Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 27, 2026 - 11:35AM >>   ABB 6485.2 [ 2.13 ]ACC 1150.95 [ -1.40 ]AMBUJA CEM 358.1 [ -1.00 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2293.4 [ -1.27 ]AXIS BANK 1219.2 [ -0.47 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10266 [ 1.78 ]BANKOFBARODA 233.35 [ 0.69 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1967.4 [ 2.63 ]BHEL 398.2 [ 1.07 ]BPCL 290.95 [ 0.33 ]BRITANIAINDS 4572.7 [ 0.06 ]CIPLA 1354.5 [ 0.11 ]COAL INDIA 403.5 [ -0.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1612.15 [ -0.30 ]DABUR INDIA 357.65 [ -0.38 ]DLF 670.35 [ 1.22 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1313.2 [ 0.78 ]GAIL 168 [ 0.00 ]GRASIM INDS 2910.1 [ -1.35 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1401.4 [ -1.17 ]HDFC BANK 687.75 [ -0.07 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5309.65 [ 2.13 ]HIND.UNILEV 1777.2 [ -2.35 ]HINDALCO 890.3 [ 0.15 ]ICICI BANK 1388.8 [ -0.94 ]INDIANHOTELS 808.75 [ 1.92 ]INDUSINDBANK 847.45 [ 0.68 ]INFOSYS 1148 [ -1.46 ]ITC LTD 257.55 [ -1.09 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1049.25 [ 1.38 ]KOTAK BANK 441.95 [ 0.22 ]L&T 3694.5 [ 0.48 ]LUPIN 1957 [ 0.36 ]MAH&MAH 2860 [ 0.35 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11375 [ 1.56 ]MTNL 23.21 [ 1.84 ]NESTLE 1172.1 [ 0.35 ]NIIT 77.4 [ 3.50 ]NMDC 67.81 [ 1.89 ]NTPC 303.25 [ 1.08 ]ONGC 226.6 [ -0.72 ]PNB 121.05 [ 0.25 ]POWER GRID 252.15 [ 2.25 ]RIL 1192.65 [ -0.78 ]SBI 959 [ -0.10 ]SESA GOA 229.15 [ 0.64 ]SHIPPINGCORP 250.2 [ 1.40 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1754.55 [ 0.66 ]TATA CHEM 600.6 [ 0.90 ]TATA GLOBAL 987.5 [ 5.43 ]TATA MOTORS 262.8 [ -0.08 ]TATA STEEL 171.3 [ 0.88 ]TATAPOWERCOM 337.5 [ -0.38 ]TCS 2473.05 [ -2.48 ]TECH MAHINDR 1778.6 [ -1.08 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11105 [ -0.60 ]UNITED SPIRI 1260.9 [ -0.24 ]WIPRO 186.6 [ -1.27 ]ZEETELEFILMS 65.97 [ 2.60 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 539041ISIN: INE369Q01017INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 21.99   Open: 21.75   Today's Range 21.75
21.99
+0.00 (+ 0.00 %) Prev Close: 21.99 52 Week Range 16.60
37.50
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
20 Microns Ltd. 184.99142.1618.94652.779.77202603953.8366.83
Anmol India Ltd. 10.8621.961.9961.815.472026031416.5711.31
Ashapura Minechem Ltd. 431.90183.2942.024125.7710.282026035237.13401.42
ASI Industries Ltd. 22.1040.862.52199.078.77202603149.4122.69
Bharat Coking Coal Lt... 31.1212.260.2814492.58113.1620260313644.78128.28
Caliber Mining and Lo... 517.75105.4024.153384.8321.442026031677.66157.90
Coal India Ltd. 402.80207.2350.46248234.707.98202603168400.2931094.29
Deccan Gold Mines Ltd. 169.3624.400.003335.570.0020260314.20-52.60
Ennore Coke Ltd. 2.05-119.690.003.180.002017032.70-33.62
Foundry Fuel Products... 5.95-1.940.004.770.002026030.00-0.26
Ganesha Ecoverse Ltd. 21.9914.500.0054.080.002026030.36-5.21
Goa Carbon Ltd. 398.30177.080.00364.490.00202603696.42-48.23
Gravita India Ltd. 1356.20346.5751.3210009.9026.432026034265.27378.80
Greenearth Resources ... 0.24-9.330.006.970.002019030.06-8.60
Gujarat Mineral Devel... 439.10227.5430.0813963.3814.602026032284.77956.67
Insilco Ltd. 8.365.300.0052.430.002026030.00-2.76
Jay Energy and S. Ene... 0.331.860.001.120.002017030.00-0.07
Kabra Commercial Ltd. 24.5579.730.107.22247.9820260313.350.03
Showing Page : 1 of 2