Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 29, 2026 >>   ABB 6530 [ -0.93 ]ACC 1153.05 [ 1.11 ]AMBUJA CEM 355.9 [ 1.45 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2298.7 [ 0.60 ]AXIS BANK 1226.1 [ 0.50 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10371 [ -1.04 ]BANKOFBARODA 241.5 [ 4.23 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1974 [ 1.23 ]BHEL 401.95 [ -0.75 ]BPCL 288.55 [ 0.54 ]BRITANIAINDS 4688 [ 2.58 ]CIPLA 1357 [ -0.22 ]COAL INDIA 393.5 [ 0.15 ]COLGATEPALMO 1629.9 [ 1.74 ]DABUR INDIA 369.15 [ 2.26 ]DLF 694.35 [ 3.79 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1338.5 [ 0.23 ]GAIL 165.1 [ 0.06 ]GRASIM INDS 2915.2 [ 0.01 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1411.5 [ 0.82 ]HDFC BANK 685 [ -0.13 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5107 [ -3.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1857 [ 2.43 ]HINDALCO 885.6 [ -0.72 ]ICICI BANK 1385.7 [ 0.83 ]INDIANHOTELS 809 [ 0.25 ]INDUSINDBANK 868.4 [ 1.94 ]INFOSYS 1143.45 [ 1.81 ]ITC LTD 263.65 [ 1.80 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1061 [ 0.89 ]KOTAK BANK 457 [ 3.86 ]L&T 3842.1 [ 0.98 ]LUPIN 1998 [ 1.37 ]MAH&MAH 2900 [ 1.05 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11435 [ -1.00 ]MTNL 22.44 [ -1.15 ]NESTLE 1190 [ 1.88 ]NIIT 70.19 [ 0.96 ]NMDC 67.66 [ 0.24 ]NTPC 309.1 [ 2.32 ]ONGC 225.4 [ 0.45 ]PNB 123.9 [ 3.21 ]POWER GRID 260.4 [ 3.70 ]RIL 1168.75 [ 0.88 ]SBI 980 [ 2.43 ]SESA GOA 234.9 [ 0.82 ]SHIPPINGCORP 253.8 [ 3.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1762.95 [ 0.28 ]TATA CHEM 602.6 [ 0.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 1020 [ 2.29 ]TATA MOTORS 266 [ 0.93 ]TATA STEEL 169.5 [ 0.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 344.2 [ 2.62 ]TCS 2480.5 [ 0.92 ]TECH MAHINDR 1770.5 [ -0.20 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11214.4 [ 0.52 ]UNITED SPIRI 1289.9 [ 4.96 ]WIPRO 190.05 [ 3.20 ]ZEETELEFILMS 70.45 [ 2.01 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532794ISIN: INE966H01019INDUSTRY: Entertainment & Media

BSE   ` 7.04   Open: 7.04   Today's Range 6.93
7.15
+0.00 (+ 0.00 %) Prev Close: 7.04 52 Week Range 6.55
10.34
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
3rd Rock Multimedia L... 64.600.080.00145.500.002024034.85-0.03
52 Weeks Entertainmen... 1.10-0.210.033.8434.382026030.000.11
Adcounty Media India ... 72.3049.829.00162.688.0320260386.1120.25
Affle 3I Ltd. 1381.30262.7831.6119876.3343.702026032709.31454.85
Amagi Media Labs Ltd. 547.4082.773.3111842.39165.252026031505.6171.67
Aqylon Nexus Ltd. 13.26-0.060.23336.4558.4420260313.205.76
Baba Arts Ltd. 22.315.240.12117.13179.4920260314.950.65
BAG Films & Media Ltd. 3.798.130.1782.5922.09202603150.073.74
Balaji Telefilms Ltd. 87.3553.020.001064.820.00202603210.83-49.10
Basilic Fly Studio Lt... 176.00145.6721.00409.028.38202603407.8048.80
Baweja Studios Ltd. 24.3059.733.3044.787.3720260368.946.07
BMB Music & Magnetics... 5.736.680.263.4722.472026031.840.15
Channel Nine Entertai... 10.411.340.01242.441508.702022030.000.16
Chatterbox Technologi... 32.7249.466.4346.285.0920260384.229.10
Cineline India Ltd. 89.5640.833.02341.3429.64202603236.7011.52
Cinevista Ltd. 13.109.981.0675.2412.3420260323.976.10
Citizen Solar Ltd. 165.5072.2740.8189.334.06202603310.9222.03
City Pulse Multiventu... 119.9588.232.14127.9256.002026035.022.28
Showing Page : 1 of 7