BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 19, 2019 - 3:21PM >>   ABB 1371.55 [ 0.87 ]ACC 1589 [ -0.09 ]AMBUJA CEM 212.35 [ -0.75 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1585 [ -0.75 ]AXIS BANK 684.6 [ 1.34 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2730.4 [ -0.72 ]BANKOFBARODA 102.6 [ 0.20 ]BHARTI AIRTE 361 [ -0.08 ]BHEL 51.45 [ 0.19 ]BPCL 347.15 [ -1.20 ]BRITANIAINDS 2474.6 [ -1.01 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 475.85 [ -0.08 ]COAL INDIA 198.75 [ -1.54 ]COLGATEPALMO 1208.45 [ 0.89 ]DABUR INDIA 432.3 [ 0.97 ]DLF 178.9 [ 0.68 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2510 [ 0.69 ]GAIL 127.45 [ -1.70 ]GRASIM INDS 733 [ -2.51 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1064.6 [ 0.28 ]HDFC 2114.9 [ 0.77 ]HDFC BANK 2205.55 [ -0.95 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2635 [ -1.23 ]HIND.UNILEV 1821 [ -0.28 ]HINDALCO 180.9 [ 0.64 ]ICICI BANK 423.45 [ 1.03 ]IDFC 34.5 [ 0.58 ]INDIANHOTELS 135.25 [ 2.31 ]INDUSINDBANK 1446.1 [ 0.55 ]INFOSYS 777.15 [ 0.34 ]ITC LTD 251.35 [ -0.61 ]JINDALSTLPOW 105.1 [ 1.35 ]KOTAK BANK 1495 [ -0.30 ]L&T 1351.55 [ 1.25 ]LUPIN 730.7 [ 0.18 ]MAH&MAH 521 [ -1.25 ]MARUTI SUZUK 5986.55 [ 0.19 ]MTNL 6.3 [ -0.79 ]NESTLE 12060 [ 0.41 ]NIIT 94.15 [ 0.86 ]NMDC 101.8 [ -1.02 ]NTPC 119.1 [ 1.06 ]ONGC 126.15 [ -1.56 ]PNB 67.35 [ -1.10 ]POWER GRID 207.05 [ -1.99 ]RIL 1290.4 [ 1.02 ]SBI 286.2 [ -1.63 ]SESA GOA 144.15 [ -0.10 ]SHIPPINGCORP 27.15 [ 0.56 ]SUNPHRMINDS 425.25 [ 2.53 ]TATA CHEM 559.5 [ 0.67 ]TATA GLOBAL 268.05 [ 0.45 ]TATA MOTORS 120.5 [ -0.58 ]TATA STEEL 358.75 [ -1.13 ]TATAPOWERCOM 57.2 [ 1.96 ]TCS 2167.95 [ 0.21 ]TECH MAHINDR 670.35 [ 1.70 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4171.9 [ -0.95 ]UNITED SPIRI 586.05 [ -0.59 ]WIPRO 252.35 [ 1.22 ]ZEETELEFILMS 348.55 [ 0.59 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 526371ISIN: INE584A01023INDUSTRY: Mining/Minerals

BSE   ` 101.80   Open: 102.95   Today's Range 101.65
103.50
-1.05 ( -1.03 %) Prev Close: 102.85 52 Week Range 86.45
124.30
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]12152.1511614.178829.266455.4912353.73
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.000.011.501.476.06
Revenue From Operations [Net]12152.1511614.168827.766454.0212347.67
Other Operating Revenues0.520.740.381.788.74
Total Operating Revenues12152.6711614.908828.146455.8012356.41
      
Other Income588.96523.22910.171810.682266.92
Total Revenue12741.6312138.129738.318266.4814623.33
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed426.42386.90357.10353.03412.09
Operating And Direct Expenses2003.782119.731524.740.001390.22
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-79.22-38.4898.8763.12-16.99
Employee Benefit Expenses1039.401049.23888.75649.81702.91
Finance Costs40.3237.1020.7865.650.14
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses279.04256.63196.65218.02172.56
Other Expenses1837.872294.742363.852647.882101.52
Total Expenses5547.616105.855450.743997.514762.45
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax7194.026032.274287.574268.979860.88
      
Exceptional Items0.00144.300.00-184.78-113.01
Profit/Loss Before Tax7194.026176.574287.574084.199747.87
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2752.702141.621620.181566.313384.21
Deferred Tax-197.0267.66-190.19-73.32-4.19
Tax For Earlier Years0.85164.06274.05-112.94-33.76
Total Tax Expenses2556.532373.341704.041380.053346.26
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items4637.493803.232583.532704.146401.61
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations4637.493803.232583.532704.146401.61
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-0.64-0.67-0.76-0.740.00
Total Tax Expenses Discontinuing Operations-0.22-0.23-0.26-0.250.44
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations-0.42-0.44-0.50-0.49-0.44
Profit/Loss For The Period4637.073802.792583.032703.656401.17
      
Minority Interest0.890.941.152.02-3.94
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-19.124.73-40.32-159.57-50.49
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates4618.843808.462543.862546.106346.74
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.6912.047.106.4216.01
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.6912.047.106.4216.01
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend1690.141676.861313.025869.373389.83
Tax On Dividend347.41341.37267.300.00679.64