BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Dec 19, 2018 - 3:24PM >>   ABB 1334.95 [ -0.07 ]ACC 1549 [ 2.94 ]AMBUJA CEM 227.7 [ 3.62 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1400 [ 3.36 ]AXIS BANK 637.95 [ 2.94 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2867.5 [ 0.93 ]BANKOFBARODA 115.1 [ 2.49 ]BHARTI AIRTE 322.3 [ 1.62 ]BHEL 70 [ 0.21 ]BPCL 361.9 [ 2.46 ]BRITANIAINDS 3227.75 [ 1.87 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 525 [ 0.36 ]COAL INDIA 251.65 [ -0.24 ]COLGATEPALMO 1333.45 [ 1.63 ]DABUR INDIA 456.25 [ 2.98 ]DLF 192.6 [ 8.17 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2616.7 [ -0.81 ]GAIL 358.5 [ 1.10 ]GRASIM INDS 855 [ 0.21 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 956.7 [ -2.91 ]HDFC 1975 [ 1.12 ]HDFC BANK 2122.4 [ -0.66 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3300.5 [ 0.02 ]HIND.UNILEV 1844.95 [ 0.21 ]HINDALCO 227.1 [ 0.75 ]ICICI BANK 366.8 [ 1.23 ]IDFC 41.8 [ 1.46 ]INDIANHOTELS 149.75 [ 3.45 ]INDUSINDBANK 1611.2 [ -1.74 ]INFOSYS 665 [ -1.68 ]ITC LTD 282.5 [ 1.62 ]JINDALSTLPOW 167.6 [ 1.64 ]KOTAK BANK 1227.6 [ -0.77 ]L&T 1435 [ 0.46 ]LUPIN 844 [ -0.05 ]MAH&MAH 783.15 [ 1.60 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7911 [ 1.98 ]MTNL 13.92 [ 1.24 ]NESTLE 11185 [ 0.83 ]NIIT 89.4 [ -0.22 ]NMDC 97.25 [ 1.94 ]NTPC 150 [ 1.49 ]ONGC 148.5 [ 0.41 ]PNB 77.05 [ 3.70 ]POWER GRID 199.5 [ 1.45 ]RIL 1134.2 [ -0.20 ]SBI 300.05 [ 2.56 ]SESA GOA 206.8 [ -1.01 ]SHIPPINGCORP 43.85 [ -0.23 ]SUNPHRMINDS 423.9 [ -2.12 ]TATA CHEM 708.15 [ -1.22 ]TATA GLOBAL 210.15 [ 0.17 ]TATA MOTORS 173.75 [ -0.37 ]TATA STEEL 527.05 [ 0.01 ]TATAPOWERCOM 79.2 [ 0.64 ]TCS 1965.4 [ -1.12 ]TECH MAHINDR 710 [ 0.23 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4085.55 [ 1.94 ]UNITED SPIRI 645.2 [ 0.15 ]WIPRO 341 [ 1.67 ]ZEETELEFILMS 465.9 [ 0.71 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532538ISIN: INE481G01011INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 4085.55   Open: 4029.95   Today's Range 4008.80
4170.95
+77.75 (+ 1.90 %) Prev Close: 4007.80 52 Week Range 3263.70
4594.30
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]31867.1928362.6128118.2027127.4424168.97
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies893.833270.993238.353062.692725.25
Revenue From Operations [Net]30973.3625091.6224879.8524064.7521443.72
Other Operating Revenues437.44283.32273.39284.21208.48
Total Operating Revenues31410.8025374.9425153.2424348.9621652.20
      
Other Income583.72648.10463.80350.08322.72
Total Revenue31994.5226023.0425617.0424699.0421974.92
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed4519.953911.823982.913742.303372.83
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade880.03505.08453.21408.75309.37
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-111.2075.69-18.61-100.8898.76
Employee Benefit Expenses1810.241522.341444.971308.291104.15
Finance Costs1232.75640.10566.30586.51360.95
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1847.931348.411377.171203.421139.00
Other Expenses18204.9414166.5714426.1414606.7812764.68
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts38.3219.0136.3541.7632.42
Total Expenses28346.3222151.0022195.7421713.4119117.32
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3648.203872.043421.302985.632857.60
      
Exceptional Items-346.600.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax3301.603872.043421.302985.632857.60
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax718.53816.96632.95510.78572.65
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00489.29222.13
Deferred Tax392.45341.59308.74862.03389.86
Tax For Earlier Years-33.970.000.000.00-95.56
Total Tax Expenses1077.011158.55941.69883.52644.82
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Minority Interest-2.291.41-1.58-3.77-6.75
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.130.020.010.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2222.172714.922478.042098.342206.03
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)80.9498.9290.3076.4880.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)80.9298.8890.2576.4480.42
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend274.52260.71293.36247.09246.82
Tax On Dividend55.8950.280.0050.2841.95