BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Sep 26, 2018 - 12:35PM >>   ABB 1456.2 [ 2.22 ]ACC 1560.85 [ -0.29 ]AMBUJA CEM 224.7 [ -0.38 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1278.3 [ -0.98 ]AXIS BANK 619.5 [ 0.69 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2760.95 [ -0.97 ]BANKOFBARODA 109.3 [ -0.18 ]BHARTI AIRTE 360.6 [ 0.14 ]BHEL 72.25 [ 0.98 ]BPCL 366.5 [ 0.07 ]BRITANIAINDS 5677.9 [ -1.73 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 669 [ 1.33 ]COAL INDIA 272.4 [ -1.02 ]COLGATEPALMO 1098 [ 0.05 ]DABUR INDIA 437.8 [ -0.11 ]DLF 181.05 [ 1.91 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2612.7 [ 0.21 ]GAIL 378.8 [ 2.41 ]GRASIM INDS 1040.05 [ 0.22 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1089.65 [ -2.05 ]HDFC 1774.8 [ 0.17 ]HDFC BANK 1975.3 [ 1.21 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3092.65 [ -0.48 ]HIND.UNILEV 1605.05 [ -1.79 ]HINDALCO 243.1 [ 0.06 ]ICICI BANK 307.3 [ -0.92 ]IDFC 42.5 [ 1.67 ]INDIANHOTELS 126.6 [ 0.96 ]INDUSINDBANK 1697.45 [ 0.26 ]INFOSYS 719.65 [ -0.94 ]ITC LTD 293.9 [ -2.38 ]JINDALSTLPOW 228.7 [ 1.28 ]KOTAK BANK 1177 [ -0.47 ]L&T 1317.95 [ -0.07 ]LUPIN 894.5 [ 1.57 ]MAH&MAH 900.9 [ 0.83 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7913.55 [ -1.12 ]MTNL 14.65 [ 3.90 ]NESTLE 9582.4 [ -1.49 ]NIIT 79.7 [ -1.42 ]NMDC 116.7 [ 2.91 ]NTPC 168 [ -1.06 ]ONGC 180.1 [ -1.04 ]PNB 67.4 [ 0.52 ]POWER GRID 190.25 [ -1.09 ]RIL 1237.45 [ 0.56 ]SBI 266.5 [ -1.39 ]SESA GOA 230.8 [ 0.04 ]SHIPPINGCORP 46.5 [ 0.32 ]SUNPHRMINDS 639 [ -0.13 ]TATA CHEM 701 [ -1.47 ]TATA GLOBAL 233.55 [ -0.87 ]TATA MOTORS 233.8 [ -2.95 ]TATA STEEL 606.55 [ 1.10 ]TATAPOWERCOM 69.65 [ -0.64 ]TCS 2174.75 [ -0.38 ]TECH MAHINDR 754.15 [ -0.72 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4044.45 [ 0.41 ]UNITED SPIRI 539 [ 1.53 ]WIPRO 323.65 [ -1.78 ]ZEETELEFILMS 449.25 [ -0.21 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532538ISIN: INE481G01011INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 4044.45   Open: 4028.10   Today's Range 4028.10
4079.90
+16.35 (+ 0.40 %) Prev Close: 4028.10 52 Week Range 3566.45
4594.30
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 18Mar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]31867.1928362.6128118.2027127.4424168.97
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies893.833270.993238.353062.692725.25
Revenue From Operations [Net]30973.3625091.6224879.8524064.7521443.72
Other Operating Revenues437.44283.32273.39284.21208.48
Total Operating Revenues31410.8025374.9425153.2424348.9621652.20
      
Other Income583.72648.10463.80350.08322.72
Total Revenue31994.5226023.0425617.0424699.0421974.92
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed4519.953911.823982.913742.303372.83
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade880.03505.08453.21408.75309.37
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade-111.2075.69-18.61-100.8898.76
Employee Benefit Expenses1810.241522.341444.971308.291104.15
Finance Costs1232.75640.10566.30586.51360.95
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1847.931348.411377.171203.421139.00
Other Expenses18204.9414166.5714426.1414606.7812764.68
Less: Amounts Transfer To Capital Accounts38.3219.0136.3541.7632.42
Total Expenses28346.3222151.0022195.7421713.4119117.32
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3648.203872.043421.302985.632857.60
      
Exceptional Items-346.600.000.000.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax3301.603872.043421.302985.632857.60
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax718.53816.96632.95510.78572.65
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.000.00489.29222.13
Deferred Tax392.45341.59308.74862.03389.86
Tax For Earlier Years-33.970.000.000.00-95.56
Total Tax Expenses1077.011158.55941.69883.52644.82
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2224.592713.492479.612102.112212.78
      
Minority Interest-2.291.41-1.58-3.77-6.75
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-0.130.020.010.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2222.172714.922478.042098.342206.03
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)80.9498.9290.3076.4880.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)80.9298.8890.2576.4480.42
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend274.52260.71293.36247.09246.82
Tax On Dividend55.8950.280.0050.2841.95