BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 19, 2018 >>   ABB 1580.35 [ 2.55 ]ACC 1822.7 [ -0.81 ]AMBUJA CEM 268.5 [ -2.70 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1193.4 [ 0.31 ]AXIS BANK 590.25 [ 1.12 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3208.05 [ 0.40 ]BANKOFBARODA 165.6 [ 1.94 ]BHARTI AIRTE 497.75 [ 0.66 ]BHEL 97.5 [ 0.26 ]BPCL 476.85 [ 1.40 ]BRITANIAINDS 4683.1 [ 0.89 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 602.05 [ -0.19 ]COAL INDIA 284.45 [ 0.48 ]COLGATEPALMO 1149.4 [ -0.73 ]DABUR INDIA 363.7 [ 0.04 ]DLF 249.3 [ -0.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2487.5 [ 0.89 ]GAIL 468.9 [ 0.09 ]GRASIM INDS 1220.75 [ 0.42 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 957.75 [ 0.30 ]HDFC 1900.45 [ 0.18 ]HDFC BANK 1951.2 [ 1.00 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3590.75 [ -0.04 ]HIND.UNILEV 1362.55 [ 0.36 ]HINDALCO 258.2 [ 1.73 ]ICICI BANK 353.55 [ 2.15 ]IDFC 58 [ -1.69 ]INDIANHOTELS 142 [ 1.32 ]INDUSINDBANK 1683.3 [ 0.23 ]INFOSYS 1143.25 [ -0.82 ]ITC LTD 273.85 [ 0.37 ]JINDALSTLPOW 264 [ -0.38 ]KOTAK BANK 1059.95 [ 1.39 ]L&T 1371.95 [ 0.97 ]LUPIN 923 [ 0.50 ]MAH&MAH 763.9 [ 0.69 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9321.35 [ -0.40 ]MTNL 25.9 [ -1.33 ]NESTLE 7692.2 [ -1.01 ]NIIT 106.35 [ 0.57 ]NMDC 146.2 [ 1.63 ]NTPC 172.35 [ -0.09 ]ONGC 193.6 [ -0.23 ]PNB 176.45 [ 3.43 ]POWER GRID 196 [ -0.61 ]RIL 929.35 [ 1.09 ]SBI 309.05 [ 2.08 ]SESA GOA 331.3 [ 1.66 ]SHIPPINGCORP 88.85 [ -1.88 ]SUNPHRMINDS 572 [ -0.74 ]TATA CHEM 725.75 [ -0.40 ]TATA GLOBAL 308.25 [ 1.07 ]TATA MOTORS 418.95 [ 0.04 ]TATA STEEL 751.65 [ -0.03 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.25 [ 1.82 ]TCS 2954.75 [ 1.53 ]TECH MAHINDR 552.6 [ -0.04 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4300.2 [ -2.46 ]UNITED SPIRI 3717.45 [ 0.90 ]WIPRO 328.45 [ 0.74 ]ZEETELEFILMS 599.65 [ 0.72 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532977ISIN: INE917I01010INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 3208.05   Open: 3227.90   Today's Range 3173.35
3227.90
+12.65 (+ 0.39 %) Prev Close: 3195.40 52 Week Range 2683.55
3381.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 439.9081.8417.25965.2825.50201703475.3337.85
Automobile Products o... 4.50-28.910.002.170.002017034.420.00
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 3210.40617.09140.9892898.3922.7720170321766.684079.49
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3589.75516.53179.4871689.8320.0020170328584.963584.27
Kinetic Engineering L... 88.1010.090.00147.400.0020170379.50-14.17
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 9.15-106.410.0075.020.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 2761.25283.9810.993155.72251.302017038.5012.56
Majestic Auto Ltd. 193.40165.630.00201.090.00201703194.30-2.92
Scooters India Ltd. 66.5010.360.00567.800.0020170396.44-10.28
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 715.2046.6410.7633978.2366.4620170312462.62511.24
VCCL Ltd. 4.38-31.990.002.100.002017030.00-0.17