BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Mar 22, 2019 - 2:06PM >>   ABB 1339.75 [ 0.27 ]ACC 1581.35 [ 1.52 ]AMBUJA CEM 229 [ 0.48 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1458 [ 0.21 ]AXIS BANK 761.3 [ 0.76 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2946.7 [ -0.05 ]BANKOFBARODA 122.95 [ -1.84 ]BHARTI AIRTE 333.9 [ 0.04 ]BHEL 67.55 [ -1.53 ]BPCL 380.95 [ -2.08 ]BRITANIAINDS 3094.25 [ 0.07 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 530.55 [ -0.48 ]COAL INDIA 231.3 [ -2.49 ]COLGATEPALMO 1268.55 [ -1.85 ]DABUR INDIA 425.5 [ -0.13 ]DLF 200 [ 0.35 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2754.5 [ 0.26 ]GAIL 351.8 [ -0.66 ]GRASIM INDS 823.3 [ 0.63 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1023 [ -1.56 ]HDFC 1987 [ -0.01 ]HDFC BANK 2281.35 [ -0.78 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2599.1 [ -0.51 ]HIND.UNILEV 1676 [ -0.78 ]HINDALCO 208.1 [ 0.73 ]ICICI BANK 393.8 [ 0.20 ]IDFC 44.1 [ -0.79 ]INDIANHOTELS 148.8 [ 0.20 ]INDUSINDBANK 1700.2 [ -0.83 ]INFOSYS 739.85 [ 0.18 ]ITC LTD 297.25 [ -0.42 ]JINDALSTLPOW 167.05 [ 1.58 ]KOTAK BANK 1338.6 [ -0.91 ]L&T 1397 [ 1.76 ]LUPIN 746.55 [ -0.80 ]MAH&MAH 680.5 [ 0.09 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6562 [ -1.78 ]MTNL 12.48 [ -3.78 ]NESTLE 10587.8 [ 0.50 ]NIIT 90.15 [ -0.93 ]NMDC 107.3 [ -5.63 ]NTPC 133.05 [ 2.90 ]ONGC 152.6 [ 0.49 ]PNB 93.7 [ 0.16 ]POWER GRID 198.95 [ 0.76 ]RIL 1355.6 [ -1.45 ]SBI 300.85 [ -0.86 ]SESA GOA 174.35 [ 0.11 ]SHIPPINGCORP 36 [ -1.64 ]SUNPHRMINDS 474.3 [ -0.01 ]TATA CHEM 580 [ -1.00 ]TATA GLOBAL 198 [ 0.00 ]TATA MOTORS 178.05 [ -1.00 ]TATA STEEL 520.55 [ 1.36 ]TATAPOWERCOM 72.95 [ 1.32 ]TCS 1994.05 [ -1.06 ]TECH MAHINDR 788.5 [ -0.17 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3908.75 [ -0.51 ]UNITED SPIRI 568.4 [ -0.46 ]WIPRO 260.55 [ -0.38 ]ZEETELEFILMS 437.6 [ -1.27 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532538ISIN: INE481G01011INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 3908.75   Open: 3949.00   Today's Range 3887.00
3973.50
-20.10 ( -0.51 %) Prev Close: 3928.85 52 Week Range 3263.70
4490.00
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]31867.1928362.6128118.2027127.4424168.97
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies893.833270.993238.353062.692725.25
Revenue From Operations [Net]30973.3625091.6224879.8524064.7521443.72
Other Operating Revenues437.44283.32273.39284.21208.48
Total Operating Revenues31410.8025374.9425153.2424348.9621652.20
      
Other Income583.72648.10463.80350.08322.72
Total Revenue31994.5226023.0425617.0424699.0421974.92
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed4519.953911.823982.913742.303372.83
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade880.03505.08453.21408.75309.37
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-111.2075.69-18.61-100.8898.76
Employee Benefit Expenses1810.241522.341444.971308.291104.15
Finance Costs1232.75640.10566.30586.51360.95
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1847.931348.411377.171203.421139.00
Other Expenses18204.9414166.5714426.1414606.7812764.68
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts38.3219.0136.3541.7632.42
Total Expenses28346.3222151.0022195.7421713.4119117.32
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3648.203872.043421.302985.632857.60
      
Exceptional Items-346.600.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax3301.603872.043421.302985.632857.60
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax718.53816.96632.95510.78572.65
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00489.29222.13
Deferred Tax392.45341.59308.74862.03389.86
Tax For Earlier Years-33.970.000.000.00-95.56
Total Tax Expenses1077.011158.55941.69883.52644.82
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Minority Interest-2.291.41-1.58-3.77-6.75
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.130.020.010.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2222.172714.922478.042098.342206.03
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)80.9498.9290.3076.4880.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)80.9298.8890.2576.4480.42
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend274.52260.71293.36247.09246.82
Tax On Dividend55.8950.280.0050.2841.95