Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 12:46PM >>   ABB 6267 [ 2.07 ]ACC 1144 [ -1.26 ]AMBUJA CEM 353 [ -1.40 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2275.9 [ -1.26 ]AXIS BANK 1217.1 [ 0.25 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10009.85 [ -0.70 ]BANKOFBARODA 228.55 [ -1.06 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1896.45 [ 0.34 ]BHEL 389.8 [ 0.72 ]BPCL 286.85 [ 1.99 ]BRITANIAINDS 4554 [ 0.14 ]CIPLA 1343.6 [ 0.49 ]COAL INDIA 399.8 [ 0.52 ]COLGATEPALMO 1592.4 [ -0.72 ]DABUR INDIA 357.5 [ -2.32 ]DLF 659 [ 0.83 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1305.3 [ 6.60 ]GAIL 166.1 [ 1.71 ]GRASIM INDS 2895.65 [ -0.08 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1412.25 [ -0.83 ]HDFC BANK 687.7 [ -0.64 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5073 [ 0.75 ]HIND.UNILEV 1806.25 [ -0.76 ]HINDALCO 877 [ 1.92 ]ICICI BANK 1386.55 [ -0.61 ]INDIANHOTELS 782.65 [ -0.17 ]INDUSINDBANK 837.75 [ 0.33 ]INFOSYS 1140.75 [ -1.19 ]ITC LTD 257.95 [ 0.29 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1021.45 [ 0.93 ]KOTAK BANK 439.45 [ 2.17 ]L&T 3652.2 [ 0.20 ]LUPIN 1935.1 [ 0.52 ]MAH&MAH 2845.65 [ -0.08 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11187.05 [ -0.64 ]MTNL 22.59 [ -1.01 ]NESTLE 1161.2 [ -1.04 ]NIIT 75.11 [ 2.20 ]NMDC 66.09 [ -0.32 ]NTPC 296.8 [ -0.40 ]ONGC 227.4 [ 0.62 ]PNB 119.05 [ -1.08 ]POWER GRID 246.15 [ -0.42 ]RIL 1194.9 [ 0.41 ]SBI 953.95 [ -0.32 ]SESA GOA 225.6 [ -0.18 ]SHIPPINGCORP 245.8 [ 3.30 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1751 [ 0.46 ]TATA CHEM 601.25 [ 4.47 ]TATA GLOBAL 929.65 [ -3.16 ]TATA MOTORS 262.6 [ -1.07 ]TATA STEEL 167.65 [ 0.24 ]TATAPOWERCOM 336.95 [ -2.62 ]TCS 2511.25 [ -0.66 ]TECH MAHINDR 1774 [ -0.86 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11033.4 [ -0.29 ]UNITED SPIRI 1241 [ -0.76 ]WIPRO 187.5 [ -1.19 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.35 [ -1.68 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

ISIN: INE0TP801012INDUSTRY: Steel - Tubes/Pipes

NSE   ` 22.25   Open: 22.25   Today's Range 22.25
22.25
+3.05 (+ 13.71 %) Prev Close: 19.20 52 Week Range 17.40
37.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Aeroflex Enterprises ... 115.3782.185.681305.5820.33202603697.8364.22
Anubhav Plast Ltd. 40.0121.686.3144.016.34202603109.246.94
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 2073.60200.2343.3357575.2547.8620260323079.001203.08
Crimson Metal Enginee... 27.0013.020.3111.9687.102026037.920.14
Earthstahl & Alloys L... 14.0026.590.0017.140.0020260361.59-4.90
Gandhi Special Tubes ... 834.00282.9956.261013.4814.82202603191.7768.36
Goodluck India Ltd. 534.10149.5218.125325.8129.472026034100.28180.71
Hariom Pipe Industrie... 309.65214.1424.45958.9012.672026031666.9575.71
Hi-Tech Pipes Ltd. 63.0566.643.751280.5916.812026034200.0776.16
Jindal Saw Ltd. 233.45198.1315.2214929.3215.3420260317895.17973.35
JTL Industries Ltd. 72.0838.722.512833.3328.772026032136.3698.47
Man Industries (India... 775.55286.3622.735817.3734.122026033563.90170.49
Mukat Pipes Ltd. 14.90-5.880.0517.63331.112026035.290.05
Newmalayalam Steel Lt... 22.2549.394.0738.465.47202603319.937.03
P S Raj Steels Ltd. 95.0519.502.28358.2641.75202603265.998.58
Prakash Steelage Ltd. 3.230.570.0556.5367.4320260390.750.84
Primuss Pipes & Tubes... 2.6818.591.381.901.94201903142.790.98
Rajratan Global Wire ... 372.50132.6413.811891.2226.982026031156.5070.11
Showing Page : 1 of 2