BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 19, 2018 - 3:01PM >>   ABB 1337.35 [ 0.11 ]ACC 1540.8 [ 2.39 ]AMBUJA CEM 226.05 [ 2.87 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1403 [ 3.58 ]AXIS BANK 641.5 [ 3.51 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2864.85 [ 0.84 ]BANKOFBARODA 116 [ 3.29 ]BHARTI AIRTE 322.25 [ 1.61 ]BHEL 70.3 [ 0.64 ]BPCL 361.4 [ 2.32 ]BRITANIAINDS 3232.3 [ 2.01 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 524.6 [ 0.29 ]COAL INDIA 251.9 [ -0.14 ]COLGATEPALMO 1328.45 [ 1.25 ]DABUR INDIA 457 [ 3.15 ]DLF 189.8 [ 6.60 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2607.45 [ -1.16 ]GAIL 358.25 [ 1.03 ]GRASIM INDS 860 [ 0.79 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 959.9 [ -2.59 ]HDFC 1977.3 [ 1.24 ]HDFC BANK 2123 [ -0.63 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3306.45 [ 0.20 ]HIND.UNILEV 1845.85 [ 0.26 ]HINDALCO 227 [ 0.71 ]ICICI BANK 367 [ 1.28 ]IDFC 41.85 [ 1.58 ]INDIANHOTELS 147.3 [ 1.76 ]INDUSINDBANK 1615.85 [ -1.46 ]INFOSYS 667.4 [ -1.32 ]ITC LTD 283 [ 1.80 ]JINDALSTLPOW 167.45 [ 1.55 ]KOTAK BANK 1229.3 [ -0.63 ]L&T 1434.5 [ 0.43 ]LUPIN 840.9 [ -0.41 ]MAH&MAH 779.4 [ 1.12 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7918.95 [ 2.08 ]MTNL 14.08 [ 2.40 ]NESTLE 11139 [ 0.41 ]NIIT 89.65 [ 0.06 ]NMDC 97.1 [ 1.78 ]NTPC 149.1 [ 0.88 ]ONGC 148.4 [ 0.34 ]PNB 77 [ 3.63 ]POWER GRID 198.4 [ 0.89 ]RIL 1141.4 [ 0.44 ]SBI 300.6 [ 2.75 ]SESA GOA 206.85 [ -0.98 ]SHIPPINGCORP 44.1 [ 0.34 ]SUNPHRMINDS 425.75 [ -1.70 ]TATA CHEM 711.5 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 211.05 [ 0.60 ]TATA MOTORS 173.6 [ -0.46 ]TATA STEEL 529 [ 0.38 ]TATAPOWERCOM 79.7 [ 1.27 ]TCS 1968.05 [ -0.99 ]TECH MAHINDR 704.1 [ -0.60 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4074.55 [ 1.67 ]UNITED SPIRI 645.5 [ 0.19 ]WIPRO 340.9 [ 1.64 ]ZEETELEFILMS 466.4 [ 0.82 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500800ISIN: INE192A01025INDUSTRY: Plantations - Tea & Coffee

BSE   ` 211.05   Open: 210.65   Today's Range 209.95
214.45
+1.25 (+ 0.59 %) Prev Close: 209.80 52 Week Range 195.00
328.80
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Net Sales/Income from operations6815.356779.556636.547832.677621.98
Other Operating Income0.000.000.00160.72115.63
Total Income From Operations6815.356779.556636.547993.397737.61
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3203.223205.823312.523625.123528.09
Purchase of Traded Goods542.89356.44288.97263.47263.56
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-46.80-0.6920.11-51.25-114.19
Employees Cost821.37834.95805.06857.67787.99
Depreciation116.04126.04116.79133.11129.06
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00584.65577.521325.571402.26
Other Expenses1455.761007.25978.031197.951118.01
Total Expenses6092.486114.466099.007351.647114.78
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax722.87665.09537.54641.75622.83
Other Income94.1583.1082.0069.9881.80
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax817.02748.19619.54711.73704.63
Interest42.7691.53116.9081.8686.53
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax774.26656.66502.64629.87618.10
Exceptional Items-21.135.30-332.88-129.9988.76
P/L Before Tax753.13661.96169.76499.88706.86
Tax185.87198.31200.01215.52184.49
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period567.26463.65-30.25284.36522.37
Minority Interest-60.94-65.3631.57-25.66-28.99
Share Of P/L Of Associates-10.76-8.85-6.84-10.88-12.87
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates495.56389.44-5.52247.82480.51
      
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1163.1161.8461.84
Reserves And Surplus6968.496202.396162.205388.455744.93
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.)7.856.17-0.093.937.77
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 7.856.17-0.093.937.77
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 7.856.17-0.093.937.77
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.609.818.098.028.04
PBTE Margin (%)11.369.687.577.877.98
PBT Margin (%)11.059.762.556.259.13
PAT Margin (%)7.275.74-0.083.106.21
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.275.74-0.083.106.21