Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 30, 2026 - 1:02PM >>   ABB 6452.6 [ -1.19 ]ACC 1134.4 [ -1.62 ]AMBUJA CEM 350.5 [ -1.52 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2312.25 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1220.15 [ -0.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10495.9 [ 1.20 ]BANKOFBARODA 241.2 [ -0.12 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1979.1 [ 0.26 ]BHEL 393.35 [ -2.14 ]BPCL 284.7 [ -1.33 ]BRITANIAINDS 4609.6 [ -1.67 ]CIPLA 1375.15 [ 1.34 ]COAL INDIA 388.2 [ -1.35 ]COLGATEPALMO 1586.15 [ -2.68 ]DABUR INDIA 368.5 [ -0.18 ]DLF 692.95 [ -0.20 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1359.5 [ 1.57 ]GAIL 168 [ 1.76 ]GRASIM INDS 2962.15 [ 1.61 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1442.5 [ 2.20 ]HDFC BANK 694.85 [ 1.44 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5182.5 [ 1.48 ]HIND.UNILEV 1858.25 [ 0.07 ]HINDALCO 888.05 [ 0.28 ]ICICI BANK 1401.8 [ 1.16 ]INDIANHOTELS 822.6 [ 1.68 ]INDUSINDBANK 848.15 [ -2.33 ]INFOSYS 1175.25 [ 2.78 ]ITC LTD 265.2 [ 0.59 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1064 [ 0.28 ]KOTAK BANK 461.4 [ 0.96 ]L&T 3862.2 [ 0.52 ]LUPIN 2010.85 [ 0.64 ]MAH&MAH 2889.75 [ -0.35 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11428.4 [ -0.06 ]MTNL 22.22 [ -0.98 ]NESTLE 1177.95 [ -1.01 ]NIIT 67.86 [ -3.32 ]NMDC 67.56 [ -0.15 ]NTPC 317 [ 2.56 ]ONGC 225.3 [ -0.04 ]PNB 123.9 [ 0.00 ]POWER GRID 266 [ 2.15 ]RIL 1158 [ -0.92 ]SBI 966.75 [ -1.35 ]SESA GOA 237.1 [ 0.94 ]SHIPPINGCORP 246.65 [ -2.82 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1804.15 [ 2.34 ]TATA CHEM 596.45 [ -1.02 ]TATA GLOBAL 1020.35 [ 0.03 ]TATA MOTORS 265.5 [ -0.19 ]TATA STEEL 168 [ -0.88 ]TATAPOWERCOM 347.05 [ 0.83 ]TCS 2519 [ 1.55 ]TECH MAHINDR 1802.4 [ 1.80 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11099.5 [ -1.02 ]UNITED SPIRI 1340.85 [ 3.95 ]WIPRO 196.6 [ 3.45 ]ZEETELEFILMS 67.3 [ -4.47 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544781ISIN: INE694L01019INDUSTRY: Power - Generation/Distribution

BSE   ` 32.73   Open: 31.33   Today's Range 30.50
33.89
+3.91 (+ 11.95 %) Prev Close: 28.82 52 Week Range 27.60
52.49
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Adani Green Energy Lt... 1315.00126.8210.03216603.66131.1220260312928.001652.00
Adani Power Ltd. 190.5736.146.66367508.4328.6420260354240.5212834.30
Ampvolts Ltd. 22.9620.130.6059.3238.2720260320.641.55
Artech Power & Tradin... 0.519.630.000.760.002018030.00-0.22
CESC Ltd. 125.1397.6811.6316586.8610.7620260318570.341541.99
Clean Max Enviro Ener... 1242.30399.058.0014610.14155.212026031912.8794.13
Energy Development Co... 13.500.440.0064.130.0020260346.25-0.24
Gita Renewable Energy... 64.0031.340.0026.320.002026030.32-0.01
GMR Power and Urban I... 92.2024.027.697200.9812.002026037331.86600.34
Gujarat Industries Po... 159.66257.5925.932478.186.162026031491.12402.41
GVK Power & Infrastru... 2.02-9.230.00319.000.0020260380.53-839.51
Ind Renewable Energy ... 11.4617.820.0015.960.002026030.00-1.21
India Power Corporati... 6.268.520.13609.5947.60202603683.0112.81
Indowind Energy Ltd. 8.0519.220.00129.610.0020260340.330.00
Inox Green Energy Ser... 103.8942.092.444359.2542.60202603281.01102.38
Inox Wind Energy Ltd. 10293.002470.29115.8412400.5788.862025033557.15139.56
Jaiprakash Power Vent... 12.7519.260.668738.1619.412026035563.46450.63
JSW Energy Ltd. 503.95171.0412.2192398.3641.2620260318901.132239.31
Showing Page : 1 of 3