Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 12:27PM >>   ABB 6493 [ 2.25 ]ACC 1144 [ -2.00 ]AMBUJA CEM 352.35 [ -2.59 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2296.55 [ -1.14 ]AXIS BANK 1220.4 [ -0.38 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10321.35 [ 2.33 ]BANKOFBARODA 232.7 [ 0.41 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1962.7 [ 2.38 ]BHEL 398.2 [ 1.07 ]BPCL 292 [ 0.69 ]BRITANIAINDS 4558.15 [ -0.26 ]CIPLA 1362.6 [ 0.71 ]COAL INDIA 404 [ -0.12 ]COLGATEPALMO 1618.9 [ 0.12 ]DABUR INDIA 358.2 [ -0.22 ]DLF 671.2 [ 1.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1316.7 [ 1.05 ]GAIL 168.65 [ 0.39 ]GRASIM INDS 2902 [ -1.63 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1403.35 [ -1.03 ]HDFC BANK 684.75 [ -0.50 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5286.8 [ 1.69 ]HIND.UNILEV 1787.35 [ -1.79 ]HINDALCO 892.35 [ 0.38 ]ICICI BANK 1385.35 [ -1.19 ]INDIANHOTELS 805.4 [ 1.50 ]INDUSINDBANK 847.5 [ 0.68 ]INFOSYS 1160.2 [ -0.41 ]ITC LTD 258.15 [ -0.86 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1050 [ 1.45 ]KOTAK BANK 442 [ 0.23 ]L&T 3686.45 [ 0.26 ]LUPIN 1957 [ 0.36 ]MAH&MAH 2854.1 [ 0.14 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11360 [ 1.43 ]MTNL 23.13 [ 1.49 ]NESTLE 1172.3 [ 0.37 ]NIIT 76.72 [ 2.59 ]NMDC 67.75 [ 1.80 ]NTPC 305.5 [ 1.83 ]ONGC 226.5 [ -0.77 ]PNB 120.8 [ 0.04 ]POWER GRID 252.25 [ 2.29 ]RIL 1194 [ -0.67 ]SBI 955.5 [ -0.47 ]SESA GOA 229 [ 0.57 ]SHIPPINGCORP 248.1 [ 0.55 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1758.5 [ 0.89 ]TATA CHEM 599 [ 0.63 ]TATA GLOBAL 976.45 [ 4.25 ]TATA MOTORS 263.8 [ 0.30 ]TATA STEEL 170.95 [ 0.68 ]TATAPOWERCOM 339.6 [ 0.24 ]TCS 2499 [ -1.46 ]TECH MAHINDR 1786.7 [ -0.63 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11083.55 [ -0.79 ]UNITED SPIRI 1278.55 [ 1.16 ]WIPRO 187.4 [ -0.85 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.35 [ 1.63 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 533282ISIN: INE024L01027INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 1344.30   Open: 1319.65   Today's Range 1319.65
1359.55
+34.80 (+ 2.59 %) Prev Close: 1309.50 52 Week Range 1267.00
1914.40
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 186.70142.1618.94658.809.86202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 11.0021.961.9962.615.542026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 431.90183.2942.024125.7710.282026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 22.2040.862.52199.978.81202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 31.1812.260.2814520.53113.3820260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 520.80105.4024.153404.7721.562026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 404.40207.2350.46249220.738.02202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 169.9524.400.003347.190.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 21.9914.500.0054.080.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 398.50177.080.00364.670.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1347.20346.5751.329943.4726.252026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 439.60227.5430.0813979.2814.612026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2