BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 12, 2019 >>   ABB 1484.25 [ 1.67 ]ACC 1431.8 [ 0.90 ]AMBUJA CEM 193.15 [ 0.84 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1751 [ 0.77 ]AXIS BANK 721.6 [ 0.72 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3261 [ -0.26 ]BANKOFBARODA 97.9 [ 2.35 ]BHARTI AIRTE 438.3 [ -0.95 ]BHEL 45.2 [ 2.26 ]BPCL 491.05 [ 1.73 ]BRITANIAINDS 3071.75 [ 1.06 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 460.6 [ 2.42 ]COAL INDIA 190.35 [ 1.66 ]COLGATEPALMO 1475.05 [ -0.01 ]DABUR INDIA 457.3 [ 1.33 ]DLF 224.9 [ 0.90 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2905.5 [ 0.63 ]GAIL 118.95 [ 1.45 ]GRASIM INDS 774.35 [ 0.84 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 536.3 [ -1.39 ]HDFC 2318.4 [ 0.07 ]HDFC BANK 1263.45 [ 1.18 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2334.1 [ 1.62 ]HIND.UNILEV 2006.45 [ -0.16 ]HINDALCO 201.25 [ 2.34 ]ICICI BANK 535.05 [ 0.27 ]IDFC 32.95 [ -0.30 ]INDIANHOTELS 143.45 [ -1.68 ]INDUSINDBANK 1442.65 [ 1.68 ]INFOSYS 701.85 [ -2.63 ]ITC LTD 238.65 [ 0.42 ]JINDALSTLPOW 142.1 [ -1.66 ]KOTAK BANK 1715.7 [ 1.76 ]L&T 1279.2 [ 1.23 ]LUPIN 748.55 [ 0.62 ]MAH&MAH 511.75 [ 0.81 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6997.75 [ 0.09 ]MTNL 7.95 [ 4.88 ]NESTLE 14169.6 [ 0.72 ]NIIT 105.5 [ 1.05 ]NMDC 113.8 [ 1.93 ]NTPC 114.45 [ 1.28 ]ONGC 125.85 [ -1.68 ]PNB 60.8 [ 2.01 ]POWER GRID 184.4 [ 1.35 ]RIL 1567.5 [ 0.31 ]SBI 321.8 [ 2.91 ]SESA GOA 143.95 [ 3.86 ]SHIPPINGCORP 59.25 [ 4.13 ]SUNPHRMINDS 433.8 [ 1.02 ]TATA CHEM 659.55 [ 1.63 ]TATA GLOBAL 323.6 [ 2.86 ]TATA MOTORS 173.35 [ 7.17 ]TATA STEEL 418.75 [ 3.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 53.4 [ 1.14 ]TCS 2016.75 [ -1.20 ]TECH MAHINDR 755.95 [ -0.28 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3991 [ -0.31 ]UNITED SPIRI 591.9 [ 0.98 ]WIPRO 239.4 [ -0.25 ]ZEETELEFILMS 284.1 [ 0.26 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 526371ISIN: INE584A01023INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 113.80   Open: 111.65   Today's Range 111.40
114.00
+2.15 (+ 1.89 %) Prev Close: 111.65 52 Week Range 74.80
120.45
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]12152.1511614.178829.266455.4912353.73
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.011.501.476.06
Revenue From Operations [Net]12152.1511614.168827.766454.0212347.67
Other Operating Revenues0.520.740.381.788.74
Total Operating Revenues12152.6711614.908828.146455.8012356.41
      
Other Income588.96523.22910.171810.682266.92
Total Revenue12741.6312138.129738.318266.4814623.33
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed426.42386.90357.10353.03412.09
Operating And Direct Expenses2003.782119.731524.740.001390.22
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-79.22-38.4898.8763.12-16.99
Employee Benefit Expenses1039.401049.23888.75649.81702.91
Finance Costs40.3237.1020.7865.650.14
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses279.04256.63196.65218.02172.56
Other Expenses1837.872294.742363.852647.882101.52
Total Expenses5547.616105.855450.743997.514762.45
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax7194.026032.274287.574268.979860.88
      
Exceptional Items0.00144.300.00-184.78-113.01
Profit/Loss Before Tax7194.026176.574287.574084.199747.87
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2752.702141.621620.181566.313384.21
Deferred Tax-197.0267.66-190.19-73.32-4.19
Tax For Earlier Years0.85164.06274.05-112.94-33.76
Total Tax Expenses2556.532373.341704.041380.053346.26
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items4637.493803.232583.532704.146401.61
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations4637.493803.232583.532704.146401.61
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-0.64-0.67-0.76-0.740.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations-0.22-0.23-0.26-0.250.44
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-0.42-0.44-0.50-0.49-0.44
Profit/Loss For The Period4637.073802.792583.032703.656401.17
      
Minority Interest0.890.941.152.02-3.94
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-19.124.73-40.32-159.57-50.49
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates4618.843808.462543.862546.106346.74
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.6912.047.106.4216.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.6912.047.106.4216.01
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend1690.141676.861313.025869.373389.83
Tax On Dividend347.41341.37267.300.00679.64