BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes... << Prices as on Aug 17, 2018 >>   ABB 1227 [ 2.35 ]ACC 1592.85 [ 2.11 ]AMBUJA CEM 228.75 [ 1.83 ]ASIAN PAINTS 1399.8 [ 0.54 ]AXIS BANK 627.1 [ 0.52 ]BAJAJ AUTO 2660.9 [ -0.23 ]BANKOFBARODA 146 [ 2.17 ]BHARTI AIRTE 371.25 [ -0.22 ]BHEL 73.85 [ 2.00 ]BPCL 377.5 [ -0.13 ]BRITANIAINDS 6617.05 [ 2.01 ]CAIRN INDIA 285.4 [ 0.90 ]CIPLA 648.15 [ 0.12 ]COAL INDIA 281.2 [ -0.44 ]COLGATEPALMO 1141.65 [ 0.04 ]DABUR INDIA 455.45 [ 2.37 ]DLF 210.1 [ 1.57 ]DRREDDYSLAB 2363.35 [ 0.66 ]GAIL 387.25 [ -1.64 ]GRASIM INDS 1044.2 [ 4.52 ]HCLTECHNOLOG 1003.45 [ 0.75 ]HDFC 1883.6 [ -0.39 ]HDFC BANK 2077.25 [ 0.08 ]HEROMOTOCORP 3248.6 [ -1.14 ]HIND.UNILEV 1780.8 [ 2.63 ]HINDALCO 219.65 [ 1.57 ]ICICI BANK 340.05 [ 1.67 ]IDFC 52.05 [ 4.41 ]INDIANHOTELS 127.3 [ 2.79 ]INDUSINDBANK 1989.65 [ 0.33 ]INFOSYS 1431.35 [ 0.42 ]ITC LTD 313.75 [ 2.27 ]JINDALSTLPOW 198.6 [ 3.44 ]KOTAK BANK 1262.95 [ 1.45 ]L&T 1240.3 [ 0.60 ]LUPIN 879.35 [ 3.53 ]MAH&MAH 961 [ 1.24 ]MARUTI SUZUK 9148.3 [ -0.58 ]MTNL 15.1 [ 1.00 ]NESTLE 10875.35 [ 0.07 ]NIIT 92.15 [ 0.93 ]NMDC 104.35 [ 2.81 ]NTPC 157.95 [ -0.19 ]ONGC 163.1 [ -0.61 ]PNB 83.45 [ 2.14 ]POWER GRID 187.2 [ -0.05 ]RIL 1203.45 [ 0.27 ]SBI 302 [ 3.18 ]SESA GOA 215 [ 3.09 ]SHIPPINGCORP 57.75 [ -0.09 ]SUNPHRMINDS 623.3 [ 0.60 ]TATA CHEM 708.3 [ 1.91 ]TATA GLOBAL 242.15 [ 1.28 ]TATA MOTORS 257.35 [ 2.47 ]TATA STEEL 580.6 [ 2.20 ]TATAPOWERCOM 68.65 [ 2.16 ]TCS 2011.85 [ 0.15 ]TECH MAHINDR 686.8 [ 2.95 ]ULTRATECHCEM 4281.7 [ 1.64 ]UNITED SPIRI 638.9 [ 1.86 ]WIPRO 279.6 [ -0.09 ]ZEETELEFILMS 504.35 [ 0.63 ] BSE NSE
You can view peer comparison details. Comparison is done among the companies falling in the same industry type.

BSE: 500410ISIN: INE012A01025INDUSTRY: Cement

BSE   ` 1592.85   Open: 1574.70   Today's Range 1555.80
1602.10
+32.85 (+ 2.06 %) Prev Close: 1560.00 52 Week Range 1255.00
1869.00
Company NamePrice (rs)BookValue (rs)EPS (rs)Market Cap. (rs)P/E (x)YearendSales(rs)PAT (rs)
ACC Ltd. 1593.95498.2049.2329932.3532.3820171213285.13924.41
Ambuja Cements Ltd. 228.65104.117.6445401.7829.9420171225282.301516.36
Andhra Cements Ltd. 8.65-4.590.00253.900.00201803466.26-71.09
Anjani Portland Cemen... 150.7088.879.27381.0616.26201803360.0623.44
Banjara Cements Ltd. 0.00-7.050.000.000.002003030.00-0.35
Barak Valley Cements ... 18.5049.210.0041.000.00201803157.44-2.28
Bheema Cements Ltd. 9.1017.580.0025.760.002017030.00-8.79
Birla Corporation Ltd. 758.75449.2119.995842.7837.952018035943.11153.95
Burnpur Cement Ltd. 5.55-0.050.0047.800.0020180342.06-44.49
Chettinad Cement Corp... 709.25334.6927.762709.3425.552014032206.18106.04
Deccan Cements Ltd. 416.45260.8327.52583.3415.13201803570.2538.55
Gangotri Cement Ltd. 0.006.200.000.000.002017030.00-0.80
Gujarat Sidhee Cement... 29.5045.845.22254.155.66201803536.3544.93
Heidelberg Cement Ind... 157.7046.185.883573.6926.842018031961.96133.18
Hemadri Cements Ltd. 4.0057.9110.212.670.3920150384.526.81
India Cements Ltd. 117.50170.342.153635.4854.732018035432.2766.44
JK Cement Ltd. 786.20282.4241.415497.6818.992018035020.48289.58
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 328.40122.674.703864.2869.842018033748.3655.34
Showing Page : 1 of 3