 [ -1.68 ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84 ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67 ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27 ]PNB 122.5 [ -1.13 ]POWER GRID 264.5 [ 1.57 ]RIL 1163.55 [ -0.44 ]SBI 961 [ -1.94 ]SESA GOA 237.5 [ 1.11 ]SHIPPINGCORP 244.9 [ -3.51 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1778.25 [ 0.87 ]TATA CHEM 595.55 [ -1.17 ]TATA GLOBAL 1024.8 [ 0.47 ]TATA MOTORS 265.2 [ -0.30 ]TATA STEEL 167.7 [ -1.06 ]TATAPOWERCOM 345.1 [ 0.26 ]TCS 2496 [ 0.62 ]TECH MAHINDR 1792.2 [ 1.23 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11050.1 [ -1.47 ]UNITED SPIRI 1333 [ 3.34 ]WIPRO 198 [ 4.18 ]ZEETELEFILMS 66.47 [ -5.65 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500300ISIN: INE047A01021INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 2963.45   Open: 2923.25   Today's Range 2899.35
2973.00
+48.25 (+ 1.63 %) Prev Close: 2915.20 52 Week Range 2504.35
3412.30
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
ACC Ltd. 1130.001102.06113.8021219.969.9320260325961.852137.07
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 348.05242.7519.1386031.8218.2020260340655.684728.18
Andhra Cements Ltd. 35.944.860.00331.270.00202603442.49-67.16
Anjani Portland Cemen... 81.25122.300.00238.670.00202603455.21-28.78
Barak Valley Cements ... 36.0257.940.1379.82272.88202603212.170.29
Bheema Cements Ltd. 16.15-2.860.0052.670.002025030.00-30.10
Birla Corporation Ltd. 776.30971.4272.415977.9310.722026039655.61557.59
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 11.35-345.540.0019.550.002026030.00-79.23
Dalmia Bharat Ltd. 1326.20968.7560.7324875.0021.8420260314804.001139.00
Deccan Cements Ltd. 467.05530.6320.40654.2222.89202603635.6128.58
Grasim Industries Ltd. 2981.401576.5972.98202890.5940.85202603175430.744966.48
Gujarat Sidhee Cement... 33.1053.172.26295.9114.68202203703.4420.17
Heidelberg Cement Ind... 120.9761.885.912741.3420.472026032329.59133.97
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 50.8841.410.0033.940.002026030.00-5.08
India Cements Ltd. 312.10327.560.009671.890.002026034484.69-67.25
JK Cement Ltd. 4785.50946.30128.4536976.7237.2620260313722.30992.49
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 453.85321.6133.195634.2913.672026036762.63412.05
JSW Cement Ltd. 115.5049.240.0015746.870.002026036512.46-756.32
Showing Page : 1 of 3