BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 19, 2018 - 3:01PM >>   ABB 1337.35 [ 0.11 ]ACC 1540.8 [ 2.39 ]AMBUJA CEM 226.05 [ 2.87 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1403 [ 3.58 ]AXIS BANK 641.9 [ 3.57 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2864.8 [ 0.84 ]BANKOFBARODA 115.8 [ 3.12 ]BHARTI AIRTE 321.6 [ 1.40 ]BHEL 70.3 [ 0.64 ]BPCL 361.4 [ 2.32 ]BRITANIAINDS 3232.3 [ 2.01 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 524.6 [ 0.29 ]COAL INDIA 251.9 [ -0.14 ]COLGATEPALMO 1328.45 [ 1.25 ]DABUR INDIA 457 [ 3.15 ]DLF 189.85 [ 6.63 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2607.45 [ -1.16 ]GAIL 358.65 [ 1.14 ]GRASIM INDS 860 [ 0.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 958.65 [ -2.71 ]HDFC 1977.3 [ 1.24 ]HDFC BANK 2123 [ -0.63 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3306.45 [ 0.20 ]HIND.UNILEV 1845.85 [ 0.26 ]HINDALCO 227 [ 0.71 ]ICICI BANK 367 [ 1.28 ]IDFC 41.85 [ 1.58 ]INDIANHOTELS 147.3 [ 1.76 ]INDUSINDBANK 1615.85 [ -1.46 ]INFOSYS 667.4 [ -1.32 ]ITC LTD 283 [ 1.80 ]JINDALSTLPOW 167.6 [ 1.64 ]KOTAK BANK 1229.3 [ -0.63 ]L&T 1434.5 [ 0.43 ]LUPIN 840.9 [ -0.41 ]MAH&MAH 779.4 [ 1.12 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7916.4 [ 2.05 ]MTNL 14.08 [ 2.40 ]NESTLE 11139 [ 0.41 ]NIIT 89.65 [ 0.06 ]NMDC 97.1 [ 1.78 ]NTPC 149.05 [ 0.85 ]ONGC 148.4 [ 0.34 ]PNB 76.9 [ 3.50 ]POWER GRID 198.45 [ 0.92 ]RIL 1141.4 [ 0.44 ]SBI 300.6 [ 2.75 ]SESA GOA 206.85 [ -0.98 ]SHIPPINGCORP 44.1 [ 0.34 ]SUNPHRMINDS 425.75 [ -1.70 ]TATA CHEM 711.5 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 211.05 [ 0.60 ]TATA MOTORS 173.6 [ -0.46 ]TATA STEEL 529 [ 0.38 ]TATAPOWERCOM 79.7 [ 1.27 ]TCS 1969.5 [ -0.92 ]TECH MAHINDR 704 [ -0.61 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4082.4 [ 1.86 ]UNITED SPIRI 644.6 [ 0.05 ]WIPRO 340.9 [ 1.64 ]ZEETELEFILMS 466.4 [ 0.82 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532977ISIN: INE917I01010INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 2864.80   Open: 2856.00   Today's Range 2846.00
2881.05
+23.80 (+ 0.83 %) Prev Close: 2841.00 52 Week Range 2425.00
3472.60
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 299.90100.6321.83658.0813.74201803555.9847.89
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2861.65705.86145.8082806.7119.6320180325164.924218.95
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3309.25599.41186.2866092.1217.7620180333100.943720.40
Kinetic Engineering L... 52.0018.110.0092.080.00201803100.94-7.77
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 3.75-106.410.0030.740.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 3080.007197.1153.163520.0057.9420180312.3360.76
Majestic Auto Ltd. 89.05399.720.0092.590.0020180355.77-3.60
Scooters India Ltd. 41.008.200.00357.820.0020180350.46-18.62
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 577.5556.3513.7327438.6642.0620180316294.50652.35
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17