BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 22, 2020 - 3:42PM >>   ABB 1309.55 [ -0.11 ]ACC 1524.35 [ 1.96 ]AMBUJA CEM 209.75 [ 1.08 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1778.3 [ -1.76 ]AXIS BANK 710 [ -1.08 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3077 [ -0.62 ]BANKOFBARODA 94.25 [ -0.53 ]BHARTI AIRTE 514.35 [ 0.59 ]BHEL 43.4 [ 0.12 ]BPCL 457.3 [ -1.40 ]BRITANIAINDS 3100.6 [ -0.43 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 470.3 [ -0.62 ]COAL INDIA 191.65 [ -5.24 ]COLGATEPALMO 1478.9 [ -0.53 ]DABUR INDIA 486.55 [ -0.02 ]DLF 258.25 [ 0.47 ]DRREDDYSLAB 3051.9 [ -0.18 ]GAIL 126.25 [ -0.39 ]GRASIM INDS 792.25 [ 2.60 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 590.25 [ 1.02 ]HDFC 2418.8 [ -1.85 ]HDFC BANK 1240.35 [ -0.31 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2399.9 [ -0.03 ]HIND.UNILEV 2052.85 [ -0.20 ]HINDALCO 203.35 [ -0.93 ]ICICI BANK 522.2 [ -1.66 ]IDFC 38.35 [ -0.52 ]INDIANHOTELS 143.65 [ -0.35 ]INDUSINDBANK 1327.6 [ -0.69 ]INFOSYS 769.95 [ 1.06 ]ITC LTD 238.15 [ -0.06 ]JINDALSTLPOW 178.9 [ -3.69 ]KOTAK BANK 1592 [ -2.09 ]L&T 1294.25 [ -0.64 ]LUPIN 738.15 [ -0.38 ]MAH&MAH 554 [ 0.12 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7136.35 [ -2.28 ]MTNL 11.54 [ -2.78 ]NESTLE 15564.6 [ 1.86 ]NIIT 98.85 [ -0.35 ]NMDC 131.2 [ -2.27 ]NTPC 112.2 [ -4.27 ]ONGC 116.45 [ -5.13 ]PNB 60.95 [ -0.81 ]POWER GRID 199.55 [ -0.47 ]RIL 1533.1 [ -0.06 ]SBI 316.1 [ 0.78 ]SESA GOA 153.6 [ -0.19 ]SHIPPINGCORP 60.9 [ 1.50 ]SUNPHRMINDS 448 [ 0.15 ]TATA CHEM 747.05 [ -0.33 ]TATA GLOBAL 384.6 [ -0.31 ]TATA MOTORS 185.55 [ -3.08 ]TATA STEEL 474.8 [ -0.23 ]TATAPOWERCOM 59.3 [ -0.42 ]TCS 2210 [ 1.78 ]TECH MAHINDR 778.1 [ -0.10 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4479.15 [ -0.05 ]UNITED SPIRI 588.45 [ 2.06 ]WIPRO 246.05 [ -0.40 ]ZEETELEFILMS 300.25 [ 5.74 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500800ISIN: INE192A01025INDUSTRY: Plantations - Tea & Coffee

BSE   ` 384.60   Open: 387.10   Today's Range 382.40
388.50
-1.20 ( -0.31 %) Prev Close: 385.80 52 Week Range 177.50
395.75
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Net Sales/Income from operations7251.506815.356779.556636.547832.67
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.00160.72
Total Income From Operations7251.506815.356779.556636.547993.39
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3294.183203.223205.823312.523625.12
Purchase of Traded Goods727.87542.89356.44288.97263.47
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-14.41-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25
Employees Cost806.30821.37834.95805.06857.67
Depreciation122.57116.04126.04116.79133.11
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.000.00584.65577.521325.57
Other Expenses1651.651455.761007.25978.031197.95
Total Expenses6588.166092.486114.466099.007351.64
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax663.34722.87665.09537.54641.75
Other Income157.1394.1583.1082.0069.98
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax820.47817.02748.19619.54711.73
Interest52.4742.7691.53116.9081.86
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax768.00774.26656.66502.64629.87
Exceptional Items-33.29-21.135.30-332.88-129.99
P/L Before Tax734.71753.13661.96169.76499.88
Tax260.88185.87198.31200.01215.52
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities473.83567.26463.65-30.25284.36
Net Profit/Loss For the Period473.83567.26463.65-30.25284.36
Minority Interest-48.79-60.94-65.3631.57-25.66
Share Of P/L Of Associates-16.85-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates408.19495.56389.44-5.52247.82
      
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1163.1163.1161.84
Reserves And Surplus7268.586968.496202.396162.205388.45
Equity Dividend Rate0.000.00235.00225.000.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.477.856.17-0.093.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.477.856.17-0.093.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.477.856.17-0.093.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.477.856.17-0.093.93
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.1410.609.818.098.02
PBTE Margin (%)10.5911.369.687.577.87
PBT Margin (%)10.1311.059.762.556.25
PAT Margin (%)5.627.275.74-0.083.10
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.627.275.74-0.083.10