BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 22, 2019 - 1:59PM >>   ABB 1338.1 [ 0.15 ]ACC 1587.25 [ 1.90 ]AMBUJA CEM 229.7 [ 0.79 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1458.8 [ 0.26 ]AXIS BANK 762.7 [ 0.95 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2949 [ 0.03 ]BANKOFBARODA 123.45 [ -1.44 ]BHARTI AIRTE 334.9 [ 0.34 ]BHEL 67.7 [ -1.31 ]BPCL 381.7 [ -1.89 ]BRITANIAINDS 3097 [ 0.16 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 532.15 [ -0.18 ]COAL INDIA 231.6 [ -2.36 ]COLGATEPALMO 1269 [ -1.81 ]DABUR INDIA 425.85 [ -0.05 ]DLF 200.75 [ 0.73 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2755 [ 0.28 ]GAIL 352 [ -0.61 ]GRASIM INDS 823.9 [ 0.70 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1025.95 [ -1.28 ]HDFC 1990.55 [ 0.17 ]HDFC BANK 2284.35 [ -0.65 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2608.25 [ -0.16 ]HIND.UNILEV 1677 [ -0.72 ]HINDALCO 208.75 [ 1.04 ]ICICI BANK 395.1 [ 0.53 ]IDFC 44.25 [ -0.45 ]INDIANHOTELS 148.35 [ -0.10 ]INDUSINDBANK 1704.25 [ -0.59 ]INFOSYS 742 [ 0.47 ]ITC LTD 298 [ -0.17 ]JINDALSTLPOW 167.6 [ 1.92 ]KOTAK BANK 1343.35 [ -0.56 ]L&T 1397.5 [ 1.80 ]LUPIN 747.55 [ -0.66 ]MAH&MAH 683.1 [ 0.47 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6572.55 [ -1.62 ]MTNL 12.49 [ -3.70 ]NESTLE 10603.1 [ 0.65 ]NIIT 90 [ -1.10 ]NMDC 107.8 [ -5.19 ]NTPC 133 [ 2.86 ]ONGC 152.55 [ 0.46 ]PNB 94.05 [ 0.53 ]POWER GRID 198.9 [ 0.73 ]RIL 1357.2 [ -1.34 ]SBI 301.65 [ -0.59 ]SESA GOA 175.3 [ 0.66 ]SHIPPINGCORP 36 [ -1.64 ]SUNPHRMINDS 475.5 [ 0.24 ]TATA CHEM 580.15 [ -0.97 ]TATA GLOBAL 198.4 [ 0.20 ]TATA MOTORS 178.4 [ -0.81 ]TATA STEEL 522 [ 1.65 ]TATAPOWERCOM 73.2 [ 1.67 ]TCS 1998.1 [ -0.86 ]TECH MAHINDR 788.5 [ -0.17 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3921.9 [ -0.18 ]UNITED SPIRI 569.25 [ -0.31 ]WIPRO 260.65 [ -0.34 ]ZEETELEFILMS 437.9 [ -1.21 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532977ISIN: INE917I01010INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 2949.00   Open: 2950.10   Today's Range 2932.95
2995.00
+0.90 (+ 0.03 %) Prev Close: 2948.10 52 Week Range 2425.00
3213.95
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 339.30100.6321.83744.5315.55201803555.9847.89
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2949.65705.86145.8085353.1420.2320180325164.924218.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 2604.85599.39186.2752025.8613.9820180332458.373720.40
Kinetic Engineering L... 37.7018.110.0066.760.00201803100.94-7.77
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 3.75-106.410.0030.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 3401.157197.1153.163887.0363.9820180312.3360.76
Majestic Auto Ltd. 134.45399.720.00139.790.0020180355.77-3.60
Scooters India Ltd. 33.608.200.00293.230.0020180350.46-18.62
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 469.5556.3513.7322307.7234.2020180316294.50652.35
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17