Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 23, 2026 >>   ABB 6140 [ -4.95 ]ACC 1158.55 [ -2.38 ]AMBUJA CEM 358 [ 0.69 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2305 [ 0.59 ]AXIS BANK 1214.05 [ 0.48 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10080 [ -0.52 ]BANKOFBARODA 231 [ -1.89 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890 [ -0.52 ]BHEL 387 [ -2.84 ]BPCL 281.25 [ -1.83 ]BRITANIAINDS 4547.8 [ -1.99 ]CIPLA 1337 [ 0.53 ]COAL INDIA 397.75 [ -1.08 ]COLGATEPALMO 1604 [ -4.81 ]DABUR INDIA 366 [ -0.85 ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1224.5 [ -1.17 ]GAIL 163.3 [ -2.74 ]GRASIM INDS 2898 [ 0.77 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1424 [ -0.14 ]HDFC BANK 692.1 [ -0.17 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5035.35 [ -1.64 ]HIND.UNILEV 1820 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 860.5 [ -3.10 ]ICICI BANK 1395 [ 0.01 ]INDIANHOTELS 784 [ 0.09 ]INDUSINDBANK 835 [ -1.76 ]INFOSYS 1154.5 [ 0.30 ]ITC LTD 257.2 [ -0.41 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1012 [ -1.72 ]KOTAK BANK 430.1 [ -1.70 ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 1925 [ -0.16 ]MAH&MAH 2848 [ -0.23 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11258.95 [ 0.54 ]MTNL 22.82 [ -7.05 ]NESTLE 1173.45 [ -1.39 ]NIIT 73.49 [ -5.69 ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77 ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28 ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51 ]PNB 120.35 [ -1.59 ]POWER GRID 247.2 [ -0.16 ]RIL 1190 [ 1.19 ]SBI 957 [ -1.17 ]SESA GOA 226 [ -3.00 ]SHIPPINGCORP 237.95 [ -5.63 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1743 [ -0.62 ]TATA CHEM 575.5 [ -3.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 960 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 265.45 [ -1.50 ]TATA STEEL 167.25 [ -3.21 ]TATAPOWERCOM 346 [ -2.12 ]TCS 2528 [ 1.00 ]TECH MAHINDR 1789.4 [ -1.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11066 [ 0.83 ]UNITED SPIRI 1250.45 [ -2.45 ]WIPRO 189.75 [ -0.13 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.45 [ -4.42 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 542654ISIN: INE06LG01010INDUSTRY: Entertainment & Media

BSE   ` 11.50   Open: 11.50   Today's Range 10.95
11.50
+0.06 (+ 0.52 %) Prev Close: 11.44 52 Week Range 9.57
17.20
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
3rd Rock Multimedia L... 64.600.080.00145.500.002024034.85-0.03
52 Weeks Entertainmen... 1.18-0.210.034.1236.882026030.000.11
Adcounty Media India ... 75.0049.829.00168.768.3320260386.1120.25
Affle 3I Ltd. 1326.20262.7831.6119083.4641.962026032709.31454.85
Amagi Media Labs Ltd. 544.4582.773.3111778.57164.362026031505.6171.67
Aqylon Nexus Ltd. 14.58-0.060.23369.9464.2620260313.205.76
Baba Arts Ltd. 20.295.240.12106.52163.2320260314.950.65
BAG Films & Media Ltd. 3.838.130.1783.4622.32202603150.073.74
Balaji Telefilms Ltd. 86.4053.020.001053.240.00202603210.83-49.10
Basilic Fly Studio Lt... 177.80145.6721.00413.218.47202603407.8048.80
Baweja Studios Ltd. 25.3059.733.3046.627.6820260368.946.07
BMB Music & Magnetics... 7.006.680.264.2427.452026031.840.15
Channel Nine Entertai... 10.411.340.01242.441508.702022030.000.16
Chatterbox Technologi... 30.6049.466.4343.284.7620260384.229.10
Cineline India Ltd. 86.3540.833.02329.1028.58202603236.7011.52
Cinevista Ltd. 13.339.981.0676.5612.5520260323.976.10
Citizen Solar Ltd. 151.3572.2740.8181.693.71202603310.9222.03
City Pulse Multiventu... 107.9788.232.14115.1450.412026035.022.28
Showing Page : 1 of 7