BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1281.35 [ 2.59 ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.35 [ -0.36 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1159.1 [ -0.66 ]AXIS BANK 505.85 [ -1.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2853.6 [ -0.05 ]BANKOFBARODA 143.4 [ -1.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 400.75 [ 1.47 ]BHEL 89.1 [ 0.96 ]BPCL 371.7 [ -1.55 ]BRITANIAINDS 5327.05 [ -1.19 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 587.85 [ 0.62 ]COAL INDIA 292.05 [ 3.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.15 [ -1.02 ]DABUR INDIA 354.2 [ -0.85 ]DLF 210.85 [ -1.86 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2120.5 [ -0.46 ]GAIL 329.9 [ -1.58 ]GRASIM INDS 1101.1 [ -0.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1062.9 [ 4.67 ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76 ]HDFC BANK 1960.95 [ 0.98 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3744.8 [ 0.42 ]HIND.UNILEV 1465.5 [ 0.77 ]HINDALCO 262 [ -1.04 ]ICICI BANK 281.95 [ -2.49 ]IDFC 53.85 [ 0.47 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.9 [ -1.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 1814 [ -1.10 ]INFOSYS 1178.25 [ 4.02 ]ITC LTD 275.95 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 251.6 [ -3.27 ]KOTAK BANK 1154.45 [ -0.06 ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49 ]LUPIN 798.35 [ 1.04 ]MAH&MAH 800.55 [ -0.32 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9037.2 [ -0.43 ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73 ]NESTLE 9165.4 [ 0.13 ]NIIT 109.1 [ 4.15 ]NMDC 122.95 [ -1.68 ]NTPC 174.25 [ -1.80 ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44 ]PNB 93.6 [ -2.60 ]POWER GRID 207.3 [ -0.43 ]RIL 928.05 [ -1.40 ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97 ]SESA GOA 308.4 [ -1.06 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.85 [ -3.53 ]SUNPHRMINDS 505.4 [ -0.67 ]TATA CHEM 733.65 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 286.05 [ -0.02 ]TATA MOTORS 336.25 [ 0.42 ]TATA STEEL 606.35 [ -2.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.85 [ -1.21 ]TCS 3406.4 [ 6.76 ]TECH MAHINDR 700.85 [ 5.34 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4079.75 [ -0.50 ]UNITED SPIRI 3456.2 [ -0.70 ]WIPRO 298.35 [ 2.31 ]ZEETELEFILMS 587.1 [ -0.79 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500800ISIN: INE192A01025INDUSTRY: Plantations - Tea & Coffee

BSE   ` 286.05   Open: 287.70   Today's Range 284.05
288.70
-0.05 ( -0.02 %) Prev Close: 286.10 52 Week Range 140.50
328.80
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Net Sales/Income from operations6779.556636.547832.677621.987270.33
Other Operating Income0.000.00160.72115.6380.65
Total Income From Operations6779.556636.547993.397737.617350.98
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3205.823312.523625.123528.093364.76
Purchase of Traded Goods356.44288.97263.47263.56243.77
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.6920.11-51.25-114.19-41.54
Employees Cost834.95805.06857.67787.99740.11
Depreciation126.04116.79133.11129.06105.10
Admin. And Selling Expenses584.65577.521325.571402.261238.96
Other Expenses1007.25978.031197.951118.011036.43
Total Expenses6114.466099.007351.647114.786687.59
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax665.09537.54641.75622.83663.39
Other Income83.1082.0069.9881.8086.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax748.19619.54711.73704.63749.40
Interest91.53116.9081.8686.5384.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax656.66502.64629.87618.10664.96
Exceptional Items5.30-332.88-129.9988.76-28.17
P/L Before Tax661.96169.76499.88706.86636.79
Tax198.31200.01215.52184.49164.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities463.65-30.25284.36522.37472.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period463.65-30.25284.36522.37472.72
Minority Interest0.000.00-25.66-28.99-72.31
Share Of P/L Of Associates-8.85-6.84-10.88-12.87-27.66
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates454.80-37.09247.82480.51372.75
      
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1161.8461.8461.84
Reserves And Surplus6180.535614.585388.455744.934704.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.17-0.093.937.776.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.17-0.093.937.776.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.17-0.093.937.776.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.17-0.093.937.776.03
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.818.098.028.049.02
PBTE Margin (%)9.687.577.877.989.04
PBT Margin (%)9.762.556.259.138.66
PAT Margin (%)6.70-0.553.106.215.07
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.70-0.553.106.215.07