BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 23, 2018 - 11:40AM >>   ABB 1607.85 [ 0.64 ]ACC 1809.55 [ -1.07 ]AMBUJA CEM 264.65 [ -1.54 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1163.35 [ -1.13 ]AXIS BANK 620.5 [ 1.55 ]BAJAJ AUTO 3289.55 [ 0.53 ]BANKOFBARODA 167.45 [ 1.48 ]BHARTI AIRTE 493.3 [ 0.74 ]BHEL 105.1 [ 0.72 ]BPCL 476.25 [ 1.59 ]BRITANIAINDS 4732 [ 0.59 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 615.5 [ 2.40 ]COAL INDIA 289.5 [ 1.81 ]COLGATEPALMO 1156.8 [ -1.24 ]DABUR INDIA 366.4 [ 0.89 ]DLF 254.6 [ 1.21 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2518.2 [ 1.07 ]GAIL 468.1 [ 2.41 ]GRASIM INDS 1228 [ -0.78 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 982.5 [ 1.59 ]HDFC 1885.8 [ 0.62 ]HDFC BANK 1954.15 [ -0.49 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3627 [ 0.67 ]HIND.UNILEV 1354 [ -0.23 ]HINDALCO 269.3 [ 5.57 ]ICICI BANK 353.25 [ 0.56 ]IDFC 58.55 [ 0.26 ]INDIANHOTELS 158.5 [ 5.07 ]INDUSINDBANK 1708.5 [ 1.52 ]INFOSYS 1173.1 [ 1.98 ]ITC LTD 275.35 [ 0.73 ]JINDALSTLPOW 293.15 [ 11.19 ]KOTAK BANK 1079.3 [ 0.75 ]L&T 1401 [ 0.15 ]LUPIN 935.6 [ 0.65 ]MAH&MAH 767.5 [ 1.01 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9331 [ 0.26 ]MTNL 26.75 [ 2.49 ]NESTLE 7646.25 [ -0.16 ]NIIT 111.4 [ 1.78 ]NMDC 152.1 [ 5.52 ]NTPC 175.1 [ 1.60 ]ONGC 202.3 [ 1.18 ]PNB 178 [ 1.25 ]POWER GRID 195.4 [ 0.21 ]RIL 984.75 [ 1.40 ]SBI 312.05 [ 1.89 ]SESA GOA 344.25 [ 5.40 ]SHIPPINGCORP 89.9 [ 0.00 ]SUNPHRMINDS 577.75 [ 0.25 ]TATA CHEM 734.95 [ 0.12 ]TATA GLOBAL 307.55 [ -0.53 ]TATA MOTORS 418.05 [ -0.83 ]TATA STEEL 781.85 [ 3.96 ]TATAPOWERCOM 92.3 [ 0.44 ]TCS 3106.75 [ -0.21 ]TECH MAHINDR 577.65 [ 1.42 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4322.35 [ -0.18 ]UNITED SPIRI 3772.95 [ -0.21 ]WIPRO 318.45 [ -0.73 ]ZEETELEFILMS 595.4 [ -2.26 ] BSE NSE
You can view the Income Statement for the last 5 years.

BSE: 532538ISIN: INE481G01011INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 4322.35   Open: 4336.65   Today's Range 4304.65
4336.65
-7.70 ( -0.18 %) Prev Close: 4330.05 52 Week Range 3482.00
4594.30
 
(Rs. in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 17Mar 16Mar 15Mar 14Mar 13
Months1212121212
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Gross]28362.6128513.5127127.4424168.9723852.14
Less: Excise/Sevice Tax/Other Levies3270.993232.853062.692725.252696.02
Revenue From Operations [Net]25091.6225280.6624064.7521443.7221156.12
Other Operating Revenues283.32271.15284.21208.48162.97
Total Operating Revenues25374.9425551.8124348.9621652.2021319.09
      
Other Income648.12218.31350.08322.72303.59
Total Revenue26023.0625770.1224699.0421974.9221622.68
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed3911.823985.743742.303372.833141.72
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade505.08453.21408.75309.37241.86
Operating And Direct Expenses10175.080.000.000.000.00
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade75.69-13.11-100.8898.76-115.20
Employee Benefit Expenses1522.341443.341308.291104.151042.69
Finance Costs640.10559.93586.51360.95252.34
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1348.411368.351203.421139.001023.37
Other Expenses3991.5014828.3514606.7812764.6812213.68
Less: Inter Unit Segment Division Transfer19.0136.3541.7632.4244.99
Total Expenses22151.0122589.4621713.4119117.3217755.47
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax3872.053180.662985.632857.603867.21
      
Profit/Loss Before Tax3872.053180.662985.632857.603867.21
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax816.96632.59510.78572.651014.76
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00176.86489.29222.130.00
Deferred Tax341.59436.35862.03389.86168.21
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.400.00-95.56-3.83
Total Tax Expenses1158.55892.48883.52644.821179.14
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2713.502288.182102.112212.782688.07
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2713.502288.182102.112212.782688.07
      
Profit/Loss For The Period2713.502288.182102.112212.782688.07
      
Minority Interest1.41-1.60-3.77-6.75-10.34
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.010.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2714.922286.582098.342206.032677.73
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)98.9283.3376.4880.4597.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)98.8883.2876.4480.4297.69
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend310.99260.71247.09246.82246.70
Tax On Dividend0.0049.1950.2841.9542.00