BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 26, 2018 - 12:21PM >>   ABB 1451 [ 1.85 ]ACC 1563 [ -0.15 ]AMBUJA CEM 225.7 [ 0.07 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1277.9 [ -1.01 ]AXIS BANK 618.25 [ 0.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2759.45 [ -1.02 ]BANKOFBARODA 109.2 [ -0.27 ]BHARTI AIRTE 361.15 [ 0.29 ]BHEL 72.3 [ 1.05 ]BPCL 364.6 [ -0.45 ]BRITANIAINDS 5676 [ -1.77 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 668.6 [ 1.27 ]COAL INDIA 271.75 [ -1.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1096.95 [ -0.04 ]DABUR INDIA 438 [ -0.07 ]DLF 180.85 [ 1.80 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2608.7 [ 0.06 ]GAIL 379 [ 2.46 ]GRASIM INDS 1035.75 [ -0.19 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1088 [ -2.20 ]HDFC 1765.65 [ -0.34 ]HDFC BANK 1971 [ 0.99 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3100.7 [ -0.23 ]HIND.UNILEV 1608.5 [ -1.58 ]HINDALCO 243 [ 0.02 ]ICICI BANK 307.95 [ -0.71 ]IDFC 42.15 [ 0.84 ]INDIANHOTELS 126.6 [ 0.96 ]INDUSINDBANK 1699.2 [ 0.36 ]INFOSYS 721.4 [ -0.70 ]ITC LTD 294.05 [ -2.33 ]JINDALSTLPOW 228.35 [ 1.13 ]KOTAK BANK 1175.65 [ -0.58 ]L&T 1318.4 [ -0.03 ]LUPIN 892.25 [ 1.32 ]MAH&MAH 902.05 [ 0.96 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7911.95 [ -1.14 ]MTNL 14.6 [ 3.55 ]NESTLE 9580.75 [ -1.50 ]NIIT 79.6 [ -1.55 ]NMDC 117.1 [ 3.26 ]NTPC 167.85 [ -1.15 ]ONGC 179.9 [ -1.15 ]PNB 67.5 [ 0.67 ]POWER GRID 189.65 [ -1.40 ]RIL 1235 [ 0.36 ]SBI 267 [ -1.20 ]SESA GOA 230.75 [ 0.02 ]SHIPPINGCORP 46.55 [ 0.43 ]SUNPHRMINDS 641 [ 0.19 ]TATA CHEM 701 [ -1.47 ]TATA GLOBAL 233.9 [ -0.72 ]TATA MOTORS 234 [ -2.86 ]TATA STEEL 607.8 [ 1.31 ]TATAPOWERCOM 69.45 [ -0.93 ]TCS 2176.2 [ -0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 756.25 [ -0.45 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4044.45 [ 0.41 ]UNITED SPIRI 538.9 [ 1.51 ]WIPRO 323 [ -1.97 ]ZEETELEFILMS 449.5 [ -0.16 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500800ISIN: INE192A01025INDUSTRY: Plantations - Tea & Coffee

BSE   ` 233.90   Open: 237.50   Today's Range 232.50
240.00
-1.70 ( -0.73 %) Prev Close: 235.60 52 Week Range 192.50
328.80
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations6815.356779.556636.547832.677621.98
Other Operating Income0.000.000.00160.72115.63
Total Income From Operations6815.356779.556636.547993.397737.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3203.223205.823312.523625.123528.09
Purchase of Traded Goods542.89356.44288.97263.47263.56
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25-114.19
Employees Cost821.37834.95805.06857.67787.99
Depreciation116.04126.04116.79133.11129.06
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00584.65577.521325.571402.26
Other Expenses1455.761007.25978.031197.951118.01
Total Expenses6092.486114.466099.007351.647114.78
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax722.87665.09537.54641.75622.83
Other Income94.1583.1082.0069.9881.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax817.02748.19619.54711.73704.63
Interest42.7691.53116.9081.8686.53
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax774.26656.66502.64629.87618.10
Exceptional Items-21.135.30-332.88-129.9988.76
P/L Before Tax753.13661.96169.76499.88706.86
Tax185.87198.31200.01215.52184.49
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
Minority Interest-60.94-65.3631.57-25.66-28.99
Share Of P/L Of Associates-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88-12.87
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates495.56389.44-5.52247.82480.51
      
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1163.1161.8461.84
Reserves And Surplus6968.496202.396162.205388.455744.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.856.17-0.093.937.77
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.609.818.098.028.04
PBTE Margin (%)11.369.687.577.877.98
PBT Margin (%)11.059.762.556.259.13
PAT Margin (%)7.275.74-0.083.106.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.275.74-0.083.106.21