Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 11:50AM >>   ABB 6480.15 [ 2.05 ]ACC 1149.5 [ -1.52 ]AMBUJA CEM 356.6 [ -1.41 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2298 [ -1.08 ]AXIS BANK 1219.8 [ -0.42 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10330 [ 2.42 ]BANKOFBARODA 233.1 [ 0.58 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1959 [ 2.19 ]BHEL 398.6 [ 1.17 ]BPCL 291.1 [ 0.38 ]BRITANIAINDS 4555 [ -0.33 ]CIPLA 1362.8 [ 0.72 ]COAL INDIA 403.95 [ -0.14 ]COLGATEPALMO 1613.35 [ -0.23 ]DABUR INDIA 356.9 [ -0.58 ]DLF 669.8 [ 1.13 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1315.65 [ 0.97 ]GAIL 168.05 [ 0.03 ]GRASIM INDS 2907.25 [ -1.45 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1406.85 [ -0.79 ]HDFC BANK 687 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5295 [ 1.85 ]HIND.UNILEV 1774.9 [ -2.48 ]HINDALCO 891.55 [ 0.29 ]ICICI BANK 1386.9 [ -1.08 ]INDIANHOTELS 809.5 [ 2.02 ]INDUSINDBANK 848.2 [ 0.77 ]INFOSYS 1155.35 [ -0.83 ]ITC LTD 258.25 [ -0.83 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1049 [ 1.35 ]KOTAK BANK 442 [ 0.23 ]L&T 3693.6 [ 0.45 ]LUPIN 1957.05 [ 0.36 ]MAH&MAH 2859.7 [ 0.34 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11368.05 [ 1.50 ]MTNL 23.14 [ 1.54 ]NESTLE 1171.4 [ 0.29 ]NIIT 77.4 [ 3.50 ]NMDC 67.99 [ 2.16 ]NTPC 303.1 [ 1.03 ]ONGC 226.55 [ -0.74 ]PNB 121 [ 0.21 ]POWER GRID 252.1 [ 2.23 ]RIL 1192.8 [ -0.77 ]SBI 956.6 [ -0.35 ]SESA GOA 229.1 [ 0.61 ]SHIPPINGCORP 250.25 [ 1.42 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1758.55 [ 0.89 ]TATA CHEM 601.05 [ 0.97 ]TATA GLOBAL 985.35 [ 5.20 ]TATA MOTORS 262.9 [ -0.04 ]TATA STEEL 171.1 [ 0.77 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.75 [ -0.31 ]TCS 2494.1 [ -1.65 ]TECH MAHINDR 1785.6 [ -0.69 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11114 [ -0.52 ]UNITED SPIRI 1267.9 [ 0.32 ]WIPRO 186.85 [ -1.14 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.96 [ 2.58 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 526523ISIN: INE315L01029INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 0.33   Open: 0.33   Today's Range 0.33
0.33
+0.00 (+ 0.00 %) Prev Close: 0.33 52 Week Range 0.33
0.48
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 185.83142.1618.94655.739.81202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 10.9521.961.9962.325.512026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 432.15183.2942.024128.1610.282026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 22.2040.862.52199.978.81202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 31.1012.260.2814483.27113.0920260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 518.10105.4024.153387.1221.452026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 404.15207.2350.46249066.678.01202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 170.0224.400.003348.570.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 21.9914.500.0054.080.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 399.70177.080.00365.770.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1343.10346.5751.329913.2126.172026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 439.50227.5430.0813976.1014.612026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2