Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 16, 2026 >>   ABB 6816 [ -0.13 ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31 ]AMBUJA CEM 362.9 [ 3.98 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2333 [ -1.00 ]AXIS BANK 1286.45 [ -0.16 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10417 [ 0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 230 [ 0.83 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1905 [ 2.86 ]BHEL 434.1 [ -0.14 ]BPCL 294 [ 0.15 ]BRITANIAINDS 4780 [ -2.32 ]CIPLA 1325 [ -0.65 ]COAL INDIA 416.9 [ -0.50 ]COLGATEPALMO 1772.55 [ -0.53 ]DABUR INDIA 386 [ 0.26 ]DLF 674 [ 0.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1231.85 [ 0.91 ]GAIL 168.25 [ -0.27 ]GRASIM INDS 2921 [ 0.62 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1378 [ 1.08 ]HDFC BANK 728.1 [ -0.06 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5230 [ 0.57 ]HIND.UNILEV 1898 [ 0.20 ]HINDALCO 910 [ 1.79 ]ICICI BANK 1396.8 [ 0.13 ]INDIANHOTELS 772 [ 4.32 ]INDUSINDBANK 874 [ -1.24 ]INFOSYS 1161.6 [ 4.55 ]ITC LTD 263 [ -0.66 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1040.4 [ 1.01 ]KOTAK BANK 446 [ -0.63 ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66 ]LUPIN 1955.8 [ -0.17 ]MAH&MAH 2920 [ 2.38 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11482 [ 0.50 ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34 ]NESTLE 1265 [ -1.17 ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03 ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10 ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76 ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20 ]PNB 116.1 [ 0.78 ]POWER GRID 250.95 [ 0.38 ]RIL 1210 [ -1.09 ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02 ]SESA GOA 246.5 [ 0.16 ]SHIPPINGCORP 284.85 [ 0.26 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1760 [ -0.03 ]TATA CHEM 632.4 [ 0.72 ]TATA GLOBAL 977.2 [ -1.70 ]TATA MOTORS 286.9 [ 0.02 ]TATA STEEL 175.6 [ -0.48 ]TATAPOWERCOM 353.45 [ 1.19 ]TCS 2463 [ 4.61 ]TECH MAHINDR 1788 [ 8.45 ]ULTRATECHCEM 10928 [ 0.58 ]UNITED SPIRI 1376.1 [ -0.71 ]WIPRO 184.4 [ 6.16 ]ZEETELEFILMS 72.01 [ -1.02 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532375ISIN: INE716B01029INDUSTRY: Entertainment & Media

BSE   ` 744.90   Open: 696.55   Today's Range 691.10
757.55
+62.10 (+ 8.34 %) Prev Close: 682.80 52 Week Range 482.75
757.55
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
3rd Rock Multimedia L... 64.600.080.00145.500.002024034.85-0.03
52 Weeks Entertainmen... 1.23-0.210.034.2938.442026030.000.11
Adcounty Media India ... 87.7749.829.00197.499.7520260386.1120.25
Affle 3I Ltd. 1437.60268.3032.2820257.8544.542026032709.31454.85
Amagi Media Labs Ltd. 569.7582.773.3112325.91172.002026031505.6171.67
Aqylon Nexus Ltd. 17.34-0.060.23439.9776.4220260313.205.76
Baba Arts Ltd. 22.805.240.12119.70183.4320260314.950.65
BAG Films & Media Ltd. 3.968.130.1786.3023.08202603150.073.74
Balaji Telefilms Ltd. 90.8353.020.001107.240.00202603210.83-49.10
Basilic Fly Studio Lt... 205.50145.6721.00477.589.79202603407.8048.80
Baweja Studios Ltd. 26.4059.733.3048.658.0120260368.946.07
BMB Music & Magnetics... 6.596.680.263.9925.842026031.840.15
Channel Nine Entertai... 10.411.340.01242.441508.702022030.000.16
Chatterbox Technologi... 31.2549.466.4344.204.8620260384.229.10
Cineline India Ltd. 91.4340.833.02348.4630.26202603236.7011.52
Cinevista Ltd. 14.369.981.0682.4813.5220260323.976.10
Citizen Solar Ltd. 160.4072.2740.8186.573.93202603310.9222.03
City Pulse Multiventu... 102.1088.232.14108.8847.672026035.022.28
Showing Page : 1 of 7