BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 06, 2019 - 12:59PM >>   ABB 1434.6 [ -0.35 ]ACC 1488 [ -0.31 ]AMBUJA CEM 200.85 [ -0.27 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1739.4 [ 1.43 ]AXIS BANK 720.7 [ -1.21 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3225 [ -0.60 ]BANKOFBARODA 98.55 [ -3.62 ]BHARTI AIRTE 444.85 [ -0.53 ]BHEL 46.9 [ -3.79 ]BPCL 490.7 [ -0.16 ]BRITANIAINDS 3066 [ -0.61 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 462.25 [ 0.05 ]COAL INDIA 193.5 [ -1.50 ]COLGATEPALMO 1481 [ 2.09 ]DABUR INDIA 465.95 [ -0.03 ]DLF 220.25 [ -0.38 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2947 [ 2.68 ]GAIL 118 [ -2.68 ]GRASIM INDS 773.1 [ 0.53 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 563.2 [ 0.44 ]HDFC 2282.9 [ -1.83 ]HDFC BANK 1255 [ 0.77 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2373.3 [ -0.97 ]HIND.UNILEV 2036.3 [ 0.00 ]HINDALCO 197.95 [ -0.20 ]ICICI BANK 527.55 [ -0.07 ]IDFC 34 [ -0.87 ]INDIANHOTELS 147.5 [ -0.41 ]INDUSINDBANK 1488.6 [ -1.41 ]INFOSYS 717.3 [ 0.37 ]ITC LTD 242.95 [ -1.60 ]JINDALSTLPOW 139.5 [ -0.99 ]KOTAK BANK 1677 [ 1.64 ]L&T 1293.2 [ -0.65 ]LUPIN 770.95 [ -1.11 ]MAH&MAH 512.5 [ -2.31 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6946.5 [ -0.84 ]MTNL 8.74 [ -0.91 ]NESTLE 14226.1 [ -0.39 ]NIIT 104.6 [ -0.10 ]NMDC 110.45 [ 0.82 ]NTPC 113.25 [ -0.70 ]ONGC 126.9 [ -1.48 ]PNB 60.55 [ -2.81 ]POWER GRID 186.9 [ -0.13 ]RIL 1552.7 [ 0.15 ]SBI 323.9 [ -3.67 ]SESA GOA 142.35 [ -0.07 ]SHIPPINGCORP 60.1 [ 3.53 ]SUNPHRMINDS 435.35 [ -0.29 ]TATA CHEM 661.65 [ -0.62 ]TATA GLOBAL 314.85 [ -0.17 ]TATA MOTORS 162.45 [ -2.20 ]TATA STEEL 400.6 [ 0.24 ]TATAPOWERCOM 53.9 [ -3.41 ]TCS 2124.1 [ 0.12 ]TECH MAHINDR 763.15 [ -0.20 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4188.15 [ 0.67 ]UNITED SPIRI 599 [ -0.21 ]WIPRO 243.4 [ -0.12 ]ZEETELEFILMS 286.9 [ -4.43 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500800ISIN: INE192A01025INDUSTRY: Plantations - Tea & Coffee

BSE   ` 314.85   Open: 313.50   Today's Range 313.50
319.80
-0.55 ( -0.17 %) Prev Close: 315.40 52 Week Range 177.50
325.90
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations7251.506815.356779.556636.547832.67
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00160.72
Total Income From Operations7251.506815.356779.556636.547993.39
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3294.183203.223205.823312.523625.12
Purchase of Traded Goods727.87542.89356.44288.97263.47
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-14.41-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25
Employees Cost806.30821.37834.95805.06857.67
Depreciation122.57116.04126.04116.79133.11
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.000.00584.65577.521325.57
Other Expenses1651.651455.761007.25978.031197.95
Total Expenses6588.166092.486114.466099.007351.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax663.34722.87665.09537.54641.75
Other Income157.1394.1583.1082.0069.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax820.47817.02748.19619.54711.73
Interest52.4742.7691.53116.9081.86
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax768.00774.26656.66502.64629.87
Exceptional Items-33.29-21.135.30-332.88-129.99
P/L Before Tax734.71753.13661.96169.76499.88
Tax260.88185.87198.31200.01215.52
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities473.83567.26463.65-30.25284.36
Net Profit/Loss For the Period473.83567.26463.65-30.25284.36
Minority Interest-48.79-60.94-65.3631.57-25.66
Share Of P/L Of Associates-16.85-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates408.19495.56389.44-5.52247.82
      
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1163.1163.1161.84
Reserves And Surplus7268.586968.496202.396162.205388.45
Equity Dividend Rate0.000.00235.00225.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.477.856.17-0.093.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.477.856.17-0.093.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.477.856.17-0.093.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.477.856.17-0.093.93
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.1410.609.818.098.02
PBTE Margin (%)10.5911.369.687.577.87
PBT Margin (%)10.1311.059.762.556.25
PAT Margin (%)5.627.275.74-0.083.10
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.627.275.74-0.083.10