BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Apr 20, 2018 >>   ABB 1281.35 [ 2.59 ]ACC 1565.55 [ -0.55 ]AMBUJA CEM 246.35 [ -0.36 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1159.1 [ -0.66 ]AXIS BANK 505.85 [ -1.49 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2853.6 [ -0.05 ]BANKOFBARODA 143.4 [ -1.14 ]BHARTI AIRTE 400.75 [ 1.47 ]BHEL 89.1 [ 0.96 ]BPCL 371.7 [ -1.55 ]BRITANIAINDS 5327.05 [ -1.19 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 587.85 [ 0.62 ]COAL INDIA 292.05 [ 3.25 ]COLGATEPALMO 1099.15 [ -1.02 ]DABUR INDIA 354.2 [ -0.85 ]DLF 210.85 [ -1.86 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2120.5 [ -0.46 ]GAIL 329.9 [ -1.58 ]GRASIM INDS 1101.1 [ -0.26 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1062.9 [ 4.67 ]HDFC 1831.65 [ -1.76 ]HDFC BANK 1960.95 [ 0.98 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3744.8 [ 0.42 ]HIND.UNILEV 1465.5 [ 0.77 ]HINDALCO 262 [ -1.04 ]ICICI BANK 281.95 [ -2.49 ]IDFC 53.85 [ 0.47 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.9 [ -1.44 ]INDUSINDBANK 1814 [ -1.10 ]INFOSYS 1178.25 [ 4.02 ]ITC LTD 275.95 [ -0.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 251.6 [ -3.27 ]KOTAK BANK 1154.45 [ -0.06 ]L&T 1363.7 [ -1.49 ]LUPIN 798.35 [ 1.04 ]MAH&MAH 800.55 [ -0.32 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9037.2 [ -0.43 ]MTNL 19.85 [ -1.73 ]NESTLE 9165.4 [ 0.13 ]NIIT 109.1 [ 4.15 ]NMDC 122.95 [ -1.68 ]NTPC 174.25 [ -1.80 ]ONGC 182.35 [ -0.44 ]PNB 93.6 [ -2.60 ]POWER GRID 207.3 [ -0.43 ]RIL 928.05 [ -1.40 ]SBI 241.4 [ -1.97 ]SESA GOA 308.4 [ -1.06 ]SHIPPINGCORP 73.85 [ -3.53 ]SUNPHRMINDS 505.4 [ -0.67 ]TATA CHEM 733.65 [ -0.75 ]TATA GLOBAL 286.05 [ -0.02 ]TATA MOTORS 336.25 [ 0.42 ]TATA STEEL 606.35 [ -2.29 ]TATAPOWERCOM 85.85 [ -1.21 ]TCS 3406.4 [ 6.76 ]TECH MAHINDR 700.85 [ 5.34 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4079.75 [ -0.50 ]UNITED SPIRI 3456.2 [ -0.70 ]WIPRO 298.35 [ 2.31 ]ZEETELEFILMS 587.1 [ -0.79 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532538ISIN: INE481G01011INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 4079.75   Open: 4110.00   Today's Range 4065.05
4132.30
-20.65 ( -0.51 %) Prev Close: 4100.40 52 Week Range 3774.00
4594.30
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13Mar 12
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]28362.6127127.4424168.9723852.1421352.27
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies3270.993062.692725.252696.022266.71
Revenue From Operations [Net]25091.6224064.7521443.7221156.1219085.56
Other Operating Revenues283.32284.21208.48162.97150.14
Total Operating Revenues25374.9424348.9621652.2021319.0919235.70
      
Other Income648.12350.08322.72303.59370.83
Total Revenue26023.0624699.0421974.9221622.6819606.53
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3911.823742.303372.833141.722710.48
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade505.08408.75309.37241.86177.34
Operating And Direct Expenses10175.080.000.000.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade75.69-100.8898.76-115.2028.40
Employee Benefit Expenses1522.341308.291104.151042.69889.35
Finance Costs640.10586.51360.95252.34256.42
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1348.411203.421139.001023.37962.91
Other Expenses3991.5014606.7812764.6812213.6811275.34
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer19.0141.7632.4244.990.00
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.000.000.000.0039.11
Total Expenses22151.0121713.4119117.3217755.4716261.13
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3872.052985.632857.603867.213345.40
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax3872.052985.632857.603867.213345.40
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax816.96510.78572.651014.76954.38
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00489.29222.130.000.00
Deferred Tax341.59862.03389.86168.213.77
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.00-95.56-3.83-10.01
Total Tax Expenses1158.55883.52644.821179.14948.14
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2713.502102.112212.782688.072397.26
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2713.502102.112212.782688.072397.26
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2713.502102.112212.782688.072397.26
      
Minority Interest1.41-3.77-6.75-10.346.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.010.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2714.922098.342206.032677.732403.26
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)98.9276.4880.4597.6987.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)98.8876.4480.4297.6987.66
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend310.99247.09246.82246.70218.82
Tax On Dividend0.0050.2841.9542.0036.00