BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Oct 15, 2018 - 3:59PM >>   ABB 1290.9 [ -1.31 ]ACC 1517.05 [ 1.02 ]AMBUJA CEM 216.7 [ -2.10 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1247 [ -1.15 ]AXIS BANK 575.85 [ -1.51 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2626 [ -0.10 ]BANKOFBARODA 97.2 [ 1.04 ]BHARTI AIRTE 291.4 [ 0.29 ]BHEL 75.8 [ 1.20 ]BPCL 296.3 [ 2.65 ]BRITANIAINDS 5660.75 [ -1.42 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 646 [ 3.78 ]COAL INDIA 275.7 [ -1.09 ]COLGATEPALMO 1096.75 [ -0.26 ]DABUR INDIA 397.3 [ -2.50 ]DLF 156.85 [ -0.57 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2561.15 [ 4.52 ]GAIL 350.45 [ -2.29 ]GRASIM INDS 903.4 [ 0.72 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1002.65 [ 1.83 ]HDFC 1733.95 [ 0.21 ]HDFC BANK 2007.85 [ 1.46 ]HEROMOTOCORP 2877.7 [ -0.52 ]HIND.UNILEV 1526.6 [ -2.68 ]HINDALCO 231.5 [ 2.12 ]ICICI BANK 313.2 [ -1.76 ]IDFC 38.8 [ 0.52 ]INDIANHOTELS 126.5 [ 1.08 ]INDUSINDBANK 1626.85 [ -1.48 ]INFOSYS 699.1 [ 2.95 ]ITC LTD 281.6 [ 2.51 ]JINDALSTLPOW 177.75 [ -0.34 ]KOTAK BANK 1166 [ -0.29 ]L&T 1216.95 [ -1.46 ]LUPIN 880.45 [ 4.15 ]MAH&MAH 748.6 [ -2.63 ]MARUTI SUZUK 7181.95 [ -1.39 ]MTNL 13.98 [ 1.53 ]NESTLE 9666.4 [ -0.35 ]NIIT 73.1 [ 6.02 ]NMDC 112.9 [ 1.48 ]NTPC 164.55 [ 0.30 ]ONGC 160 [ 1.78 ]PNB 67.15 [ 1.21 ]POWER GRID 188.5 [ -0.08 ]RIL 1139.8 [ 1.19 ]SBI 263.35 [ 0.00 ]SESA GOA 210.95 [ -1.52 ]SHIPPINGCORP 43.55 [ 0.35 ]SUNPHRMINDS 599.5 [ 1.50 ]TATA CHEM 650.85 [ -0.72 ]TATA GLOBAL 235 [ 2.75 ]TATA MOTORS 184.3 [ 0.49 ]TATA STEEL 571 [ -0.69 ]TATAPOWERCOM 71.3 [ 3.56 ]TCS 1949.15 [ 1.60 ]TECH MAHINDR 693.9 [ 0.05 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3711.1 [ -2.24 ]UNITED SPIRI 533.1 [ 2.15 ]WIPRO 320.4 [ 1.39 ]ZEETELEFILMS 473.55 [ 1.57 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500410ISIN: INE012A01025INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 1517.05   Open: 1505.50   Today's Range 1460.90
1532.90
+15.30 (+ 1.01 %) Prev Close: 1501.75 52 Week Range 1255.00
1856.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
ACC Ltd. 1523.15498.2049.2328602.8230.9420171213285.13924.41
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 217.00104.117.6443088.5028.4220171225282.301516.36
Andhra Cements Ltd. 6.35-4.590.00186.390.00201803466.26-71.09
Anjani Portland Cemen... 114.9088.879.27290.5312.39201803360.0523.44
Banjara Cements Ltd. 0.00-7.050.000.000.002003030.00-0.35
Barak Valley Cements ... 15.6049.220.0034.570.00201803157.44-2.28
Bheema Cements Ltd. 9.105.580.0025.760.002018030.00-33.97
Birla Corporation Ltd. 553.45449.2119.994261.8627.682018035943.11153.95
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 3.75-0.050.0032.300.0020180342.06-44.49
Chettinad Cement Corp... 709.25334.6927.762709.3425.552014032206.18106.04
Deccan Cements Ltd. 373.50260.8327.52523.1813.57201803570.2538.55
Gangotri Cement Ltd. 0.006.200.000.000.002017030.00-0.80
Gujarat Sidhee Cement... 24.0045.845.22206.774.60201803536.3544.93
Heidelberg Cement Ind... 143.8046.185.883258.7024.472018031889.47133.18
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 4.0057.9110.212.670.3920150384.526.81
India Cements Ltd. 95.80170.342.102964.0745.582018035432.2765.06
JK Cement Ltd. 703.85282.4241.414921.8317.002018035020.48289.58
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 267.65122.674.693149.4457.022018033748.3655.24
Showing Page : 1 of 3