BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jul 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1139.5 [ -1.62 ]ACC 1292.4 [ 1.41 ]AMBUJA CEM 194.25 [ 0.62 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1396.9 [ -0.18 ]AXIS BANK 534.45 [ 1.36 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2841.1 [ -8.73 ]BANKOFBARODA 120.95 [ 0.67 ]BHARTI AIRTE 345.55 [ 0.14 ]BHEL 67.55 [ 1.81 ]BPCL 389.45 [ -2.21 ]BRITANIAINDS 6353.85 [ -0.35 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 625.7 [ 2.40 ]COAL INDIA 263.15 [ 0.63 ]COLGATEPALMO 1124.3 [ -0.02 ]DABUR INDIA 373.1 [ -0.45 ]DLF 170.75 [ 0.38 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2055.6 [ 1.22 ]GAIL 359.25 [ 0.57 ]GRASIM INDS 936.85 [ 0.11 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 996.15 [ 1.24 ]HDFC 1975.2 [ -0.71 ]HDFC BANK 2190.1 [ 0.20 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3373.15 [ -2.48 ]HIND.UNILEV 1656.2 [ 0.49 ]HINDALCO 195.95 [ -1.16 ]ICICI BANK 266 [ 1.84 ]IDFC 44.1 [ -1.12 ]INDIANHOTELS 127.05 [ -1.51 ]INDUSINDBANK 1902.3 [ 0.70 ]INFOSYS 1348.35 [ 2.42 ]ITC LTD 273.45 [ 0.20 ]JINDALSTLPOW 183.25 [ 0.22 ]KOTAK BANK 1333.45 [ -1.24 ]L&T 1269.35 [ 1.10 ]LUPIN 800.3 [ 0.64 ]MAH&MAH 909.55 [ -0.12 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9386.75 [ -0.02 ]MTNL 14.75 [ 1.03 ]NESTLE 10351.1 [ 0.62 ]NIIT 90.8 [ 0.72 ]NMDC 95.9 [ 0.21 ]NTPC 155.3 [ 0.52 ]ONGC 157.85 [ -2.20 ]PNB 75.5 [ 0.33 ]POWER GRID 176.2 [ -0.59 ]RIL 1128.55 [ 2.23 ]SBI 260.95 [ 0.31 ]SESA GOA 202.6 [ -2.74 ]SHIPPINGCORP 59.2 [ 0.00 ]SUNPHRMINDS 559.9 [ 2.72 ]TATA CHEM 659.85 [ -0.67 ]TATA GLOBAL 238.55 [ 2.08 ]TATA MOTORS 253.4 [ 0.38 ]TATA STEEL 503.45 [ 0.74 ]TATAPOWERCOM 67.85 [ -0.80 ]TCS 1995.95 [ 0.73 ]TECH MAHINDR 659.05 [ 2.66 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3884.25 [ 0.63 ]UNITED SPIRI 566.8 [ 0.85 ]WIPRO 283.05 [ -0.77 ]ZEETELEFILMS 515.6 [ -0.94 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 526371ISIN: INE584A01023INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 95.90   Open: 96.00   Today's Range 94.05
96.70
+0.20 (+ 0.21 %) Prev Close: 95.70 52 Week Range 93.50
162.55
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]11614.908829.266455.4912353.7312059.21
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.001.501.476.066.94
Revenue From Operations [Net]11614.908827.766454.0212347.6712052.27
Other Operating Revenues0.000.381.788.745.93
Total Operating Revenues11614.908828.146455.8012356.4112058.20
      
Other Income523.22910.171810.682266.922089.11
Total Revenue12138.129738.318266.4814623.3314147.31
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed17.33357.10353.03412.09433.79
Operating And Direct Expenses0.000.000.001390.22960.53
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-38.4898.8763.12-16.99-14.27
Employee Benefit Expenses1049.23888.75649.81702.91706.35
Finance Costs37.1020.7865.650.141.85
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses256.63196.65218.02172.56150.65
Other Expenses4784.043888.592647.882101.522199.93
Total Expenses6105.855450.743997.514762.454438.83
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax6032.274287.574268.979860.889708.48
      
Exceptional Items144.300.00-184.78-113.0145.48
Profit/Loss Before Tax6176.574287.574084.199747.879753.96
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2373.341620.181566.313384.213320.11
Deferred Tax0.00-190.19-73.32-4.192.76
Tax For Earlier Years0.00274.05-112.94-33.7616.85
Total Tax Expenses2373.341704.041380.053346.263339.72
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items3803.232583.532704.146401.616414.24
      
Extraordinary Items-0.440.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations3802.792583.532704.146401.616414.24
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-0.76-0.740.000.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations0.00-0.26-0.250.441.16
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00-0.50-0.49-0.44-1.16
Profit/Loss For The Period3802.792583.032703.656401.176413.08
      
Minority Interest0.941.152.02-3.94-0.01
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates4.73-40.32-159.57-50.49-42.09
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates3808.462543.862546.106346.746370.98
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.047.106.4216.0116.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.047.106.4216.0116.07
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.001313.025869.373389.833370.01
Tax On Dividend0.00267.300.00679.64572.73