BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 22, 2018 >>   ABB 1213.3 [ 0.59 ]ACC 1293.9 [ 1.93 ]AMBUJA CEM 204.75 [ 3.78 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1268.2 [ 1.10 ]AXIS BANK 524.65 [ 2.22 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2830.75 [ -0.08 ]BANKOFBARODA 121.75 [ -0.29 ]BHARTI AIRTE 374.6 [ 1.74 ]BHEL 75 [ -0.33 ]BPCL 426.1 [ 1.12 ]BRITANIAINDS 5964.4 [ -0.03 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 614 [ 2.05 ]COAL INDIA 265.1 [ -0.99 ]COLGATEPALMO 1179.6 [ 0.20 ]DABUR INDIA 385.5 [ -0.08 ]DLF 200.55 [ 0.78 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2334.95 [ 0.79 ]GAIL 340.15 [ 0.19 ]GRASIM INDS 1013.85 [ 0.18 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 906.5 [ 0.28 ]HDFC 1902.4 [ 2.54 ]HDFC BANK 2081.8 [ 1.22 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3640.1 [ 0.24 ]HIND.UNILEV 1607.55 [ 0.87 ]HINDALCO 222.35 [ -0.07 ]ICICI BANK 300.85 [ 1.11 ]IDFC 48.3 [ -1.23 ]INDIANHOTELS 135.2 [ 2.04 ]INDUSINDBANK 1954.4 [ -0.02 ]INFOSYS 1246.45 [ 0.01 ]ITC LTD 265.15 [ 1.67 ]JINDALSTLPOW 230.65 [ 2.37 ]KOTAK BANK 1320.25 [ 0.52 ]L&T 1295.5 [ 0.40 ]LUPIN 904.9 [ 0.67 ]MAH&MAH 908.15 [ 2.78 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8889.7 [ 0.22 ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88 ]NESTLE 9870.75 [ 0.30 ]NIIT 96.25 [ 1.05 ]NMDC 109.2 [ 1.82 ]NTPC 156.9 [ 1.26 ]ONGC 159.45 [ -0.16 ]PNB 82.15 [ -1.50 ]POWER GRID 197.85 [ 1.02 ]RIL 1012.3 [ -1.94 ]SBI 273.25 [ 1.69 ]SESA GOA 228.65 [ -0.20 ]SHIPPINGCORP 61.25 [ -1.05 ]SUNPHRMINDS 576.3 [ 3.91 ]TATA CHEM 719.5 [ -1.09 ]TATA GLOBAL 262.05 [ 1.67 ]TATA MOTORS 308.15 [ 0.52 ]TATA STEEL 560.45 [ 0.40 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.1 [ 2.08 ]TCS 1811.8 [ -0.44 ]TECH MAHINDR 690.85 [ 0.91 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3647.15 [ 0.78 ]UNITED SPIRI 680 [ 3.98 ]WIPRO 257.95 [ -0.41 ]ZEETELEFILMS 565.6 [ 0.38 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500800ISIN: INE192A01025INDUSTRY: Plantations - Tea & Coffee

BSE   ` 262.05   Open: 257.55   Today's Range 256.60
263.60
+4.30 (+ 1.64 %) Prev Close: 257.75 52 Week Range 145.90
328.80
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations6815.356779.556636.547832.677621.98
Other Operating Income0.000.000.00160.72115.63
Total Income From Operations6815.356779.556636.547993.397737.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3203.223205.823312.523625.123528.09
Purchase of Traded Goods542.89356.44288.97263.47263.56
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25-114.19
Employees Cost821.37834.95805.06857.67787.99
Depreciation116.04126.04116.79133.11129.06
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00584.65577.521325.571402.26
Other Expenses1455.761007.25978.031197.951118.01
Total Expenses6092.486114.466099.007351.647114.78
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax722.87665.09537.54641.75622.83
Other Income94.1583.1082.0069.9881.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax817.02748.19619.54711.73704.63
Interest42.7691.53116.9081.8686.53
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax774.26656.66502.64629.87618.10
Exceptional Items-21.135.30-332.88-129.9988.76
P/L Before Tax753.13661.96169.76499.88706.86
Tax185.87198.31200.01215.52184.49
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
Minority Interest0.000.000.00-25.66-28.99
Share Of P/L Of Associates-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88-12.87
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates556.50454.80-37.09247.82480.51
      
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1163.1161.8461.84
Reserves And Surplus6968.496202.395614.585388.455744.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.856.17-0.093.937.77
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.609.818.098.028.04
PBTE Margin (%)11.369.687.577.877.98
PBT Margin (%)11.059.762.556.259.13
PAT Margin (%)8.166.70-0.553.106.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.166.70-0.553.106.21