Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 28, 2026 - 9:30AM >>   ABB 6560 [ 0.28 ]ACC 1146.3 [ 0.35 ]AMBUJA CEM 357.3 [ 2.14 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2254.25 [ -1.58 ]AXIS BANK 1200.5 [ -0.47 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10639 [ 2.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 230.95 [ -0.88 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1947.9 [ -1.52 ]BHEL 401.2 [ 0.55 ]BPCL 289.75 [ -1.88 ]BRITANIAINDS 4512.4 [ -1.04 ]CIPLA 1346.85 [ -0.23 ]COAL INDIA 396.4 [ -0.58 ]COLGATEPALMO 1603.5 [ -0.12 ]DABUR INDIA 359.4 [ -0.17 ]DLF 665.2 [ -0.72 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1313.1 [ 0.62 ]GAIL 165.95 [ -0.03 ]GRASIM INDS 2878.5 [ -1.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1374 [ -2.97 ]HDFC BANK 673.85 [ -0.90 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5266 [ 0.87 ]HIND.UNILEV 1800.95 [ -1.05 ]HINDALCO 896 [ 0.28 ]ICICI BANK 1364.35 [ -1.74 ]INDIANHOTELS 803.55 [ -1.04 ]INDUSINDBANK 840.05 [ 1.09 ]INFOSYS 1114.4 [ -4.09 ]ITC LTD 254.3 [ -2.19 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1046.9 [ -1.24 ]KOTAK BANK 439.2 [ -0.82 ]L&T 3826.35 [ 4.26 ]LUPIN 1945.7 [ -0.68 ]MAH&MAH 2831.95 [ -0.98 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11400.55 [ -0.47 ]MTNL 22.65 [ -0.79 ]NESTLE 1157.95 [ -1.53 ]NIIT 71.8 [ -5.33 ]NMDC 67.49 [ -1.40 ]NTPC 299.7 [ -1.09 ]ONGC 224.85 [ -1.81 ]PNB 119.75 [ -1.03 ]POWER GRID 249.45 [ -0.82 ]RIL 1188.8 [ -0.93 ]SBI 950.4 [ 0.56 ]SESA GOA 228.9 [ 1.28 ]SHIPPINGCORP 241.7 [ -1.08 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1734 [ -1.48 ]TATA CHEM 597.25 [ -0.22 ]TATA GLOBAL 971.65 [ -2.74 ]TATA MOTORS 260.85 [ -0.21 ]TATA STEEL 169.05 [ -1.43 ]TATAPOWERCOM 336.55 [ -0.27 ]TCS 2420.65 [ -3.17 ]TECH MAHINDR 1752.4 [ -3.02 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11073.1 [ -1.09 ]UNITED SPIRI 1266.7 [ 0.13 ]WIPRO 184.65 [ -1.26 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.12 [ 0.87 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 513579ISIN: INE617C01027INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 5.95   Open: 5.95   Today's Range 5.95
5.95
+0.00 (+ 0.00 %) Prev Close: 5.95 52 Week Range 4.19
6.98
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 187.80142.1618.94662.689.92202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 11.0521.961.9962.895.562026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 430.00183.2942.024107.6210.232026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 22.4040.862.52201.778.89202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 30.8512.260.2814366.85112.1820260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 521.30105.4024.153408.0421.582026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 398.00207.2350.46245276.597.89202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 172.9024.400.003405.300.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 23.0014.500.0056.570.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 405.70177.080.00371.260.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1340.00346.5751.329890.3326.112026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 437.90227.5430.0813925.2214.562026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2