BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 22, 2019 - 1:59PM >>   ABB 1338.1 [ 0.15 ]ACC 1587.25 [ 1.90 ]AMBUJA CEM 229.7 [ 0.79 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1458.8 [ 0.26 ]AXIS BANK 762.7 [ 0.95 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2949 [ 0.03 ]BANKOFBARODA 123.45 [ -1.44 ]BHARTI AIRTE 334.9 [ 0.34 ]BHEL 67.7 [ -1.31 ]BPCL 381.7 [ -1.89 ]BRITANIAINDS 3097 [ 0.16 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 532.15 [ -0.18 ]COAL INDIA 231.6 [ -2.36 ]COLGATEPALMO 1269 [ -1.81 ]DABUR INDIA 425.85 [ -0.05 ]DLF 200.75 [ 0.73 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2755 [ 0.28 ]GAIL 352 [ -0.61 ]GRASIM INDS 823.9 [ 0.70 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1025.95 [ -1.28 ]HDFC 1990.55 [ 0.17 ]HDFC BANK 2284.35 [ -0.65 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2608.25 [ -0.16 ]HIND.UNILEV 1677 [ -0.72 ]HINDALCO 208.75 [ 1.04 ]ICICI BANK 395.1 [ 0.53 ]IDFC 44.25 [ -0.45 ]INDIANHOTELS 148.35 [ -0.10 ]INDUSINDBANK 1704.25 [ -0.59 ]INFOSYS 742 [ 0.47 ]ITC LTD 298 [ -0.17 ]JINDALSTLPOW 167.6 [ 1.92 ]KOTAK BANK 1343.35 [ -0.56 ]L&T 1397.5 [ 1.80 ]LUPIN 747.55 [ -0.66 ]MAH&MAH 683.1 [ 0.47 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6572.55 [ -1.62 ]MTNL 12.49 [ -3.70 ]NESTLE 10603.1 [ 0.65 ]NIIT 90 [ -1.10 ]NMDC 107.8 [ -5.19 ]NTPC 133 [ 2.86 ]ONGC 152.55 [ 0.46 ]PNB 94.05 [ 0.53 ]POWER GRID 198.9 [ 0.73 ]RIL 1357.2 [ -1.34 ]SBI 301.65 [ -0.59 ]SESA GOA 175.3 [ 0.66 ]SHIPPINGCORP 36 [ -1.64 ]SUNPHRMINDS 475.5 [ 0.24 ]TATA CHEM 580.15 [ -0.97 ]TATA GLOBAL 198.4 [ 0.20 ]TATA MOTORS 178.4 [ -0.81 ]TATA STEEL 522 [ 1.65 ]TATAPOWERCOM 73.2 [ 1.67 ]TCS 1998.1 [ -0.86 ]TECH MAHINDR 788.5 [ -0.17 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3921.9 [ -0.18 ]UNITED SPIRI 569.25 [ -0.31 ]WIPRO 260.65 [ -0.34 ]ZEETELEFILMS 437.9 [ -1.21 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500800ISIN: INE192A01025INDUSTRY: Plantations - Tea & Coffee

BSE   ` 198.40   Open: 199.00   Today's Range 198.00
201.90
+0.40 (+ 0.20 %) Prev Close: 198.00 52 Week Range 177.50
299.80
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations6815.356779.556636.547832.677621.98
Other Operating Income0.000.000.00160.72115.63
Total Income From Operations6815.356779.556636.547993.397737.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3203.223205.823312.523625.123528.09
Purchase of Traded Goods542.89356.44288.97263.47263.56
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25-114.19
Employees Cost821.37834.95805.06857.67787.99
Depreciation116.04126.04116.79133.11129.06
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00584.65577.521325.571402.26
Other Expenses1455.761007.25978.031197.951118.01
Total Expenses6092.486114.466099.007351.647114.78
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax722.87665.09537.54641.75622.83
Other Income94.1583.1082.0069.9881.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax817.02748.19619.54711.73704.63
Interest42.7691.53116.9081.8686.53
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax774.26656.66502.64629.87618.10
Exceptional Items-21.135.30-332.88-129.9988.76
P/L Before Tax753.13661.96169.76499.88706.86
Tax185.87198.31200.01215.52184.49
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
Minority Interest-60.94-65.3631.57-25.66-28.99
Share Of P/L Of Associates-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88-12.87
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates495.56389.44-5.52247.82480.51
      
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1163.1161.8461.84
Reserves And Surplus6968.496202.396162.205388.455744.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.856.17-0.093.937.77
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.609.818.098.028.04
PBTE Margin (%)11.369.687.577.877.98
PBT Margin (%)11.059.762.556.259.13
PAT Margin (%)7.275.74-0.083.106.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.275.74-0.083.106.21