BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 22, 2018 >>   ABB 1213.3 [ 0.59 ]ACC 1293.9 [ 1.93 ]AMBUJA CEM 204.75 [ 3.78 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1268.2 [ 1.10 ]AXIS BANK 524.65 [ 2.22 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2830.75 [ -0.08 ]BANKOFBARODA 121.75 [ -0.29 ]BHARTI AIRTE 374.6 [ 1.74 ]BHEL 75 [ -0.33 ]BPCL 426.1 [ 1.12 ]BRITANIAINDS 5964.4 [ -0.03 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 614 [ 2.05 ]COAL INDIA 265.1 [ -0.99 ]COLGATEPALMO 1179.6 [ 0.20 ]DABUR INDIA 385.5 [ -0.08 ]DLF 200.55 [ 0.78 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2334.95 [ 0.79 ]GAIL 340.15 [ 0.19 ]GRASIM INDS 1013.85 [ 0.18 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 906.5 [ 0.28 ]HDFC 1902.4 [ 2.54 ]HDFC BANK 2081.8 [ 1.22 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3640.1 [ 0.24 ]HIND.UNILEV 1607.55 [ 0.87 ]HINDALCO 222.35 [ -0.07 ]ICICI BANK 300.85 [ 1.11 ]IDFC 48.3 [ -1.23 ]INDIANHOTELS 135.2 [ 2.04 ]INDUSINDBANK 1954.4 [ -0.02 ]INFOSYS 1246.45 [ 0.01 ]ITC LTD 265.15 [ 1.67 ]JINDALSTLPOW 230.65 [ 2.37 ]KOTAK BANK 1320.25 [ 0.52 ]L&T 1295.5 [ 0.40 ]LUPIN 904.9 [ 0.67 ]MAH&MAH 908.15 [ 2.78 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8889.7 [ 0.22 ]MTNL 17.8 [ 7.88 ]NESTLE 9870.75 [ 0.30 ]NIIT 96.25 [ 1.05 ]NMDC 109.2 [ 1.82 ]NTPC 156.9 [ 1.26 ]ONGC 159.45 [ -0.16 ]PNB 82.15 [ -1.50 ]POWER GRID 197.85 [ 1.02 ]RIL 1012.3 [ -1.94 ]SBI 273.25 [ 1.69 ]SESA GOA 228.65 [ -0.20 ]SHIPPINGCORP 61.25 [ -1.05 ]SUNPHRMINDS 576.3 [ 3.91 ]TATA CHEM 719.5 [ -1.09 ]TATA GLOBAL 262.05 [ 1.67 ]TATA MOTORS 308.15 [ 0.52 ]TATA STEEL 560.45 [ 0.40 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.1 [ 2.08 ]TCS 1811.8 [ -0.44 ]TECH MAHINDR 690.85 [ 0.91 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3647.15 [ 0.78 ]UNITED SPIRI 680 [ 3.98 ]WIPRO 257.95 [ -0.41 ]ZEETELEFILMS 565.6 [ 0.38 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532538ISIN: INE481G01011INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 3647.15   Open: 3607.50   Today's Range 3566.45
3654.65
+28.25 (+ 0.77 %) Prev Close: 3618.90 52 Week Range 3566.45
4594.30
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]28362.6128118.2027127.4424168.9723852.14
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies3270.993238.353062.692725.252696.02
Revenue From Operations [Net]25091.6228118.2024064.7521443.7221156.12
Other Operating Revenues283.32273.39284.21208.48162.97
Total Operating Revenues25374.9428391.5924348.9621652.2021319.09
      
Other Income648.12463.80350.08322.72303.59
Total Revenue26023.0628855.3924699.0421974.9221622.68
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3911.823982.913742.303372.833141.72
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade505.08453.21408.75309.37241.86
Operating And Direct Expenses10175.080.000.000.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade75.69-18.61-100.8898.76-115.20
Employee Benefit Expenses1522.341444.971308.291104.151042.69
Finance Costs640.10566.30586.51360.95252.34
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1348.411377.171203.421139.001023.37
Other Expenses3991.5014426.1414606.7812764.6812213.68
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer19.0136.3541.7632.4244.99
Total Expenses22151.0125434.0921713.4119117.3217755.47
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3872.053421.302985.632857.603867.21
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax3872.053421.302985.632857.603867.21
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax816.96632.95510.78572.651014.76
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.00489.29222.130.00
Deferred Tax341.59308.74862.03389.86168.21
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.00-95.56-3.83
Total Tax Expenses1158.55941.69883.52644.821179.14
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2713.502479.612102.112212.782688.07
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2713.502479.612102.112212.782688.07
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2713.502479.612102.112212.782688.07
      
Minority Interest1.410.00-3.77-6.75-10.34
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.010.010.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2714.922479.622098.342206.032677.73
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)98.9290.3076.4880.4597.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)98.8890.2576.4480.4297.69
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend310.99293.36247.09246.82246.70
Tax On Dividend0.001.5850.2841.9542.00