BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1281.35 [ 2.59 ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.35 [ -0.36 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1159.1 [ -0.66 ]AXIS BANK 505.85 [ -1.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2853.6 [ -0.05 ]BANKOFBARODA 143.4 [ -1.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 400.75 [ 1.47 ]BHEL 89.1 [ 0.96 ]BPCL 371.7 [ -1.55 ]BRITANIAINDS 5327.05 [ -1.19 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 587.85 [ 0.62 ]COAL INDIA 292.05 [ 3.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.15 [ -1.02 ]DABUR INDIA 354.2 [ -0.85 ]DLF 210.85 [ -1.86 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2120.5 [ -0.46 ]GAIL 329.9 [ -1.58 ]GRASIM INDS 1101.1 [ -0.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1062.9 [ 4.67 ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76 ]HDFC BANK 1960.95 [ 0.98 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3744.8 [ 0.42 ]HIND.UNILEV 1465.5 [ 0.77 ]HINDALCO 262 [ -1.04 ]ICICI BANK 281.95 [ -2.49 ]IDFC 53.85 [ 0.47 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.9 [ -1.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 1814 [ -1.10 ]INFOSYS 1178.25 [ 4.02 ]ITC LTD 275.95 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 251.6 [ -3.27 ]KOTAK BANK 1154.45 [ -0.06 ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49 ]LUPIN 798.35 [ 1.04 ]MAH&MAH 800.55 [ -0.32 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9037.2 [ -0.43 ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73 ]NESTLE 9165.4 [ 0.13 ]NIIT 109.1 [ 4.15 ]NMDC 122.95 [ -1.68 ]NTPC 174.25 [ -1.80 ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44 ]PNB 93.6 [ -2.60 ]POWER GRID 207.3 [ -0.43 ]RIL 928.05 [ -1.40 ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97 ]SESA GOA 308.4 [ -1.06 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.85 [ -3.53 ]SUNPHRMINDS 505.4 [ -0.67 ]TATA CHEM 733.65 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 286.05 [ -0.02 ]TATA MOTORS 336.25 [ 0.42 ]TATA STEEL 606.35 [ -2.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.85 [ -1.21 ]TCS 3406.4 [ 6.76 ]TECH MAHINDR 700.85 [ 5.34 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4079.75 [ -0.50 ]UNITED SPIRI 3456.2 [ -0.70 ]WIPRO 298.35 [ 2.31 ]ZEETELEFILMS 587.1 [ -0.79 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 532977ISIN: INE917I01010INDUSTRY: Auto - 2 & 3 Wheelers

BSE   ` 2853.60   Open: 2855.00   Today's Range 2806.00
2870.70
-1.50 ( -0.05 %) Prev Close: 2855.10 52 Week Range 2695.00
3472.60
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
Atul Auto Ltd. 442.4581.8417.25970.8825.65201703475.3337.85
Automobile Products o... 4.50-28.910.002.170.002017034.420.00
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 2852.70617.09140.9882547.7320.2320170321766.684079.49
Hero MotoCorp Ltd. 3742.70516.52179.4774746.0120.8520170328584.963584.27
Kinetic Engineering L... 72.7010.090.00121.630.0020170379.50-14.17
Kinetic Motor Company... 7.10-15.780.5419.5613.222011120.051.48
LML Ltd. 5.95-106.410.0048.780.0020170341.94-90.69
Maharashtra Scooters ... 2401.30283.9810.992744.34218.542017038.5012.56
Majestic Auto Ltd. 165.40165.630.00171.970.00201703194.30-2.92
Scooters India Ltd. 59.1510.360.00505.040.0020170396.44-10.28
Sunku Auto Ltd. 1.7020.820.041.3947.222001036.210.03
TVS Motor Company Ltd. 667.5546.6410.7631714.4462.0320170312462.62511.24
VCCL Ltd. 4.20-31.990.002.020.002017030.00-0.17