BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 22, 2018 >>   ABB 1597.6 [ 1.09 ]ACC 1829.1 [ 0.35 ]AMBUJA CEM 268.8 [ 0.11 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1176.7 [ -1.40 ]AXIS BANK 611.05 [ 3.52 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3272.1 [ 2.00 ]BANKOFBARODA 165 [ -0.36 ]BHARTI AIRTE 489.7 [ -1.62 ]BHEL 104.35 [ 7.03 ]BPCL 468.8 [ -1.69 ]BRITANIAINDS 4704.3 [ 0.45 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 601.1 [ -0.16 ]COAL INDIA 284.35 [ -0.04 ]COLGATEPALMO 1171.3 [ 1.91 ]DABUR INDIA 363.15 [ -0.15 ]DLF 251.55 [ 0.90 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2491.5 [ 0.16 ]GAIL 457.1 [ -2.52 ]GRASIM INDS 1237.7 [ 1.39 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 967.15 [ 0.98 ]HDFC 1874.15 [ -1.38 ]HDFC BANK 1963.8 [ 0.65 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3602.8 [ 0.34 ]HIND.UNILEV 1357.15 [ -0.40 ]HINDALCO 255.1 [ -1.20 ]ICICI BANK 351.3 [ -0.64 ]IDFC 58.4 [ 0.69 ]INDIANHOTELS 150.85 [ 6.23 ]INDUSINDBANK 1683 [ -0.02 ]INFOSYS 1150.3 [ 0.62 ]ITC LTD 273.35 [ -0.18 ]JINDALSTLPOW 263.65 [ -0.13 ]KOTAK BANK 1071.3 [ 1.07 ]L&T 1398.95 [ 1.97 ]LUPIN 929.6 [ 0.72 ]MAH&MAH 759.85 [ -0.53 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9306.65 [ -0.16 ]MTNL 26.1 [ 0.77 ]NESTLE 7658.65 [ -0.44 ]NIIT 109.45 [ 2.91 ]NMDC 144.15 [ -1.40 ]NTPC 172.35 [ 0.00 ]ONGC 199.95 [ 3.28 ]PNB 175.8 [ -0.37 ]POWER GRID 195 [ -0.51 ]RIL 971.2 [ 4.50 ]SBI 306.25 [ -0.91 ]SESA GOA 326.6 [ -1.42 ]SHIPPINGCORP 89.9 [ 1.18 ]SUNPHRMINDS 576.3 [ 0.75 ]TATA CHEM 734.1 [ 1.15 ]TATA GLOBAL 309.2 [ 0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 421.55 [ 0.62 ]TATA STEEL 752.1 [ 0.06 ]TATAPOWERCOM 91.9 [ -0.38 ]TCS 3113.15 [ 5.36 ]TECH MAHINDR 569.55 [ 3.07 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4330.05 [ 0.69 ]UNITED SPIRI 3780.8 [ 1.70 ]WIPRO 320.8 [ -2.33 ]ZEETELEFILMS 609.15 [ 1.58 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 526371ISIN: INE584A01023INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 144.15   Open: 148.80   Today's Range 143.25
148.80
-2.05 ( -1.42 %) Prev Close: 146.20 52 Week Range 102.80
162.55
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]8829.266455.4912353.7312059.2110707.75
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies1.501.476.066.949.17
Revenue From Operations [Net]8827.766454.0212347.6712052.2710698.58
Other Operating Revenues0.381.788.745.935.69
Total Operating Revenues8828.146455.8012356.4112058.2010704.27
      
Other Income910.171775.992266.922089.112238.98
Total Revenue9738.318231.7914623.3314147.3112943.25
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed357.10359.79412.09433.79346.53
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.001390.22960.53952.53
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade98.8763.12-16.99-14.27-184.33
Employee Benefit Expenses888.75674.99702.91706.35580.06
Finance Costs20.7865.500.141.8513.20
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses196.65209.17172.56150.65138.77
Other Expenses3888.592178.152101.522199.931637.75
Total Expenses5450.743550.724762.454438.833484.51
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax4287.574681.079860.889708.489458.74
      
Exceptional Items0.00-184.78-113.0145.480.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax4287.574496.299747.879753.969458.74
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1620.181566.313384.213320.113087.52
Deferred Tax-190.1923.89-4.192.764.39
Tax For Earlier Years274.05-112.94-33.7616.8529.93
Total Tax Expenses1704.041477.263346.263339.723121.84
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2583.533019.036401.616414.246336.90
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2583.533019.036401.616414.246336.90
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-0.76-0.740.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations-0.26-0.250.441.16-1.87
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-0.50-0.49-0.44-1.161.87
Profit/Loss For The Period2583.033018.546401.176413.086338.77
      
Minority Interest1.152.02-3.94-0.01-0.01
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-40.32-87.81-50.49-42.09-5.02
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2543.862932.756346.746370.986333.74
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.107.4016.0116.0715.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.107.4016.0116.0715.98
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend1313.024361.193389.833370.012775.30
Tax On Dividend267.30887.84679.64572.73462.47