Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 29, 2026 >>   ABB 6530 [ -0.93 ]ACC 1153.05 [ 1.11 ]AMBUJA CEM 355.9 [ 1.45 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2298.7 [ 0.60 ]AXIS BANK 1226.1 [ 0.50 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10371 [ -1.04 ]BANKOFBARODA 241.5 [ 4.23 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1974 [ 1.23 ]BHEL 401.95 [ -0.75 ]BPCL 288.55 [ 0.54 ]BRITANIAINDS 4688 [ 2.58 ]CIPLA 1357 [ -0.22 ]COAL INDIA 393.5 [ 0.15 ]COLGATEPALMO 1629.9 [ 1.74 ]DABUR INDIA 369.15 [ 2.26 ]DLF 694.35 [ 3.79 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1338.5 [ 0.23 ]GAIL 165.1 [ 0.06 ]GRASIM INDS 2915.2 [ 0.01 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1411.5 [ 0.82 ]HDFC BANK 685 [ -0.13 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5107 [ -3.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1857 [ 2.43 ]HINDALCO 885.6 [ -0.72 ]ICICI BANK 1385.7 [ 0.83 ]INDIANHOTELS 809 [ 0.25 ]INDUSINDBANK 868.4 [ 1.94 ]INFOSYS 1143.45 [ 1.81 ]ITC LTD 263.65 [ 1.80 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1061 [ 0.89 ]KOTAK BANK 457 [ 3.86 ]L&T 3842.1 [ 0.98 ]LUPIN 1998 [ 1.37 ]MAH&MAH 2900 [ 1.05 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11435 [ -1.00 ]MTNL 22.44 [ -1.15 ]NESTLE 1190 [ 1.88 ]NIIT 70.19 [ 0.96 ]NMDC 67.66 [ 0.24 ]NTPC 309.1 [ 2.32 ]ONGC 225.4 [ 0.45 ]PNB 123.9 [ 3.21 ]POWER GRID 260.4 [ 3.70 ]RIL 1168.75 [ 0.88 ]SBI 980 [ 2.43 ]SESA GOA 234.9 [ 0.82 ]SHIPPINGCORP 253.8 [ 3.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1762.95 [ 0.28 ]TATA CHEM 602.6 [ 0.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 1020 [ 2.29 ]TATA MOTORS 266 [ 0.93 ]TATA STEEL 169.5 [ 0.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 344.2 [ 2.62 ]TCS 2480.5 [ 0.92 ]TECH MAHINDR 1770.5 [ -0.20 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11214.4 [ 0.52 ]UNITED SPIRI 1289.9 [ 4.96 ]WIPRO 190.05 [ 3.20 ]ZEETELEFILMS 70.45 [ 2.01 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 533287ISIN: INE565L01011INDUSTRY: Education - Coaching/Study Material/Others

BSE   ` 5.80   Open: 5.75   Today's Range 5.61
5.90
+0.11 (+ 1.90 %) Prev Close: 5.69 52 Week Range 4.18
10.14
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
ACE Edutrend Ltd. 3.708.670.003.390.002026030.00-0.16
Addictive Learning Te... 40.3049.610.0064.120.0020260375.72-0.48
Arihant Academy Ltd. 211.0029.507.52255.5328.0720260363.439.11
Arihant Institute Ltd. 1.5614.380.021.4778.002026030.060.02
Ascensive Educare Ltd. 15.804.530.8464.5418.9220260358.693.41
Career Point Edutech ... 163.7545.9212.62297.9112.9820260351.2322.95
Chetana Education Ltd. 30.5045.346.6062.224.62202603109.2713.46
CL Educate Ltd. 45.5646.340.00247.040.00202603548.12-25.85
Crizac Ltd. 143.5036.0512.522511.0011.462026031042.16219.14
Dachepalli Publishers... 92.0557.6110.15137.859.0720260391.3615.20
Doctrack Solutions Lt... 22.0526.270.006.930.0020260325.52-0.13
Drone Destination Ltd. 32.1024.860.4878.3266.8820260335.071.17
DSJ Keep Learning Ltd. 1.320.400.0020.550.002026037.89-0.97
Educomp Solutions Ltd. 0.87-256.320.0010.650.002025033.62-35.71
Elevate Campuses Ltd. 293.506.621.0349463.86284.68202603568.63173.76
Fusion Klassroom Edut... 170.0021.908.16158.3920.8420260323.047.60
Global Education Ltd. 144.3026.575.21734.5127.7020260393.8526.52
Golden Crest Educatio... 312.9020.990.33164.12939.642026030.420.18
Showing Page : 1 of 3