Online-Trading Portfolio-Tracker Research Back-Office MF-Tracker
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 26, 2026 - 11:58AM >>   ABB 6217 [ 1.25 ]ACC 1147.3 [ -0.97 ]AMBUJA CEM 358.2 [ 0.06 ]ASIAN PAINTS 2275.95 [ -1.26 ]AXIS BANK 1216.25 [ 0.18 ]BAJAJ AUTO 10029.7 [ -0.50 ]BANKOFBARODA 227.8 [ -1.39 ]BHARTI AIRTE 1890.8 [ 0.04 ]BHEL 388.55 [ 0.40 ]BPCL 285.55 [ 1.53 ]BRITANIAINDS 4550.9 [ 0.07 ]CIPLA 1340.75 [ 0.28 ]COAL INDIA 402.15 [ 1.11 ]COLGATEPALMO 1590.9 [ -0.82 ]DABUR INDIA 357.65 [ -2.28 ]DLF 658 [ 0.68 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1288.5 [ 5.23 ]GAIL 166.1 [ 1.71 ]GRASIM INDS 2893 [ -0.17 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1415.4 [ -0.60 ]HDFC BANK 689.35 [ -0.40 ]HEROMOTOCORP 5063.35 [ 0.56 ]HIND.UNILEV 1803.9 [ -0.88 ]HINDALCO 877.5 [ 1.98 ]ICICI BANK 1384.85 [ -0.73 ]INDIANHOTELS 781.6 [ -0.31 ]INDUSINDBANK 836.65 [ 0.20 ]INFOSYS 1142.55 [ -1.04 ]ITC LTD 257.5 [ 0.12 ]JINDALSTLPOW 1018.45 [ 0.64 ]KOTAK BANK 439.75 [ 2.24 ]L&T 3648.15 [ 0.09 ]LUPIN 1929.75 [ 0.25 ]MAH&MAH 2848.5 [ 0.02 ]MARUTI SUZUK 11136 [ -1.09 ]MTNL 22.14 [ -2.98 ]NESTLE 1163 [ -0.89 ]NIIT 74.5 [ 1.37 ]NMDC 66.01 [ -0.44 ]NTPC 298.4 [ 0.13 ]ONGC 226.8 [ 0.35 ]PNB 118.8 [ -1.29 ]POWER GRID 247.1 [ -0.04 ]RIL 1194.1 [ 0.34 ]SBI 952 [ -0.52 ]SESA GOA 225 [ -0.44 ]SHIPPINGCORP 245.55 [ 3.19 ]SUNPHRMINDS 1750.5 [ 0.43 ]TATA CHEM 611.7 [ 6.29 ]TATA GLOBAL 929.1 [ -3.22 ]TATA MOTORS 263 [ -0.92 ]TATA STEEL 167.5 [ 0.15 ]TATAPOWERCOM 340.5 [ -1.59 ]TCS 2525 [ -0.12 ]TECH MAHINDR 1782 [ -0.41 ]ULTRATECHCEM 11028.85 [ -0.34 ]UNITED SPIRI 1240.4 [ -0.80 ]WIPRO 188.45 [ -0.69 ]ZEETELEFILMS 64.65 [ -1.22 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 544201ISIN: INE0S6R01027INDUSTRY: Milk & Milk Products

BSE   ` 36.90   Open: 35.20   Today's Range 35.14
36.90
-0.08 ( -0.22 %) Prev Close: 36.98 52 Week Range 9.91
39.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Dindigul Farm Product... 36.9015.941.5290.1424.2420260390.043.72
Dodla Dairy Ltd. 968.70284.2344.265843.9521.892026034125.20267.00
Hatsun Agro Products ... 993.6093.3015.9922132.3262.132026039959.22356.20
Healthy Life Agritec ... 4.9013.010.8124.326.09202603228.144.00
Heritage Foods Ltd. 342.85121.5916.183181.5121.192026034525.99150.14
Kwality Wall's (India... 34.313.080.008061.450.002026032245.30-368.80
Milkfood Ltd. 88.9892.0518.17216.924.90202603412.9344.29
Modern Dairies Ltd. 40.0021.331.91102.4820.99202603339.924.88
Parag Milk Foods Ltd. 245.85102.0010.753088.1122.872026033817.50135.05
Pradhin Ltd. 0.201.190.0520.304.16202503337.924.89
Sheetal Cool Products... 575.95156.1018.21604.7531.63202603366.0019.12
Tasty Dairy Specialit... 3.50-17.140.007.150.002026033.32-4.97
Umang Dairies Ltd. 85.7320.000.28188.63308.38202503228.120.61
Vadilal Enterprises L... 9520.00653.70121.14821.2678.592026031217.2810.45
Vadilal Industries Lt... 7080.501365.11215.785089.3432.812026031503.12155.10
Virat Crane Industrie... 31.5029.410.0064.330.00202603177.49-7.71