Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 16, 2026 >>   ABB 6816 [ -0.13 ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31 ]AMBUJA CEM 362.9 [ 3.98 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2333 [ -1.00 ]AXIS BANK 1286.45 [ -0.16 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10417 [ 0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 230 [ 0.83 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1905 [ 2.86 ]BHEL 434.1 [ -0.14 ]BPCL 294 [ 0.15 ]BRITANIAINDS 4780 [ -2.32 ]CIPLA 1325 [ -0.65 ]COAL INDIA 416.9 [ -0.50 ]COLGATEPALMO 1772.55 [ -0.53 ]DABUR INDIA 386 [ 0.26 ]DLF 674 [ 0.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1231.85 [ 0.91 ]GAIL 168.25 [ -0.27 ]GRASIM INDS 2921 [ 0.62 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1378 [ 1.08 ]HDFC BANK 728.1 [ -0.06 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5230 [ 0.57 ]HIND.UNILEV 1898 [ 0.20 ]HINDALCO 910 [ 1.79 ]ICICI BANK 1396.8 [ 0.13 ]INDIANHOTELS 772 [ 4.32 ]INDUSINDBANK 874 [ -1.24 ]INFOSYS 1161.6 [ 4.55 ]ITC LTD 263 [ -0.66 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1040.4 [ 1.01 ]KOTAK BANK 446 [ -0.63 ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66 ]LUPIN 1955.8 [ -0.17 ]MAH&MAH 2920 [ 2.38 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11482 [ 0.50 ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34 ]NESTLE 1265 [ -1.17 ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03 ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10 ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76 ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20 ]PNB 116.1 [ 0.78 ]POWER GRID 250.95 [ 0.38 ]RIL 1210 [ -1.09 ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02 ]SESA GOA 246.5 [ 0.16 ]SHIPPINGCORP 284.85 [ 0.26 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760 [ -0.03 ]TATA CHEM 632.4 [ 0.72 ]TATA GLOBAL 977.2 [ -1.70 ]TATA MOTORS 286.9 [ 0.02 ]TATA STEEL 175.6 [ -0.48 ]TATAPOWERCOM 353.45 [ 1.19 ]TCS 2463 [ 4.61 ]TECH MAHINDR 1788 [ 8.45 ]ULTRATECHCEM 10928 [ 0.58 ]UNITED SPIRI 1376.1 [ -0.71 ]WIPRO 184.4 [ 6.16 ]ZEETELEFILMS 72.01 [ -1.02 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 502937ISIN: INE087A01019INDUSTRY: Textiles - General

BSE   ` 12.46   Open: 11.75   Today's Range 11.57
12.48
+1.11 (+ 8.91 %) Prev Close: 11.35 52 Week Range 4.58
14.31
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aayush Art and Bullio... 1314.6539.695.152013.02255.12202603216.357.89
Advance Lifestyles Lt... 29.9255.037.2018.634.162026030.004.48
Alpine Texworld Ltd. 41.7723.345.61159.767.45202603342.7121.46
Alps Industries Ltd. 3.436.026.6413.420.522026030.0025.97
Anand Rayons Ltd. 33.4248.983.4071.189.82202603432.977.25
Avax Apparels and Orn... 58.289.393.5748.4516.3320260341.532.97
Banaras Beads Ltd. 114.5888.012.6776.0442.8520260325.491.77
Bannari Amman Spinnin... 21.6860.971.72173.2712.60202603870.3213.75
Betex India Ltd. 470.00272.5937.9370.5012.39202603100.345.69
Bhalchandram Clothing... 10.0054.822.710.563.692025030.000.15
Bharat Textiles & Pro... 19.934.230.5711.6735.2720260319.300.33
Bhilwara Technical Te... 39.6228.220.00231.280.0020260326.91-11.22
Birla Cotsyn (India) ... 15.850.550.00418.980.0020260329.88-19.16
Bombay Rayon Fashions... 2.00-14.360.0063.500.00202203777.54-1254.63
Dalmia Industrial Dev... 9.4910.270.0319.21306.132026033.250.06
Digjam Ltd. 54.122.620.00108.240.0020260333.28-1.00
FAZE THREE Autofab Lt... 93.5050.204.10100.2622.79202303168.474.40
First Winner Industri... 207.8514.740.001044.090.002017030.00-21.78
Showing Page : 1 of 5