BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 23, 2018 - 11:35AM >>   ABB 1597.75 [ 0.01 ]ACC 1807.35 [ -1.19 ]AMBUJA CEM 264.6 [ -1.56 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1160 [ -1.42 ]AXIS BANK 619.4 [ 1.37 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3290 [ 0.55 ]BANKOFBARODA 167.35 [ 1.42 ]BHARTI AIRTE 493.55 [ 0.79 ]BHEL 104.85 [ 0.48 ]BPCL 475.3 [ 1.39 ]BRITANIAINDS 4735.05 [ 0.65 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 615.75 [ 2.44 ]COAL INDIA 288.8 [ 1.56 ]COLGATEPALMO 1157.5 [ -1.18 ]DABUR INDIA 366.5 [ 0.92 ]DLF 254.5 [ 1.17 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2523.85 [ 1.30 ]GAIL 467.25 [ 2.22 ]GRASIM INDS 1227.05 [ -0.86 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 982.5 [ 1.59 ]HDFC 1884.25 [ 0.54 ]HDFC BANK 1955.15 [ -0.44 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3622.55 [ 0.55 ]HIND.UNILEV 1353.95 [ -0.24 ]HINDALCO 268.7 [ 5.33 ]ICICI BANK 353.15 [ 0.53 ]IDFC 58.5 [ 0.17 ]INDIANHOTELS 158.4 [ 5.00 ]INDUSINDBANK 1708.55 [ 1.52 ]INFOSYS 1173.45 [ 2.01 ]ITC LTD 275.1 [ 0.64 ]JINDALSTLPOW 292.3 [ 10.87 ]KOTAK BANK 1080 [ 0.81 ]L&T 1396.15 [ -0.20 ]LUPIN 935.1 [ 0.59 ]MAH&MAH 767.25 [ 0.97 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9321 [ 0.15 ]MTNL 26.75 [ 2.49 ]NESTLE 7646.25 [ -0.16 ]NIIT 111.65 [ 2.01 ]NMDC 151.45 [ 5.06 ]NTPC 175.15 [ 1.62 ]ONGC 202.4 [ 1.23 ]PNB 177.65 [ 1.05 ]POWER GRID 195.3 [ 0.15 ]RIL 985.05 [ 1.43 ]SBI 311.8 [ 1.81 ]SESA GOA 343.3 [ 5.11 ]SHIPPINGCORP 89.7 [ -0.22 ]SUNPHRMINDS 579.55 [ 0.56 ]TATA CHEM 734.3 [ 0.03 ]TATA GLOBAL 307.15 [ -0.66 ]TATA MOTORS 418.3 [ -0.77 ]TATA STEEL 780.4 [ 3.76 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.3 [ 0.44 ]TCS 3102.65 [ -0.34 ]TECH MAHINDR 576.85 [ 1.28 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4323.25 [ -0.16 ]UNITED SPIRI 3764.7 [ -0.43 ]WIPRO 317.55 [ -1.01 ]ZEETELEFILMS 595.3 [ -2.27 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Annual Results for the last 5 years.

BSE: 500800ISIN: INE192A01025INDUSTRY: Plantations - Tea & Coffee

BSE   ` 307.15   Open: 310.00   Today's Range 306.50
310.40
-2.05 ( -0.67 %) Prev Close: 309.20 52 Week Range 126.55
328.80
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Net Sales/Income from operations6779.556636.547832.677621.987270.33
Other Operating Income0.000.00160.72115.6380.65
Total Income From Operations6779.556636.547993.397737.617350.98
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3205.823312.523625.123528.093364.76
Purchase of Traded Goods356.44288.97263.47263.56243.77
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-0.6920.11-51.25-114.19-41.54
Employees Cost834.95805.06857.67787.99740.11
Depreciation126.04116.79133.11129.06105.10
Admin. And Selling Expenses584.65577.521325.571402.261238.96
Other Expenses1007.25978.031197.951118.011036.43
Total Expenses6114.466099.007351.647114.786687.59
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax665.09537.54641.75622.83663.39
Other Income83.1082.0069.9881.8086.01
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax748.19619.54711.73704.63749.40
Interest91.53116.9081.8686.5384.44
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax656.66502.64629.87618.10664.96
Exceptional Items5.30-332.88-129.9988.76-28.17
P/L Before Tax661.96169.76499.88706.86636.79
Tax198.31200.01215.52184.49164.07
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities463.65-30.25284.36522.37472.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period463.65-30.25284.36522.37472.72
Minority Interest0.000.00-25.66-28.99-72.31
Share Of P/L Of Associates-8.85-6.84-10.88-12.87-27.66
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates454.80-37.09247.82480.51372.75
      
Equity Share Capital63.1163.1161.8461.8461.84
Reserves And Surplus6180.535614.585388.455744.934704.48
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)6.17-0.093.937.776.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)6.17-0.093.937.776.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 6.17-0.093.937.776.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 6.17-0.093.937.776.03
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.818.098.028.049.02
PBTE Margin (%)9.687.577.877.989.04
PBT Margin (%)9.762.556.259.138.66
PAT Margin (%)6.70-0.553.106.215.07
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)6.70-0.553.106.215.07