BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Jan 16, 2019 >>   ABB 1287.55 [ -0.61 ]ACC 1474.15 [ -0.51 ]AMBUJA CEM 216.5 [ 0.00 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1389 [ -1.21 ]AXIS BANK 663.65 [ 0.54 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2717.1 [ -0.30 ]BANKOFBARODA 121 [ -0.21 ]BHARTI AIRTE 333.35 [ -1.27 ]BHEL 68.35 [ 0.00 ]BPCL 347.7 [ 1.82 ]BRITANIAINDS 3177.2 [ -0.17 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 512.2 [ -0.50 ]COAL INDIA 231.95 [ -0.28 ]COLGATEPALMO 1329.3 [ 0.42 ]DABUR INDIA 423.8 [ -0.61 ]DLF 182.95 [ -1.51 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2621.85 [ 1.15 ]GAIL 326.05 [ 0.49 ]GRASIM INDS 827.4 [ 1.87 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 938.15 [ -0.94 ]HDFC 1974.35 [ -0.83 ]HDFC BANK 2120 [ -0.05 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2880.05 [ -1.07 ]HIND.UNILEV 1770 [ -0.99 ]HINDALCO 208.15 [ -0.19 ]ICICI BANK 375.1 [ 0.68 ]IDFC 43.8 [ 1.98 ]INDIANHOTELS 139 [ 0.40 ]INDUSINDBANK 1526.9 [ 2.02 ]INFOSYS 736.55 [ 1.38 ]ITC LTD 294 [ -0.88 ]JINDALSTLPOW 146.65 [ -0.14 ]KOTAK BANK 1205.1 [ -0.58 ]L&T 1342.55 [ 0.11 ]LUPIN 862.55 [ 1.66 ]MAH&MAH 725.65 [ -0.14 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7305.25 [ -0.60 ]MTNL 15.6 [ 4.35 ]NESTLE 11048.85 [ -2.11 ]NIIT 87.85 [ 4.03 ]NMDC 93.35 [ -0.32 ]NTPC 146.1 [ 0.21 ]ONGC 146 [ 0.62 ]PNB 84.2 [ 2.75 ]POWER GRID 192.15 [ -0.13 ]RIL 1134.05 [ 0.40 ]SBI 302.75 [ 0.58 ]SESA GOA 196.25 [ -1.33 ]SHIPPINGCORP 45.7 [ -1.08 ]SUNPHRMINDS 453.35 [ 0.33 ]TATA CHEM 695.35 [ 0.00 ]TATA GLOBAL 216.25 [ 0.86 ]TATA MOTORS 185.3 [ -0.05 ]TATA STEEL 474.45 [ -0.15 ]TATAPOWERCOM 76.25 [ 1.73 ]TCS 1870.1 [ 0.32 ]TECH MAHINDR 700.2 [ -1.00 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3886.55 [ 1.72 ]UNITED SPIRI 595 [ -1.46 ]WIPRO 337.5 [ 1.98 ]ZEETELEFILMS 452.1 [ -1.01 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500410ISIN: INE012A01025INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 1474.15   Open: 1487.70   Today's Range 1471.55
1502.40
-7.60 ( -0.52 %) Prev Close: 1481.75 52 Week Range 1255.00
1856.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
ACC Ltd. 1473.95498.2049.2327678.9029.9420171213285.13924.41
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 216.85104.117.6443058.7228.4020171225282.301516.36
Andhra Cements Ltd. 5.85-4.680.00171.710.00201803466.26-71.09
Anjani Portland Cemen... 130.2588.879.27329.3514.05201803360.0523.44
Banjara Cements Ltd. 0.00-7.050.000.000.002003030.00-0.35
Barak Valley Cements ... 16.7549.220.0037.120.00201803157.44-2.28
Bheema Cements Ltd. 9.105.580.0025.760.002018030.00-33.97
Birla Corporation Ltd. 565.85449.2119.994357.3528.312018035943.11153.95
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 3.85-0.580.0033.160.0020180342.06-44.49
Chettinad Cement Corp... 709.25334.6927.762709.3425.552014032206.18106.04
Deccan Cements Ltd. 388.00260.8327.52543.4914.10201803570.2538.55
Gangotri Cement Ltd. 0.006.200.000.000.002017030.00-0.80
Gujarat Sidhee Cement... 24.3045.845.22209.354.66201803536.3544.93
Heidelberg Cement Ind... 151.6546.185.883436.5925.812018031889.47133.18
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 4.0057.9110.212.670.3920150384.526.81
India Cements Ltd. 87.80170.202.102718.8341.792018035432.2765.06
JK Cement Ltd. 733.15256.5437.485664.9219.562018035020.48289.58
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 306.40122.674.693605.4165.272018033748.3655.24
Showing Page : 1 of 3