BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 26, 2018 - 12:22PM >>   ABB 1454 [ 2.06 ]ACC 1563 [ -0.15 ]AMBUJA CEM 225.7 [ 0.07 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1277 [ -1.08 ]AXIS BANK 617.7 [ 0.40 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2759.45 [ -1.02 ]BANKOFBARODA 109.25 [ -0.23 ]BHARTI AIRTE 361.6 [ 0.42 ]BHEL 72.35 [ 1.12 ]BPCL 365.5 [ -0.20 ]BRITANIAINDS 5676 [ -1.77 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 668.2 [ 1.21 ]COAL INDIA 272.25 [ -1.07 ]COLGATEPALMO 1096.95 [ -0.04 ]DABUR INDIA 438 [ -0.07 ]DLF 181.4 [ 2.11 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2609 [ 0.07 ]GAIL 379.5 [ 2.60 ]GRASIM INDS 1035.75 [ -0.19 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1088 [ -2.20 ]HDFC 1769.85 [ -0.11 ]HDFC BANK 1974.3 [ 1.16 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3098.85 [ -0.28 ]HIND.UNILEV 1609.45 [ -1.52 ]HINDALCO 243.4 [ 0.19 ]ICICI BANK 308 [ -0.69 ]IDFC 42.55 [ 1.79 ]INDIANHOTELS 126.45 [ 0.84 ]INDUSINDBANK 1699.25 [ 0.36 ]INFOSYS 721 [ -0.76 ]ITC LTD 294.1 [ -2.31 ]JINDALSTLPOW 228.35 [ 1.13 ]KOTAK BANK 1175.65 [ -0.58 ]L&T 1318.6 [ -0.02 ]LUPIN 893.3 [ 1.44 ]MAH&MAH 901.55 [ 0.91 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7912.15 [ -1.14 ]MTNL 14.65 [ 3.90 ]NESTLE 9590 [ -1.41 ]NIIT 79.8 [ -1.30 ]NMDC 117.2 [ 3.35 ]NTPC 168 [ -1.06 ]ONGC 179.9 [ -1.15 ]PNB 67.5 [ 0.67 ]POWER GRID 189.65 [ -1.40 ]RIL 1235.95 [ 0.43 ]SBI 267.2 [ -1.13 ]SESA GOA 230.55 [ -0.07 ]SHIPPINGCORP 46.55 [ 0.43 ]SUNPHRMINDS 640.85 [ 0.16 ]TATA CHEM 701.5 [ -1.40 ]TATA GLOBAL 233.9 [ -0.72 ]TATA MOTORS 234.35 [ -2.72 ]TATA STEEL 607.25 [ 1.22 ]TATAPOWERCOM 69.45 [ -0.93 ]TCS 2176.9 [ -0.28 ]TECH MAHINDR 756.25 [ -0.45 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4049.1 [ 0.52 ]UNITED SPIRI 539.45 [ 1.61 ]WIPRO 322.9 [ -2.00 ]ZEETELEFILMS 449.1 [ -0.24 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532977ISIN: INE917I01010INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 2759.45   Open: 2802.55   Today's Range 2751.00
2807.00
-28.50 ( -1.03 %) Prev Close: 2787.95 52 Week Range 2604.00
3472.60
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 345.05100.6321.83757.1515.81201803555.9847.89
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2755.00705.86145.8079720.6118.9020180325164.924218.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3096.10599.44186.2961832.6616.6220180333100.943720.40
Kinetic Engineering L... 49.5018.100.0087.660.00201803100.94-7.77
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 3.75-106.410.0030.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 2492.007197.1153.162848.0046.8720180312.3360.76
Majestic Auto Ltd. 106.00399.7226.24110.214.0420180355.7727.28
Scooters India Ltd. 34.158.160.00291.580.0020180350.46-18.62
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 581.3556.3513.7327619.1942.3420180316294.50652.35
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17