BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on May 25, 2018 >>   ABB 1165.95 [ -0.12 ]ACC 1326.25 [ -0.47 ]AMBUJA CEM 211.9 [ -0.19 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1289.65 [ -0.04 ]AXIS BANK 538.45 [ 0.75 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2759.85 [ 0.85 ]BANKOFBARODA 141.2 [ 1.80 ]BHARTI AIRTE 376.65 [ 1.40 ]BHEL 75 [ 0.20 ]BPCL 381.25 [ 2.72 ]BRITANIAINDS 5813.55 [ 1.75 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 535.85 [ 0.70 ]COAL INDIA 276.05 [ -1.36 ]COLGATEPALMO 1255.95 [ 0.38 ]DABUR INDIA 378.35 [ 2.22 ]DLF 202.45 [ 3.34 ]DRREDDYSLAB 1971.9 [ -0.08 ]GAIL 319.6 [ 4.17 ]GRASIM INDS 1030.15 [ 1.01 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 915.9 [ 0.52 ]HDFC 1820 [ 0.77 ]HDFC BANK 2011.65 [ 1.30 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3550.7 [ 1.85 ]HIND.UNILEV 1575.7 [ 0.90 ]HINDALCO 245.65 [ 4.87 ]ICICI BANK 296.5 [ -0.25 ]IDFC 51.1 [ 3.02 ]INDIANHOTELS 137.1 [ 0.00 ]INDUSINDBANK 1914.75 [ 2.33 ]INFOSYS 1228.8 [ 0.57 ]ITC LTD 271.95 [ -1.04 ]JINDALSTLPOW 235.1 [ 3.25 ]KOTAK BANK 1298.25 [ 1.78 ]L&T 1343.8 [ 0.38 ]LUPIN 747 [ 0.66 ]MAH&MAH 857.3 [ 1.55 ]MARUTI SUZUK 8546.85 [ 1.63 ]MTNL 16 [ 0.95 ]NESTLE 9729.85 [ 0.75 ]NIIT 98.35 [ -0.10 ]NMDC 116.55 [ 0.91 ]NTPC 165.1 [ 0.03 ]ONGC 175.35 [ 4.59 ]PNB 83.3 [ 1.46 ]POWER GRID 211.95 [ 0.09 ]RIL 921.75 [ 0.62 ]SBI 267 [ -0.56 ]SESA GOA 251.9 [ 0.60 ]SHIPPINGCORP 64.15 [ -0.08 ]SUNPHRMINDS 466.55 [ 0.97 ]TATA CHEM 732.7 [ 2.26 ]TATA GLOBAL 257 [ 1.30 ]TATA MOTORS 294.2 [ 1.82 ]TATA STEEL 567.2 [ 3.43 ]TATAPOWERCOM 81.15 [ 6.22 ]TCS 3589.45 [ -0.43 ]TECH MAHINDR 702.45 [ -1.11 ]ULTRATECHCEM 3683.95 [ 0.71 ]UNITED SPIRI 3251 [ 4.13 ]WIPRO 264.95 [ 0.28 ]ZEETELEFILMS 561.2 [ 1.22 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500410ISIN: INE012A01025INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 1326.25   Open: 1332.80   Today's Range 1311.85
1333.85
-6.25 ( -0.47 %) Prev Close: 1332.50 52 Week Range 1291.95
1869.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
ACC Ltd. 1322.85498.2049.2324841.4426.8720171214200.72924.41
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 211.60108.239.7942016.2521.6020171223598.441944.88
Andhra Cements Ltd. 10.05-2.210.00294.990.00201703349.29-103.12
Anjani Portland Cemen... 176.8580.7717.75447.189.96201703309.6944.88
Banjara Cements Ltd. 0.00-7.050.000.000.002003030.00-0.35
Barak Valley Cements ... 23.0020.410.0050.970.00201703130.25-3.34
Bheema Cements Ltd. 9.1020.690.0025.760.002016030.00-1.49
Birla Corporation Ltd. 759.00449.1819.995844.7137.972018035734.15153.95
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 5.255.270.0045.220.0020170374.34-53.88
Chettinad Cement Corp... 709.25334.6927.762709.3425.552014032206.18106.04
Deccan Cements Ltd. 468.05233.7533.27655.6214.07201703557.8346.60
Gangotri Cement Ltd. 0.006.200.000.000.002017030.00-0.80
Gujarat Sidhee Cement... 34.9519.913.86301.119.05201803536.3533.26
Heidelberg Cement Ind... 145.0048.555.883285.8924.682018031961.96133.18
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 4.0057.9110.212.670.3920150384.526.81
India Cements Ltd. 130.15167.574.894019.8426.622017035860.87151.03
JK Cement Ltd. 938.35293.0341.416561.6222.662018034846.32289.58
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 373.60123.764.704396.1579.452018033748.3655.34
Showing Page : 1 of 3