BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jun 17, 2019 >>   ABB 1531.8 [ 1.46 ]ACC 1510 [ -2.51 ]AMBUJA CEM 205.7 [ -4.04 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1401.8 [ -0.77 ]AXIS BANK 776.7 [ -2.93 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2838.55 [ -1.11 ]BANKOFBARODA 116.65 [ -1.97 ]BHARTI AIRTE 343.5 [ -2.77 ]BHEL 67.25 [ -1.97 ]BPCL 377.4 [ -2.24 ]BRITANIAINDS 2898.9 [ -2.05 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 544.8 [ -2.00 ]COAL INDIA 255.2 [ 0.10 ]COLGATEPALMO 1155.7 [ -0.44 ]DABUR INDIA 400.8 [ -0.04 ]DLF 172.9 [ -2.70 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2550.6 [ -0.49 ]GAIL 305.9 [ -0.91 ]GRASIM INDS 878.8 [ -2.50 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1073.95 [ -1.05 ]HDFC 2171.5 [ -0.50 ]HDFC BANK 2421.8 [ -0.60 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2647.75 [ -0.95 ]HIND.UNILEV 1816.4 [ -0.47 ]HINDALCO 193.85 [ -2.07 ]ICICI BANK 414.4 [ -0.84 ]IDFC 34.75 [ -2.52 ]INDIANHOTELS 146.05 [ -0.41 ]INDUSINDBANK 1399.25 [ -1.81 ]INFOSYS 740.4 [ 0.00 ]ITC LTD 275.3 [ -0.95 ]JINDALSTLPOW 154.7 [ -5.90 ]KOTAK BANK 1459.35 [ -0.98 ]L&T 1499 [ -1.97 ]LUPIN 706.8 [ -2.14 ]MAH&MAH 624.2 [ -1.79 ]MARUTI SUZUK 6581.55 [ -2.23 ]MTNL 8.32 [ -1.54 ]NESTLE 11472.35 [ -0.15 ]NIIT 104.9 [ 0.14 ]NMDC 105.9 [ -0.75 ]NTPC 132.2 [ -0.45 ]ONGC 164.65 [ -2.52 ]PNB 75.9 [ -0.85 ]POWER GRID 194.05 [ -0.28 ]RIL 1281.5 [ -2.69 ]SBI 337.75 [ -1.77 ]SESA GOA 163.95 [ -3.33 ]SHIPPINGCORP 28.95 [ -4.93 ]SUNPHRMINDS 382.65 [ -2.47 ]TATA CHEM 621.2 [ -0.83 ]TATA GLOBAL 245.5 [ -0.65 ]TATA MOTORS 158.85 [ -3.20 ]TATA STEEL 473.05 [ -5.66 ]TATAPOWERCOM 64.55 [ -0.92 ]TCS 2245.6 [ -0.30 ]TECH MAHINDR 736.75 [ -0.54 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4455.1 [ -1.06 ]UNITED SPIRI 539.35 [ -2.34 ]WIPRO 299.25 [ 0.10 ]ZEETELEFILMS 338.05 [ 0.37 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532538ISIN: INE481G01011INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 4455.10   Open: 4506.00   Today's Range 4434.65
4506.00
-47.75 ( -1.07 %) Prev Close: 4502.85 52 Week Range 3263.70
4903.90
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 19Mar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]37379.2031867.1928362.6128118.2027127.44
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies0.00893.833270.993238.353062.69
Revenue From Operations [Net]37379.2030973.3625091.6224879.8524064.75
Other Operating Revenues0.00437.44283.32273.39284.21
Total Operating Revenues37379.2031410.8025374.9425153.2424348.96
      
Other Income438.07583.72648.10463.80350.08
Total Revenue37817.2731994.5226023.0425617.0424699.04
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed5409.014519.953911.823982.913742.30
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade1238.54880.03505.08453.21408.75
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-120.45-111.2075.69-18.61-100.88
Employee Benefit Expenses2058.791810.241522.341444.971308.29
Finance Costs1548.571232.75640.10566.30586.51
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses2139.801847.931348.411377.171203.42
Other Expenses22005.1818204.9414166.5714426.1414606.78
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts0.0038.3219.0136.3541.76
Total Expenses34279.4428346.3222151.0022195.7421713.41
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3537.833648.203872.043421.302985.63
      
Exceptional Items0.00-346.600.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax3537.833301.603872.043421.302985.63
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax1106.78718.53816.96632.95510.78
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.000.00489.29
Deferred Tax0.00392.45341.59308.74862.03
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-33.970.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses1106.781077.011158.55941.69883.52
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2431.052224.592713.492479.612102.11
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2431.052224.592713.492479.612102.11
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2431.052224.592713.492479.612102.11
      
Minority Interest-629.14-2.291.41-1.58-3.77
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.54-0.130.020.010.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates1802.452222.172714.922478.042098.34
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)88.7280.9498.9290.3076.48
Diluted EPS (Rs.)88.6980.9298.8890.2576.44
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.00274.52260.71293.36247.09
Tax On Dividend0.0055.8950.280.0050.28